Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password REG 
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP
  SUMMER SERIES 

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Results      Select month and year...     View recently added     View unprocessed

   2016   2015   2014   2013   2012   2011   2010   2009   2008   2007   2006   2005   2004   2003<<   

January  February  March  April  May  June 
July  August  September  October  November  December 

    << PREVIOUS MONTH <<     >> FOLLOWING MONTH >>    


June 2010
 
 Copthall Stadium, Barnet 
  30th     3km   Sir Sefton Brancker Trophy (Civil Service v Middlesex AAA v RAF)  
 
 Leicester 
  29th     2km   Peter / Flers / Keswick Cups  
 
 Tonbridge 
      2km   Bill Collins Memorial Trophy  
      3km   Bill Collins Memorial Trophy  
 
 Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 
  27th     5km   Aviva UKA European Trials  
 
 Millfield School, Street, Somerset 
      3km   ESAA South-West Schools Championships  
      5km   ESAA South-West Schools Championships  
 
 Osmond Priaulx, Guernsey 
      3km   Yorkshire Guernsey Sarnia WC Championship Race 7  
 
 Torun, POLAND 
      5km   20th Polish Veterans Athletics Championships  
 
 Tullamore, IRELAND 
      3km   Irish Junior/U23 Championships, Tullamore  
 
 Chorley, Lancahsire 
  26th     15 mile   Allen Trophy  
 
 Isle of Man 
      85 mile   50th Scottish Widows Parish Walk - 85 miles (Finishers)  
      55.5 mile   50th Scottish Widows Parish Walk - Andreas Church 55.5  
      17 mile   50th Scottish Widows Parish Walk - Arbory Church 17  
      42 mile   50th Scottish Widows Parish Walk - Ballaugh Church 42  
      52.5 mile   50th Scottish Widows Parish Walk - Bride Church 52.5  
      45 mile   50th Scottish Widows Parish Walk - Jurby Church 45  
      39 mile   50th Scottish Widows Parish Walk - Kirk Michael Church 39  
      61.5 mile   50th Scottish Widows Parish Walk - Lezayre Church 61.5  
      78.5 mile   50th Scottish Widows Parish Walk - Lonan Church 78.5  
      15 mile   50th Scottish Widows Parish Walk - Malew Church 15  
      67 mile   50th Scottish Widows Parish Walk - Maughold Church 67  
      30.5 mile   50th Scottish Widows Parish Walk - Patrick Church 30.5  
      19 mile   50th Scottish Widows Parish Walk - Rushen Church 19  
      11 mile   50th Scottish Widows Parish Walk - Santon Church 11  
      32.5 mile   50th Scottish Widows Parish Walk - St Germanís Church 32.5  
 
 Kirkby in Ashfield 
      3km   Inter-Counties Schools (Over 15)  
      2km   Inter-Counties Schools (Under 15)  
 
 Manchester 
      5km   Heaton Parkrun  
 
 Northampton 
      20km   BMAF 20k Championships  
      10km   Open Race  
 
 Torun, POLAND 
      3km   20th Polish Veterans Athletics Championships  
 
 Woodbourn Road, Sheffield 
  24th     600 metres   Sheffield Primary Schools Finals - Y5  
      600 metres   Sheffield Primary Schools Finals - Y6  
 
  Leicester 
  22nd     2km   Hewitt Cup - Round 3  
 
 Battersea Park, London 
      5 mile   VAC 5 mile Championships  
 
 Bedford International Stadium 
  20th     10km   Aviva England Athletics U20 & U23 T&F Championships & World Trials  
 
 Horwich, Lancashire 
      5km   5k BMAF National 5k Championships  
 
 Priory Park, Bedford 
      20km   EAA Race Walking Permit Competition/Commonwealth Games Trials  
 
 Ashtons Field, Woodford 
  19th     5km   London Inter-Club Challenge/Enfield League  
 
 Bedford 
      10km   England Athletics U20/23 Championships  
 
 La Coruna, SPAIN 
      20km   14th Gran Pemio Cantones de La Coruna/IAAF Race Walking Challenge  
 
 Willesden Track, London 
  16th     3km   London Business Houses Championship/City Athletics meeting  
 
 Horsham 
  15th     3km   Steyning AC Championships  
 
 Millhouses Park, Sheffield 
      2km   5th South Yorkshire League  
 
 Nuneaton 
  13th     2km   Alan Flear Memorial / YAG Grand Prix (Devil)  
      800 metres   Alan Flear Memorial / YAG Grand Prix (Novice)  
      5km   Alan Flear Memorial / YAG Grand Prix (Senior)  
      1km   Alan Flear Memorial / YAG Grand Prix (U11)  
      2km   Alan Flear Memorial / YAG Grand Prix (U13)  
      3km   Alan Flear Memorial / YAG Grand Prix (U15)  
      5km   Alan Flear Memorial / YAG Grand Prix (U17)  
      5km   Alan Flear Memorial / YAG Grand Prix (U20)  
 
 Pleinmont to Les Amarreurs, Guernsey 
      15km   Yorkshire Guernsey Championship 6  
 
 Redcar 
      Half marathon   Redcar Half Marathon  
 
 Saffron Lane, Leicester 
      5km   Midland Masters T&F Championships  
 
 Antrim, Northern Ireland 
  12th     3km   Northern Ireland T&F Championships/Ulster Open/UK Challenge  
 
 Doncaster 
      1km   South Yorkshire Schools Championships  
      600 metres   South Yorkshire Schools Championships (Primary)  
 
 Moulton, Suffolk 
      1km   Moulton Walks  
      5 mile   Moulton Walks  
      500 metres   Moulton Walks  
 
 Woodbourn Road, Sheffield 
  10th     1km   South Yorkshire Schools AA Development race  
 
 NSC, Douglas, Isle of Man 
  9th     10km   Isle of Man Track Walks  
      1km   Isle of Man Track Walks  
      2km   Isle of Man Track Walks  
      3km   Isle of Man Track Walks  
      5km   Isle of Man Track Walks  
 
 Asthon Playing Fields, London 
  8th     3km   Woodford Tuesday Walks  
 
 Ashford, Kent 
  6th     3km   SCVAC Championships  
 
 Birmingham 
      Marathon   BRMB Walkathon / Birmingham Outer Circle  
 
 Swansea 
      1km   Welsh Junior League - Louise Arthur League, Match 3  
 
 Delancey Park, Guernsey 
  4th     5km   Yorkshire Guernsey Srania WC Race 5  
 
 Redditch 
  3rd     2km   Midland Veterans League South Division - Match 2  
 
 Cambridge 
  2nd     1 Mile   Eastern Veterans League - Central Division  
 
 Kings Lynn 
      1 mile   Eastern Veterans League - Fenland Division  
 
 Lee Valley 
      1 mile   Eastern Veterans League - Essex Division  
 
 Sir Roger Bannister Stadium, Oxford 
      3km   Oxfordshire T&F Championships