Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password REG 
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP
  SUMMER SERIES 

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Results      Select month and year...     View recently added     View unprocessed

   2016   2015   2014   2013   2012   2011   2010   2009   2008   2007   2006   2005   2004   2003<<   

January  February  March  April  May  June 
July  August  September  October  November  December 

    << PREVIOUS MONTH <<     >> FOLLOWING MONTH >>    


September 2012
 
 Delancey Park, Guernsey 
  30th     30 minutes   Sarnia Open Walk  
 
 Princess Mary Playing Fields, Cleckheaton 
      3km   Yorkshire Veterans Track and Field Championship  
 
 Tamworth, West Midlands 
      1 mile   MMAC 40th Anniversary Yacht Handicap  
 
 Dacorum Track, Hemel Hempstead 
  29th     1 hour   Enfield League 10 - One Hour Badge Race  
 
 Dell Stadium, Dudley, West Midlands 
  23rd     2km   Claire Powell Memorial Meeting - Yacht Handicap  
      3km   Claire Powell Memorial Meeting (over 15)  
      1km   Claire Powell Memorial Meeting (U11)  
      2km   Claire Powell Memorial Meeting (U13/U15)  
 
 Isle of Man 
      29.5 mile   Ramsey Bakery End to End Walk 2012 - Ballacallin  
      20km   Ramsey Bakery End to End Walk 2012 - Orrisdale  
      22.16 mile   Ramsey Bakery End to End Walk 2012 - Peel  
      39.2 mile   Ramsey Bakery End to End Walk 2012 - The Sound  
      20km   Ramsey Bakery End to End Walk 2012 - U21 (Orrisdale)  
      22.16 mile   Ramsey Bakery End to End Walk 2012 - U21 (Peel)  
 
 Milton Keynes 
      2km   Eastern Veterans League - Final  
 
 Chorley, Lancashire 
  22nd     10km   Goodwin Cup  
 
 Colchester, Essex 
      100 mile   Long Distance Championships / Centurions Race  
      50km   UKA/RWA 77th National 50km Championships  
 
 Leeds 
      2km   Yorkshire Track Championships  
      3km   Yorkshire Track Championships  
 
 Cannon Hill Park, Birmingham 
  19th     10km   Ryan Cup - Police vs Civil Service / Police Champs / Civil Service Champs (Men)  
      5km   Ryan Cup - Police vs Civil Service / Police Champs / Civil Service Champs (Women)  
 
 Abbey Park, Leicester 
  16th     10km   Jim Sharlott / BMAF 10K  
      1 mile   Jim Sharlott / Smile Mile  
      2km   Jim Sharlott / YAG (U11)  
      2km   Jim Sharlott / YAG (U13/U15)  
 
 Saumarez Park, Guernsey 
      5km   Bob Wright Handicap Series Race One  
 
 Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 
  15th     2km   Midland Veterans League Cup Final A (M40/W40)  
      2km   Midland Veterans League Cup Final A (M60/W60)  
      2km   Midland Veterans League Cup Final B (M40/W40)  
      2km   Midland Veterans League Cup Final B (M60/W60)  
 
 Bedford International Stadium 
      5km   English Schoools 39th Race Walk Championships - Intermediate  
      3km   English Schoools 39th Race Walk Championships - Intermediate Girls  
      3km   English Schoools 39th Race Walk Championships - Junior  
      5km   English Schoools 39th Race Walk Championships - Senior  
 
 Roubaix, FRANCE 
      28 hour   59eme 28 Heures De Roubaix a La Marche  
 
 Ashton Playing Fields, Woodford Green 
  11th     3km   Woodford Tuesday Walks  
 
 Millhouses Park, Sheffield 
      1km   8th South Yorkshire League  
      2km   8th South Yorkshire League  
      3km   8th South Yorkshire League  
 
 Leeds Met University 
  8th     1 mile   Golden Mile  
 
 Ashford, Kent 
  2nd     2km   Southern Counties Veterans League Final  
      2km   Southern Counties Veterans League Final (M50/W50)  
 
 Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, London 
      2.5km   UKA/RWA/Inter-Counties (U15)  
      10km   UKA/RWA/Inter-Counties National 10k Champs  
 
 South Esplanade, Guernsey 
      19.4 mile   76th Guernsey Church to Church Walk  
 
 Bury, Lancashire 
  1st     1 hour   Lambert Trophy Track Race