Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password REG 
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP
  SUMMER SERIES 

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Results      Select month and year...     View recently added     View unprocessed

   2016   2015   2014   2013   2012   2011   2010   2009   2008   2007   2006   2005   2004   2003<<   

January  February  March  April  May  June 
July  August  September  October  November  December 

    << PREVIOUS MONTH <<     >> FOLLOWING MONTH >>    


May 2013
 
 Alexander Stadium, Birmingham  
  29th     2km   Midland Veterans League South Meeting 2  
 
 Nuneaton 
      2km   Midland Veterans League East Meeting 2  
 
 Stoke-upon-Trent 
      2km   Midland Veterans League North Meeting 2  
 
 Ashford, Kent 
  26th     3km   Kent T&F Championships (Senior)  
      3km   Kent T&F Championships (U15)  
      3km   Kent T&F Championships (U17)  
 
 Kingsmeadow, Surrey 
      3km   Surrey County Championships  
 
 Les Amarreurs, Guernsey 
      3km   Heritage Group Championships Race 5  
 
 Melbourne Park Stadium, Chelmsford 
      3km   Essex County AA Championship  
 
 Upice, CZECH REPUBLIC 
      20km   European Veterans Non-Stadia Championships  
      30km   European Veterans Non-Stadia Championships  
 
 Portsmouth 
  25th     2.5km   Hampshire T&F Championships  
      2km   Hampshire T&F Championships  
      3km   Hampshire T&F Championships  
      3km   Hampshire T&F Championships  
 
 Upice, CZECH REPUBLIC 
  24th     10km   European Veterans Non-Stadia Championships  
 
 Don Valley Stadium, Sheffield 
  23rd     600 metres   Primary Schools B (U11)  
      600 metres   Primary Schools B (U13)  
 
 Bangor, Northern Ireland 
  21st     1 mile   Track Walk  
 
 Don Valley Stadium, Sheffield 
      600 metres   Primary Schools A (U11)  
      600 metres   Primary Schools A (U13)  
 
 Tilsley Park 
  20th     2km   SCVAC League Western Division  
 
 Copenhagen, DENMARK 
  19th     Marathon   Copenhagen Marathon  
 
 Pleinmont to Lancresse, Guernsey 
      10 mile   Heritage Group Championships Race 4  
 
 Tamworth, West Midlands 
  18th     10km   Inter Area Championships - Senior  
      5km   Inter Area Championships - Senior Ladies  
      1km   Inter Area Championships - U11 Development  
      2km   Inter Area Championships - U13  
      3km   Inter Area Championships - U15  
      5km   Inter Area Championships - U17  
      5km   Inter Area Championships - U20  
 
 TT Access Road, Isle of Man 
  16th     2km   Manx Harriers Club Walks  
      5km   Manx Harriers Club Walks  
 
 Battersea Park, London 
  13th     2km   SCVAC League - Mid London Division  
 
 Ashton Playing Fields Track 
  12th     10km   Essex County AA  
 
 Woodford Bridge, Essex 
      10km   Essex County AA Champs + Open Walk  
 
 Carmarthen  
  11th     1km   Welsh Under 13 League, West Division  
      1km   Welsh Under 15 League, West Division  
 
 Hereford 
      1km   Welsh Under 13 League - East Division (U13)  
      1km   Welsh Under 15 League - East Division  
 
 Sutcliffe Park, Eltham, London 
      1 hour   Southern 1 Hour Championships  
      10 minutes   Young Age Group Grand Prix (U13)  
      20 minutes   Young Age Group Grand Prix (U15)  
      30 minutes   Young Age Group Grand Prix (U17)  
 
 Isle Of Man 
  10th     50km   Sara Killey Memorial Walk  
 
 Millhouses Park, Sheffield 
      2km   3rd South Yorkshire League  
      3km   3rd South Yorkshire League  
 
 Don Valley Stadium, Sheffield 
  8th     1km   Sheffield Schools Champs  
 
 NSC, Douglas, Isle of Man 
      10km   Isle of Man Track Championships  
 
 Battersea park, London 
  7th     5 mile   VAC Five Miles  
 
 Milton Keynes 
  6th     Marathon   Milton Keynes Marathon  
 
 Pednor, Buckinghamshire 
      5 mile   27th Annual Pednor Open Walks / Enfield League / Bucks Champs  
 
 Stevenage, Hertfordshire 
      3km   Hertfordshire Championships & Open  
 
 Blankenberg, BELGIUM 
  5th     1 day   International Two-days Walk of Flanders - Day 1  
 
 Les Amarreurs, Guernsey 
      3km   Graham Mann Team Race  
 
 Blankenberg, BELGIUM 
  4th     1 day   International Two-days Walk of Flanders - Day 1  
 
 Chorley, Lancashire 
      15 mile   Allen Trophy  
 
 Isle of White 
      72 mile   2013 Isle of Wight Walking Festival  
 
 Stourport, Worcestershire 
  2nd     2km   Midland Veterans League - South Meeting 1  
 
 Biggleswade 
  1st     2km   Eastern Veterans League  
 
 Cannon Hill Park, Birmingham 
      5km   Police Champs / Civil Service Champs  
      10km   Police Champs / Civil Service Champs / Ryan Cup  
 
 Chelmsford 
      2km   Eastern Veterans League  
 
 Corby 
      2km   Eastern Veterans League  
 
 Kings Lynn 
      2km   Eastern Veterans League  
 
 Leicester 
      2km   Midland Veterans League East Meeting 1  
 
 Telford, Shropshire 
      2km   Midland Veterans League - North Meeting 1