Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password REG 
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP
  SUMMER SERIES 

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Results      Select month and year...     View recently added     View unprocessed

   2016   2015   2014   2013   2012   2011   2010   2009   2008   2007   2006   2005   2004   2003<<   

January  February  March  April  May  June 
July  August  September  October  November  December 

    << PREVIOUS MONTH <<     >> FOLLOWING MONTH >>    


May 2011
 
 Battersea Park, London 
  31st     5 mile   VAC 5 Miles  
 
 The Mall, London 
  30th     20km   UKA National 20k Championships/Olympic Test Event  
      10km   UKA National Junior 10k Championships/Olympic Test Event  
 
 Bedford 
  29th     3km   CAU Inter Counties Championships  
 
 Dibgate Camp, nr Folkestone 
      42km   Folkestone Cadet March  
 
 Pleinmont to Lancresse, Guernsey 
      10 mile   Yorkshire Guernsey Championship Race 5  
 
 Ewell Court 
  28th     3km   Surrey & Sussex Masters T&F Championships  
 
 Hereford 
      1km   Welsh Athletics U15 League Match 2 - East Division (U15)  
 
 Neath 
      1km   Welsh Junior League - West Division 1 (U13)  
      1km   Welsh Junior League - West Division 1 (U13)  
      1km   Welsh Junior League - West Division 1 (U15)  
      1km   Welsh Junior League - West Division 1 (U15)  
 
 Chelmsford, Essex 
  25th     3km   Essex Police Croker Cup / John Hedgethorne Memorial Trophy  
 
 Woodbourn Road, Sheffield 
      600 metres   Sheffield Schools Primary D (Y5)  
      600 metres   Sheffield Schools Primary D (Y6)  
  24th     600 metres   Sheffield Schools Primary C (Y5)  
      600 metres   Sheffield Schools Primary C (Y6)  
 
 Tilsley Park, Abingdon 
  23rd     2km   Southern Veterans League (Western Division)  
 
 Tamworth 
  22nd     10km   Inter Area Match - Senior Men  
      5km   Inter Area Match - Senior Women  
      1km   Inter Area Match - U11 Development Race  
      2km   Inter Area Match - U13  
      3km   Inter Area Match - U15  
      5km   Inter Area Match - U17  
      10km   Inter Area Match - U20  
      5km   Inter Area Match - U20 Women  
 
 Olhao, PORTUGAL 
  21st     10km   European Race Walking Cup  
      20km   European Race Walking Cup  
      50km   European Race Walking Cup  
 
 T.T. Access Road, Douglas 
  19th     1km   Manx Harriers Club walks  
      2km   Manx Harriers Club walks  
      3km   Manx Harriers Club walks  
      5km   Manx Harriers Club walks  
 
 Woodbourn Road, Sheffield 
      600 metres   Sheffield Schools Primary B (Y5)  
      600 metres   Sheffield Schools Primary B (Y6)  
 
 Humberstone Park, Leicester 
  17th     2km   Hewitt Cup 2011 - Round 2  
 
 Woodbourn Road, Sheffield 
      600 metres   Sheffield Schools Primary A (Year 5)  
      600 metres   Sheffield Schools Primary A (Year 6)  
 
 Ashford Stadium, Kent 
  15th     3km   Kent County T&F Championships  
 
 Chelmsford, Essex 
      2km   Essex County T&F Championships  
      3km   Essex County T&F Championships  
 
 Hampshire 
      3km   Hampshire T&F Champs  
 
 Hereford 
      1km   Herefordshire T&F Championships  
 
 Kingsmeadow Stadium 
      3km   Surrey T&F Championships  
 
 Leigh Sports Village, Lancashire 
      3km   NVAC Track and Field Championships  
 
 Pingles Stadium, Nuneaton 
      2km   Leicestershire/Warwickshire T&F Championships  
      3km   Leicestershire/Warwickshire T&F Championships  
 
 Thionville, FRANCE 
      20km   European Veterans Non-Stadia Championships  
      30km   European Veterans Non-Stadia Championships  
 
 Wellingborough, Northamptonshire 
      1 day   Waendel Walks / Wellingborough International Marches  
  14th     1 day   Waendel Walks / Wellingborough International Marches  
 
 Les Amarreurs, Guernsey 
  13th     2km   Yorkshire Guernsey Championship Race 4  
 
 Thionville, FRANCE 
      10km   European Veterans Non-Stadia Championships  
 
 Hayes, Kent 
  11th     4 mile   Johnson Bowl  
 
 NSC, Douglas 
      1 mile   Manx Harriers Track & Field League  
 
 Woodbourn Road, Sheffield 
      1km   Sheffield Schools Championships  
 
 Battersea Park, London 
  9th     2km   SCVAC LEAGUE MID-LONDON DIVISION Match 1  
 
 Guernsey 
      7 mile   Guernsey Liberation Day 7 Miles  
 
 Kingston Kingsmeadow 
      2km   Southern Vets League - SW London Div  
 
 Les Amarreurs, Guernsey 
  8th     3km   Graham Mann Team Trophy  
 
 NSC, Douglas 
      20km   Isle of Man 20km Championships  
      10km   Isle of Man Walks  
      2 mile   Isle of Man Walks  
      3.5 mile   Isle of Man Walks  
 
 Tamworth 
      10km   Midland Track Championships - Senior Men  
      5km   Midland Track Championships - Senior Women  
      1km   Midland Track Championships - U11  
      2km   Midland Track Championships - U13  
      3km   Midland Track Championships - U15  
      5km   Midland Track Championships - U17M/U20W  
      3km   Midland Track Championships - U17W  
 
 Sopot, POLAND 
  7th     3km   Polish Veterans Standing Throws Championships and Open Walk  
      5km   Polish Veterans Standing Throws Championships and Open Walk  
 
 Woodford Green 
      10km   Essex 10,000m Championships  
 
 Leamington Spa 
  5th     2km   Midland Veterans League (East Div) Meeting 1  
 
 Stourport-on-Severn, Worcestershire 
      2km   Midland Veterans League (South Div) Meeting 1  
 
 Millhouses Park, Sheffield 
  3rd     2km   3rd South Yorkshire League  
      3km   3rd South Yorkshire League  
 
 Pednor, Buckinghamshire 
  2nd     5 mile   Pednor Five Miles/Buckinghamshire AA Road Walk Championships  
      2 mile   Pednor Two Miles (Boys)  
 
 Stevenage 
      3km   Hertfordshire Track Champs & Open  
 
 Aberdare 
  1st     1km   Welsh Athletics U15 League Match 1 - East Division (U15)  
 
 Delancey Park, Guernsey 
      10km   Yorkshire Guernsey Championships Race 3  
 
 Redbridge Cycle Circuit, Hainault, Essex 
      20km   National 20km Championships  
      2km   National Young Age Group Championships (U13)  
      3km   National Young Age Group Championships (U15)  
      5km   National Young Age Group Championships (U17)  
      10km   National Young Age Group Championships (U20)