Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password REG 
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP
  SUMMER SERIES 

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Unprocessed results (data has not been added to rankings and totals yet)
View results calendar

 
 1) NSC, Isle of Man 
  6th September 2015     X   Manx Open Walks  
  6th September 2015     X   Manx Open Walks  
  6th September 2015     X   Manx Open Walks  
  6th September 2015     X   Manx Open Walks  
 
 5) Pleinmont to Grandes Rocques, Guernsey 
  19th July 2015     X   Heritage Group Championships Race 8  
 
 6) Simister, Lancashire 
  18th July 2015     X   R & Z Smith Memorial Simister  
 
 7) Millhouses Park, Sheffield 
  14th July 2015     X   6th South Yorkshire League  
 
 8) Battersea Park, London 
  14th July 2015     X   Veterans AC 5M Walk  
 
 9) Osmond Priaulx, Guernsey 
  12th July 2015     X   Heritage Group Championships Race 7  
 
 10) Tamworth 
  11th July 2015     X   Inter Area Championship  
  11th July 2015     X   Inter Area Championship  
  11th July 2015     X   Inter Area Championship  
  11th July 2015     X   Inter Area Championship  
  11th July 2015     X   Inter Area Championship  
  11th July 2015     X   Inter Area Championship  
 
 16) Ashton Playing Fields 
  7th July 2015     X   Woodford Tuesday Walk  
 
 17) SHU City Stadium, Sheffield 
  6th July 2015     X   Jubilee Trophy  
 
 18) Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 
  5th July 2015     X   Sainsbury’s British Athletics Championships  
 
 19) Macclesfield, Cheshire 
  4th July 2015     X   Barnard Trophy  
 
 20) Nuneaton, Warwickshire 
  27th June 2015     X   English Schools Inter-Counties Developmental Races (ages 10-13)  
  27th June 2015     X   English Schools Inter-Counties Developmental Races (ages 13-15)  
  27th June 2015     X   English Schools Inter-Counties Developmental Races (over 15)  
 
 23) Horwich, Lancashire 
  21st June 2015     X   9th Horwich Festival of Sport/BMAF 5k Championships  
 
 24) Osmond Priaulx, Guernsey 
  19th June 2015     X   Heritage Group Championships Race 5  
 
 25) Telford, Shropshire 
  17th June 2015     X   Midland Veterans League North Match 3  
 
 26) Osmond Priaulx, Guernsey 
  12th June 2015     X   Sarnia track walk  
 
 27) Ashton Playing Fields 
  9th June 2015     X   Woodford Tuesday Walk  
 
 28) Battersea Park, London 
  2nd June 2015     X   Veterans AC Championships  
 
 29) Tamworth 
  1st June 2015     X   Midland Track Championships  
  1st June 2015     X   Midland Track Championships  
 
 31) Les Amarreurs, Guernsey 
  31st May 2015     X   Heritage Group Championships Race 4  
 
 32) Simister, Lancashire 
  30th May 2015     X   Fred Pearce Memorial Relay  
 
 33) Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 
  27th May 2015     X   Midland Veterans League North Match 2  
 
 34) Osmond Priaulx, Guernsey 
  24th May 2015     X   Willow Trust Track walk  
 
 35) Ipswich 
  24th May 2015     X   Suffolk Championship  
 
 36) Chelmsford 
  24th May 2015     X   Essex Track Championship  
 
 37) Ipswich 
  24th May 2015     X   Suffolk Championship  
 
 38) Cambridge 
  23rd May 2015     X   Cambridgeshire Championship  
 
 39) Osmond Priaulx, Guernsey 
  17th May 2015     X   Sean Pender Trophy  
 
 40) Tamworth 
  10th May 2015     X   Midland Track Championships  
  10th May 2015     X   Midland Track Championships  
 
 42) Les Amarreurs, Guernsey 
  10th May 2015     X   Graham Mann Team Race  
 
 43) Chorley, Lancashire 
  9th May 2015     X   Allen Trophy  
 
 44) Les Amarreurs, Vale, Guernsey 
  26th April 2015     X   Heritage Group Championships Race 3  
 
 45) Battersea Park, London 
  14th April 2015     X   Veterans AC Walk  
 
 46) Macclesfield, Cheshire 
  11th April 2015     X   Macclesfield Shield  
 
 47) Osmond Priaulx, Guernsey 
  10th April 2015     X   Channel Island Ceramics Eric Waldron Trophy  
 
 48) Albecq to North Side, Guernsey 
  29th March 2015     X   Channel Island Ceramics Chilcott Cup  
 
 49) Millhouses Park, Sheffield 
  24th March 2015     X   1st South Yorkshire League  
 
 50) Les Amarreurs, Guernsey 
  22nd March 2015     X   Canaccord Genuity Philadelphia Team Race  
 
 51) Delancey Park, Guernsey 
  15th March 2015     X   Heritage Group Championship Race Two  
 
 52) Chorley, Lancashire 
  14th March 2015     X   Allison Trophy  
 
 53) Lancresse to North Beach, Guernsey 
  8th March 2015     X   50th Anniversary Canaccord Genuity Walk  
 
 54) Saumarez Park, Guernsey 
  1st March 2015     X   Heritage Group Championships Race One  
 
 55) Osmond Priaulx, Guernsey 
  15th February 2015     X   Bob Wright Handicap Series Race 7  
 
 56) Simister, Lancashire 
  14th February 2015     X   Sam Shoebottom  
  14th February 2015     X   Sam Shoebottom  
 
 58) Lee Valley, London 
  8th February 2015     X   Eastern Counties Indoor championships  
 
 59) Delancey Park, Guernsey 
  8th February 2015     X   Sarnia Road Walks  
 
 60) Lee Valley, London 
  8th February 2015     X   Eastern Counties Indoor championships  
 
 61) Delancey Park, Guernsey 
  8th February 2015     X   Sarnia Road Walks  
 
 62) Sheffield 
  3rd February 2015     X   Chris Smith Plus  
 
 63) Les Amarreurs, Vale, Guernsey 
  25th January 2015     X   Bob Wright Handicap Series Race 6  
 
 64) Steyning, Sussex 
  24th January 2015     X   Steyning Open 15k  
 
 65) QEII Playing Fields, London 
  17th January 2015     X   2015 Enfield League - Race 1  
 
 66) Quayside, North Side, Guernsey 
  11th January 2015     X   Bob Wright Handicap Series Race 5  
 
 67) Rocquaine Circuit, Guernsey 
  28th December 2014     X   Sarnia Road Walk  
 
 68) Tonbridge, Kent 
  20th December 2014     X   Surrey Walking Club Open  
 
 69) Guernsey 
  14th December 2014     X   Le Val des Terres Hill Climb  
 
 70) Broadbridge Heath Track, Horsham 
  13th December 2014     X   Alf Palmer Handicap  
 
 71) Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 
  13th December 2014     X   Birchfield Christams Handicap Walks  
 
 72) Broadbridge Heath Track, Horsham 
  13th December 2014     X   Alf Palmer Handicap  
 
 73) Bexley, Kent 
  6th December 2014     X   Cambridge Harriers Winter League Race 2  
  6th December 2014     X   Cambridge Harriers Winter League Race 2  
 
 75) Simister, Lancashire 
  6th December 2014     X   Dick Maxwell Memorial  
  6th December 2014     X   Dick Maxwell Memorial  
  6th December 2014     X   Dick Maxwell Memorial  
 
 78) Osmond Priaulx, Guernsey 
  30th November 2014     X   Bob Wright Handicap Series Race 4  
 
 79) Warwick University, Coventry 
  23rd November 2014     X   3rd Midland Winter League  
  23rd November 2014     X   3rd Midland Winter League  
  23rd November 2014     X   3rd Midland Winter League  
  23rd November 2014     X   3rd Midland Winter League  
 
 83) Redcar 
  23rd November 2014     X   3rd Northern Winter League  
 
 84) Osmond Priaulx, Guernsey 
  16th November 2014     X   Bob Wright Handicap Series Race 3  
 
 85) Simister, Lancashire 
  8th November 2014     X   Phil Jackson Trophy  
 
 86) Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 
  2nd November 2014     X   2nd Midland Winter League Series  
  2nd November 2014     X   2nd Midland Winter League Series  
  2nd November 2014     X   2nd Midland Winter League Series  
  2nd November 2014     X   2nd Midland Winter League  
  2nd November 2014     X   2nd Midland Winter League  
 
 91) Guernsey 
  2nd November 2014     X   Peter Kendal Pairs Trophy  
 
 92) Delancey Park, Guernsey 
  26th October 2014     X   Bob Wright Handicap Series Race Two  
  26th October 2014     X   Bob Wright Handicap Series Race Two  
 
 94) Les Amarreurs, Vale, Guernsey 
  12th October 2014     X   Sarnia Walking Club Road Walks  
  12th October 2014     X   Sarnia Walking Club Road Walks  
 
 96) Macclesfield, Cheshire 
  11th October 2014     X   Albert Rigby Shield  
 
 97) Hillingdon 
  9th October 2014     X   79th National 50km Championships + Open Walks  
 
 98) Saumarez Park, Guernsey 
  5th October 2014     X   Bob Wright Handicap Series Race One  
 
 99) Leeds Met University 
  1st October 2014     X   Leeds Varsity Racewalk  
 
 100) Footes Lane, Guernsey 
  21st September 2014     X   Sarnia Walking Club Track Walk  
 
 101) Millhouses Park, Sheffield 
  16th September 2014     X   8th South Yorkshire League  
 
 102) Spinkhill Track, nr Sheffield 
  14th September 2014     X   Jeff Ford Memorial Walks  
  14th September 2014     X   Jeff Ford Memorial Walks  
  14th September 2014     X   Jeff Ford Memorial Walks  
 
 105) Chorley, Lancashire 
  13th September 2014     X   Goodwin Cup  
  13th September 2014     X   Goodwin Cup  
 
 107) NSC, Douglas, Isle of Man 
  7th September 2014     X   Manx 20k Championshps  
 
 108) Guernsey 
  7th September 2014     X   78th Church to Church Walk  
 
 109) Les Amarreurs, Vale, Guernsey 
  5th September 2014     X   Sarnia Open Road Walk  
 
 110) Tonbridge, Kent 
  25th August 2014     X   Surrey Walking Club Open  
 
 111) Garon Park, Southend-on-Sea, Essex 
  25th August 2014     X   Southend Mile/George Woods Trophy  
 
 112) Bedord International Stadium 
  24th August 2014     X   Inter County Championships  
 
 113) Herne Hill, London 
  23rd August 2014     X   Herne Hill Open  
 
 114) Bury, Lancashire 
  23rd August 2014     X   Lambert Trophy One Hour Track Challenge  
 
 115) Rocquaine Bay, Guernsey 
  22nd August 2014     X   Sarnia Road Walk  
 
 116) Osmond Priaulx, Guernsey 
  17th August 2014     X   Heritage Group Championships Race 10  
 
 117) Rocquaine Bay, Guernsey 
  3rd August 2014     X   Rocquaine Regatta/Piette Trophy  
 
 118) Warwick University, Coventry 
  13th July 2014     X   Midland 30KM CHAMPIONSHIPS(MEN) inc BMAF 30KM CHAMPIONSHIPS (MEN/WOMEN)  
  13th July 2014     X   Midland 30KM CHAMPIONSHIPS(MEN) inc BMAF 30KM CHAMPIONSHIPS (MEN/WOMEN)  
 
 120) Osmond Priaulx, Guernsey 
  11th July 2014     X   Heritage Group Championship 8  
 
 121) Les Amarreurs, Vale, Guernsey 
  6th July 2014     X   Mick Le Sauvage 75th birthday Walk  
 
 122) Macclesfield, Cheshire 
  28th June 2014     X   Barnard Trophy  
 
 123) Hillingdon 
  19th June 2014     X   National 10kms Championships  
  19th June 2014     X   National 10km Championships  
 
 125) Cudworth, Barnsley 
  14th June 2014     X   South Yorkshire Schools Championships  
  14th June 2014     X   South Yorkshire Schools Championships  
 
 127) York Sport Village 
  8th June 2014     X   British Grand Prix of Race Walking  
  8th June 2014     X   British Grand Prix of Race Walking  
  8th June 2014     X   British Grand Prix of Race Walking  
  8th June 2014     X   British Grand Prix of Race Walking  
 
 131) Les Amarreurs, Guernsey 
  6th June 2014     X   Heritage Group Championships Race 5  
 
 132) Simister, Lancashire 
  31st May 2014     X   Fred Pearce Relay  
 
 133) Croydon Arena, London 
  19th May 2014     X   SCVAC League  
 
 134) Osmond Priaulx, Guernsey 
  18th May 2014     X   Sean Pender Trophy  
 
 135) Battersea Park, London 
  13th May 2014     X   VAC Road Race  
 
 136) Les Amarreurs, Guernsey 
  11th May 2014     X   Graham Mann Team Trophy  
 
 137) Chorley, Lancashire 
  10th May 2014     X   Allen Trophy  
  10th May 2014     X   Allen Trophy  
  10th May 2014     X   Allen Trophy  
  10th May 2014     X   Allen Trophy  
 
 141) K2 Stadium, Crawley 
  1st May 2014     X   Haywards Heath Harriers Open Meeting  
 
 142) Stourport, Worcestershire 
  1st May 2014     X   Midland Veterans (South) League Meeting 1  
 
 143) Teldord 
  30th April 2014     X   Midland Veterans (North) League Meeting 1  
 
 144) Millennium Stadium, Battersea Park, London 
  30th April 2014     X   VAC & Counties Veteran Championships  
 
 145) Leicester 
  30th April 2014     X   Midland Veterans (East) League Meeting 1  
 
 146) Quayside, North Side, Guernsey 
  27th April 2014     X   Heritage Group Championships  
 
 147) Macclesfield 
  26th April 2014     X   Macclesfield Shield  
 
 148) Isle of Man 
  13th April 2014     X   5th Sara Killey Memorial Walk  
 
 149) Osmond Priaulx, Guernsey 
  11th April 2014     X   Eric Waldron Trophy  
 
 150) Millhouses Park, Sheffield 
  8th April 2014     X   2nd South Yorkshire League  
 
 151) Les Amarreurs, Guernsey 
  30th March 2014     X   Philadelphia Team Trophy  
 
 152) Albecq to North Side, Guernsey 
  23rd March 2014     X   Channel Island Ceramics Chilcott Cup  
 
 153) Dudince, CZECH REPUBLIC 
  22nd March 2014     X   DudinskŠ Pštdesiatka 2014 - Veterans Meeting  
  22nd March 2014     X   DudinskŠ Pštdesiatka 2014 - EA Permit Meeting  
 
 155) Millhouses Park, Sheffield 
  21st March 2014     X   1st South Yorkshire League  
 
 156) Abbey Park, Leicester 
  16th March 2014     X   Midland Younger Age Group Championships (inc Staffs, Warks & Worcs. Championships)  
  16th March 2014     X   Midland Younger Age Group Championships (inc Staffs, Warks & Worcs. Championships)  
 
 158) Abbey Park, Leicester 
  16th March 2014     X   Midland Younger Age Group Championships (inc Staffs, Warks & Worcs. Championships)  
  16th March 2014     X   Midland Younger Age Group Championships (inc Staffs, Warks & Worcs. Championships)  
 
 160) Delancey Park, Guernsey 
  16th March 2014     X   Heritage Group Championships Race Two  
 
 161) Abbey Park, Leicester 
  16th March 2014     X   Midland 20k Championships  
 
 162) Broadbridge Heath Track, Horsham 
  15th March 2014     X   Slater/Bryce Memorial Track Walks (inc Sussex 10K Champs)  
  15th March 2014     X   Slater/Bryce Memorial Track Walks (inc Sussex 10K Champs)  
 
 164) Chorley, Lancashire 
  8th March 2014     X   Allison Trophy  
 
 165) Footes Lane, Guernsey 
  16th February 2014     X   Bob Wright Handicap Series Race 7  
 
 166) Lee Valley, London 
  16th February 2014     X   SCVAC/VAC/EVAC Indoor Championships  
 
 167) postal 
  11th February 2014     X   3rd Chris Smith League  
 
 168) Stourport Sports Club, Worcestershire 
  9th February 2014     X   Midlands 10km Championships inc Staffs/Warks/Worcs  
 
 169) Bexley, Kent 
  8th February 2014     X   Cambridge Harriers Winter League Race 4  
 
 170) Victoria Park, London 
  2nd February 2014     X   London Open Walks 2014  
  2nd February 2014     X   London Open Walks 2014  
 
 172) Les Amarreurs, Vale, Guernsey 
  29th December 2013     X   Sarnia Road Walk  
 
 173) Preston Park, Brighton 
  26th December 2013     X   B&H AC Boxing Day Walks  
 
 174) Footes Lane, Guernsey 
  15th December 2013     X   Bob Wright Handicap Series Race 4  
 
 175) Broadbridge Heath, Horsham 
  14th December 2013     X   Alf Palmer Memorial Handicap Walks  
  14th December 2013     X   Alf Palmer Memorial Handicap Walks  
 
 177) SOUTH BANK CLUB, YORK 
  8th December 2013     X   4TH NORTHERN AREA WINTER LEAGUE  
 
 178) Le Val des Terres, Guernsey 
  8th December 2013     X   Canaccord Genuity Wealth Management Hill Climb  
 
 179) Bexley, Kent 
  7th December 2013     X   Cambridge Harriers Winter League Race 2  
  7th December 2013     X   Cambridge Harriers Winter League Race 2  
 
 181) Simister, Lancashire 
  7th December 2013     X   Dick Maxwell Memorial Walks  
  7th December 2013     X   Dick Maxwell Memorial Walks  
 
 183) Bexley, Kent 
  7th December 2013     X   Bexley League/VAC Championship  
 
 184) Quayside, North Side, Guernsey 
  1st December 2013     X   Sarnia Road Walk  
 
 185) Hayes Cycle Circuit, London 
  30th November 2013     X   Hillingdon Open/Enfield League Race 12  
  30th November 2013     X   BMAF 20km Championship  
 
 187) Tamworth 
  24th November 2013     X   3rd Midland Winter League  
  24th November 2013     X   3rd Midland Winter League  
  24th November 2013     X   3rd Midland Winter League  
  24th November 2013     X   3rd Midland Winter League  
 
 191) postal 
  19th November 2013     X   Chris Smith League Round 2  
 
 192) Andreas, Isle of Man 
  17th November 2013     X   Up and Running Winter League  
  17th November 2013     X   Up and Running Winter League  
 
 194) Footes Lane, Guernsey 
  17th November 2013     X   Bob Wright Handicap Series Race 3  
 
 195) Andreas, Isle of Man 
  17th November 2013     X   Up and Running Winter League  
  17th November 2013     X   Up and Running Winter League  
 
 197) Steyning, Sussex 
  16th November 2013     X   Steyning Open 10K Road Walk  
 
 198) Les Amarreurs, Guernsey 
  10th November 2013     X   Sarnia Road Walks  
  10th November 2013     X   Sarnia Road Walks  
 
 200) LVAC 
  9th November 2013     X   87th Enfield Open 7 miles  
 
 201) Sandilands, Croydon 
  3rd November 2013     X   Alec Potton Memorial 7 miles Championship  
 
 202) Coventry 
  3rd November 2013     X   2nd Midland Winter League  
  3rd November 2013     X   2nd Midland Winter League  
  3rd November 2013     X   2nd Midland Winter League  
  3rd November 2013     X   2nd Midland Winter League  
  3rd November 2013     X   2nd Midland Winter League  
 
 207) Simister, Lancashire 
  2nd November 2013     X   Bill Jackson Trophy  
 
 208) Les Amarreurs, Guernsey 
  27th October 2013     X   Peter Kendal Pairs Trophy  
 
 209) NSC, Isle of Man 
  27th October 2013     X   Up and Running Winter League  
  27th October 2013     X   Up and Running Winter League  
  27th October 2013     X   Up and Running Winter League  
 
 212) SOUTH BANK CLUB, YORK 
  27th October 2013     X   2ND NORTHERN WINTER LEAGUE  
 
 213) Delancey Park, Guernsey 
  20th October 2013     X   Bob Wright Handicap Series Race Two  
 
 214) Bexley, Kent 
  19th October 2013     X   Cambridge Harriers Winter League Race 1  
  19th October 2013     X   Cambridge Harriers Winter League Race 1  
 
 216) postal 
  15th October 2013     X   Chris Smith League Round 1  
 
 217) NSC Roadway, Isle of Man 
  13th October 2013     X   Welbeck Hotel and Restaurant Mile Walk  
  13th October 2013     X   Welbeck Hotel and Restaurant One Hour Challenge  
 
 219) Stourport 
  13th October 2013     X   1st Midland Winter League  
  13th October 2013     X   1st Midland Winter League  
 
 221) Isle of Man 
  6th October 2013     X   Julies Walk  
  22nd September 2013     X   Ramsey Bakery End to End Walk (Finish - The Sound)  
  22nd September 2013     X   Ramsey Bakery End to End Walk (Peel)  




Facebook: UK Race Walking Community   YouTube: Race Walking Videos

Race Walking Record
Race Walking Record


Race Walking Photographs by Mark Easton Photography
by Mark Easton