Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password REG 
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP
  SUMMER SERIES 

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Results      Select month and year...     View recently added     View unprocessed

   2016   2015   2014   2013   2012   2011   2010   2009   2008   2007   2006   2005   2004   2003<<   

January  February  March  April  May  June 
July  August  September  October  November  December 

    << PREVIOUS MONTH <<     >> FOLLOWING MONTH >>    


May 2016
 
 Kirkby Fleetham, Yorkshire 
  29th     10km   Holt Bradford Trophy Race Walking Festival/Whistun Walk  
      20km   Holt Bradford Trophy Race Walking Festival/Whistun Walk  
      25km   Holt Bradford Trophy Race Walking Festival/Whistun Walk  
      30km   Holt Bradford Trophy Race Walking Festival/Whistun Walk  
      35km   Holt Bradford Trophy Race Walking Festival/Whistun Walk  
      50km   Holt Bradford Trophy Race Walking Festival/Whistun Walk  
      5km   Holt Bradford Trophy Race Walking Festival/Whistun Walk  
      35km   Holt Bradford Trophy Race Walking Festival/Whistun Walk (B)  
      50km   Holt Bradford Trophy Race Walking Festival/Whistun Walk (B)  
      2km   Holt Bradford Trophy Race Walking Festival/Whistun Walk (U11)  
      2km   Holt Bradford Trophy Race Walking Festival/Whistun Walk (U15)  
 
 Les Amarreurs, Vale, Guernsey 
      3km   Heritage Group Championships Race Five  
 
 La Coruña, SPAIN 
  28th     20km   IAAF Race Walking Challenge/XXX GRAN PREMIO CANTONES DE LA CORUÑA - Men  
      20km   IAAF Race Walking Challenge/XXX GRAN PREMIO CANTONES DE LA CORUÑA - Women  
 
 Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 
  25th     2km   Midland Veterans League (North) Match 2  
 
 Paris-Ribeauville, France 
      311km   68th Paris-Alsace  
 
 Naumburg, GERMANY 
  22nd     20km   Naumburg International Racewalks  
      50km   Naumburg International Racewalks  
 
 Pleinmont to Lancresse, Guernsey 
      10 mile   Heritage Group Championship Four  
 
 Simister, Lancashire 
  21st     5km   Fred Pearce Relay  
 
 Vila Real de Santo António, PORTUGAL 
      20km   European Masters Non-Stadia Championships  
      30km   European Masters Non-Stadia Championships  
  20th     10km   European Masters Non-Stadia Championships M35-M55  
      10km   European Masters Non-Stadia Championships M60+  
      10km   European Masters Non-Stadia Championships Women  
 
 Roger Bannister Stadium, Oxford 
  18th     3km   Oxfordshire Championships and Open/Town v Gown  
 
 Bangor 
  17th     2 mile   Time Trial  
 
 Horspath, Oxfordshire 
  16th     2km   Southern Counties Vets AC T&F League  
 
 Leicester 
      2km   Warwickshire/Leicestershire T&F Championships  
      3km   Warwickshire/Leicestershire T&F Championships  
 
 Ashford 
  15th     3km   Kent T&F Championships (Senior)  
      3km   Kent T&F Championships (U15)  
      3km   Kent T&F Championships (U17)  
      3km   Kent T&F Championships (U20)  
 
 Lea Valley, London 
      3km   Middlesex T&F Championship  
 
 Melbourne Stadium, Essex 
      3km   Essex T&F Championship  
 
 Osmond Priaulx, Guernsey 
      2km   Sean Pender Trophy  
 
 Swansea 
      1km   Welsh Combined Regional Championships (Senior)  
      1km   Welsh Combined Regional Championships (U13)  
      1km   Welsh Combined Regional Championships (U15)  
      1km   Welsh Combined Regional Championships (U17)  
 
 Cudworth, Yorkshire 
  14th     3km   Yorkshire T&F Championships  
      3km   Yorkshire T&F Championships (U15)  
      3km   Yorkshire T&F Championships (U17)  
 
 Portsmouth 
      3km   Hampshire T&F Champsionships  
      2km   Hampshire T&F Champsionships (U13)  
      3km   Hampshire T&F Champsionships (U15)  
      3km   Hampshire T&F Champsionships (U17)  
      3km   Hampshire T&F Champsionships (U20)  
 
 Schiedam, NETHERLANDS 
      100 mile   Wandelweekend  
      24 hour   Wandelweekend  
      50 mile   Wandelweekend  
      50km   Wandelweekend  
 
 Battersea Park, London 
  10th     5 mile   VAC 5 Miles  
 
 Les Amarreurs, Guernsey 
  8th     3km   Graham Mann Team Trophy  
 
 Ramsey, Isle of Man 
      10 mile   Paul Collins Northern 10 Miles  
 
 Rome, ITALY 
      50km   IAAF World Race Walking Team Championships - Senior Mens/Womens 50km  
  7th     10km   IAAF World Race Walking Team Championships - Junior Mens 10km  
      10km   IAAF World Race Walking Team Championships - Junior Womens 10km  
      20km   IAAF World Race Walking Team Championships - Senior Mens 20km  
      20km   IAAF World Race Walking Team Championships - Senior Womens 20km  
 
 Tamworth 
      10km   Midland Track Championships (Senior Men)  
      5km   Midland Track Championships (Senior Women)  
      1km   Midland Track Championships (U11 Development)  
      2km   Midland Track Championships (U13)  
      3km   Midland Track Championships (U15)  
      5km   Midland Track Championships (U17)  
 
 Pednor, Buckinghamshire 
  2nd     5 mile   Pednor 5 mile/Buckinghamshire Championships  
      2 mile   Pednor Open Walks