Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password REG 
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP
  SUMMER SERIES 

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Results      Select month and year...     View recently added     View unprocessed

   2016   2015   2014   2013   2012   2011   2010   2009   2008   2007   2006   2005   2004   2003<<   

January  February  March  April  May  June 
July  August  September  October  November  December 

    << PREVIOUS MONTH <<     >> FOLLOWING MONTH >>    


May 2010
 
 Bedford 
  31st     3km   Inter-County T&F Championships/McCain UK Challenge  
 
 Bradford 
      15km   The Bradford Walks  
      35km   The Bradford Walks  
 
 Erith, Kent 
      1.2km   Kent Young Athetes Track League U13 Division 1  
      1.2km   Kent Young Athetes Track League U13 Division 2  
      1.2km   Kent Young Athetes Track League U15 Division 1  
 
 London 
      10km   BUPA 10k  
 
 Naumburg, GERMANY 
  30th     20km   Naumburg International Open/German National Championships  
 
 Ewell Court, Surrey 
  29th     3km   Surrey Masters Athletics Championships  
 
 Woodbourn Rd, Sheffield 
  26th     600 metres   Primary Schools D (U11)  
      600 metres   Primary Schools D (U13)  
 
 Humberstone Park, Leicester 
  25th     2km   Hewitt Cup 2010 - Round 2  
 
 Woodbourn Rd, Sheffield 
      600 metres   Primary Schools C (U11)  
      600 metres   Primary Schools C (U13)  
 
 Woodbourn Road, Sheffield 
      600 metres   Primary Schools C - Y5  
      600 metres   Primary Schools C - Y6  
      600 metres   Primary Schools D - Y5  
      600 metres   Primary Schools D - Y6  
 
 Croydon Arena, South Norwood 
  24th     2km   Southern Counties Veterans League - South London Division Match 1 (35)  
      2km   Southern Counties Veterans League - South London Division Match 1 (50)  
 
  Les Amarreurs, Guernsey 
  23rd     3km   Sarnia WC Road Walk  
 
 Horspath, Oxford 
      10km   BMAF 10,000m Track Championship  
 
 Hereford 
  22nd     1km   Welsh U15 League - South East  
 
 Neath 
      1km   Welsh Junior League - Louise Arthur League, Match 2  
 
 Schiedam , NETHERLANDS 
      100 mile   RWV Wandelweekend - 24 Hour Wedstrijd  
      50 mile   RWV Wandelweekend - 50 EM Wedstrijd  
 
 Millhouses Park, Sheffiled 
  21st     2km   3rd South Yorkshire League  
 
 Sheffield 
  20th     600 metres   Primary Schools B (U11)  
      600 metres   Primary Schools B (U13)  
 
 TT Access, Isle of Man 
      1km   Manx Club Walk  
      2km   Manx Club Walk  
      3km   Manx Club Walk  
      5km   Manx Club Walk  
 
 Sheffield 
  18th     600 metres   Primary Schools A (U11)  
      600 metres   Primary Schools A (U13)  
 
 Tilsley Park, Abingdon 
  17th     2km   Southern Veterans League - Western Division  
 
 Chihuahua, MEXICO 
  16th     20km   IAAF 24th World Cup of Race Walking - Senior Women  
 
 Tamworth, Staffordshire 
      10km   Midland Track Championships - Juniors  
      10km   Midland Track Championships - Senior Men  
      5km   Midland Track Championships - Senior Women  
      1km   Midland Track Championships - U11 Development  
      2km   Midland Track Championships - U13  
      3km   Midland Track Championships - U15  
      3km   Midland Track Championships - U17  
 
 London 
  15th     Marathon   13th Playtex Moonwalk  
 
 Sutton Macclesfield, Cheshire 
      10km   Macclesfield Shield  
      20km   Macclesfield Shield  
 
 Woodford Green, London 
      10km   Essex 10,000m Championships  
 
 Herringthorpe, Rotherham 
  14th     1km   Rotherham Festival of Walking  
 
 Les Amarreurs, Guernsey 
      2km   Yorkshire Guernsey Club Championship 4  
 
 Stourport, Shropshire 
  13th     2km   Midland Veterans League South Division - Match 1  
 
 Woodbourn Road, Sheffield 
  12th     1km   Sheffield Secondary School Championships  
 
 Battersea Park, London 
  11th     5 mile   VAC 5 Miles  
 
 Battersea Park 
  10th     2km   Southern Counties Veterans League - Mid London  
 
 Lee Valley 
      2km   Southern Counties Vets League - Herts & North Middlesex Division  
 
 Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 
  9th     3km   Leicestershire, Rutland & Warwickshire County Championships  
 
 Ashford 
      3km   Kent T&F Championships  
 
 Chelmsford 
      3km   Essex T&F Championhips (Senior)  
      1km   Essex T&F Championhips (U13)  
      3km   Essex T&F Championhips (U17)  
 
 Hereford 
      1km   Herefordshire County T&F Championships  
 
 Ipswich 
      3km   Norfolk T&F Championships  
      3km   Suffolk T&F Championships  
 
 NSC, Douglas, Isle of Man 
      1 mile   Isle of Man 20k Championships  
      10km   Isle of Man 20k Championships  
      20km   Isle of Man 20k Championships  
      5km   Isle of Man 20k Championships  
 
 Wellingborough 
      Marathon   IML Wellingborough International Waendel Walks  
 
 Barnet Copthall Stadium, London 
  8th     3km   Middlesex T&F Championships  
 
 Corby 
      3km   NorthamptonshireT&F Championships (Senior)  
      1km   NorthamptonshireT&F Championships (U11)  
      3km   NorthamptonshireT&F Championships (U15)  
      3km   NorthamptonshireT&F Championships (Veteran)  
 
 Crawley, Sussex 
      3km   Sussex & Surrey T&F Championships  
      3km   Sussex & Surrey T&F Championships (YAG)  
 
 Portsmouth 
      2.5km   Hampshire T&F Championships  
      3km   Hampshire T&F Championships  
 
 Sopot, POLAND 
      5km   Open Veterans Track Walk  
      5km   Open VeteransTrack Walk  
 
 Wrexham, Wales 
      1 mile   North Wales T&F Championships  
 
 Canterbury 
  7th     2km   Kent Veterans League  
 
 Chelmsford 
  6th     2km   Eastern Veterans League - Essex Division  
 
 Bedford 
  5th     2km   Eastern Veterans League - Central Division  
 
 Nuneaton, Warwickshire 
      2km   Midland Veterans League - East Division Match 1  
 
 Peterborough 
      2km   Eastern Veterans League - Fenland Division  
 
 Chesham, Buckinghamshire 
  3rd     2 mile   Pednor Walks/Buckinghamshire Championships  
      5 mile   Pednor Walks/Buckinghamshire Championships  
 
 Stevenage 
      3km   Hertfordshire County 3000m Championships  
 
 Tonbridge Track 
      3km   Tonbridge Open  
 
 Les Amarreurs, Guernsey 
  2nd     3km   Graham Mann Team Race  
 
 Milan, ITALY 
  1st     20km   IAAF Racewalking Challenge - Coppa Citta Sesto San Giovanni