Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password REG 
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP
  SUMMER SERIES 

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Results      Select month and year...     View recently added     View unprocessed

   2016   2015   2014   2013   2012   2011   2010   2009   2008   2007   2006   2005   2004   2003<<   

January  February  March  April  May  June 
July  August  September  October  November  December 

    << PREVIOUS MONTH <<     >> FOLLOWING MONTH >>    


August 2013
 
 War Memorial Park, Coventry 
  31st     5 mile   Coventry Godiva Harriers Autumnal Five Miles  
 
 Les Amarreurs, Guernsey 
  30th     3km   Sarnia Road Walk  
 
 Ashton Playing Fields, Woodford Green 
  27th     3km   Woodford Tuesday Walks  
 
 Millhouses Park, Sheffield 
      1km   7th South Yorkshire League  
      2km   7th South Yorkshire League  
      3km   7th South Yorkshire League  
      5km   7th South Yorkshire League  
 
 Garon Park, Southend-on-Sea 
  26th     1 mile   Southend AC Open T&F Meeting  
 
 Tonbridge, Kent 
      3km   Tonbridge Open Meeting (Senior)  
      1km   Tonbridge Open Meeting (U11)  
      2km   Tonbridge Open Meeting (U13)  
 
 Battersea Park, London  
  25th     3km   VAC T&F Championships  
 
 Allianz Park, Copthall 
  24th     3km   London Inter Club Challenge - Enfield League  
      5km   London Inter Club Challenge - Enfield League  
 
 Coventry 
      3km   Coventry Open  
 
 Norman Park, Bromley 
  20th     5km   SWC/Tonbridge AC Track Open  
 
  Ashford, Kent  
  17th     3km   Southern Counties U15 Championships  
      3km   Southern Counties U17 Championships  
 
 Ashford 
      5km   Southern Counties Championships (Seniors)  
 
 Les Amarreurs, Guernsey 
  16th     1 mile   Heritage Group Championships Race 10  
 
 Foxdale, Isle of Man 
  15th     6 mile   Foxdale 6 Walk  
 
 Moscow, RUSSIA 
  13th     20km   14th IAAF World Championships  
 
 Abingdon, Oxfordshire 
  11th     6 day   British Ultra Fest  
 
 Moscow, RUSSIA 
      20km   14th IAAF World Championships  
 
 Quayside, North Side, Guernsey 
      10km   Sarnia Road Walk  
 
 River Clyde Walkway, Glasgow Green, Glasgow 
      3km   Scotland Open Walks  
      5km   Scotland Open Walks  
 
 Beckett Park, Leeds 
  10th     2km   Yorkshire Track Championships  
      3km   Yorkshire Track Championships  
 
 Bury, Lancashire 
      1 hour   One Hour Track Walk & Lambert Trophy  
 
 Bornem, BELGIUM  
  9th     100km   44th Annual Dodentocht - Death March  
 
 Huntingdon 
  7th     1 mile   Eastern Veterans League  
 
 Lee Valley 
      1 mile   Eastern Veterans League  
 
 Milton Keynes 
      1 mile   Eastern Veterans League  
 
 Peterborough 
      1 mile   Eastern Veterans League  
 
 Battersea Park, London 
  6th     5 mile   VAC Road Walk  
 
 Antwerp, BELGIUM 
  4th     5km   World Outgames III  
 
 Mary Peters Track, Belfast 
  3rd     5km   World Police and Fire Games  
 
 NSC, Douglas, Isle of Man 
      24 hour   National Long Distance Championships / Centurions 100 miles  
      20 mile   Starlight Road Walk  
 
 Durban, SOUTH AFRICA 
  2nd     3km   World Transplant Games  
      5km   World Transplant Games  
 
 Les Amarreurs, Guernsey 
      2km   Heritage Group Championships Race 9  
 
 Worcester 
  1st     2km   Midland Veterans League