Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password REG 
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP
  SUMMER SERIES 

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Results      Select month and year...     View recently added     View unprocessed

   2016   2015   2014   2013   2012   2011   2010   2009   2008   2007   2006   2005   2004   2003<<   

January  February  March  April  May  June 
July  August  September  October  November  December 

    << PREVIOUS MONTH <<     >> FOLLOWING MONTH >>    


March 2010
 
 Albecq to North Side, Guernsey 
  28th     7 mile   Chilcott Cup  
 
 NSC, Douglas, Isle of Man 
      1km   HSBC Winter League - Round 6  
      2km   HSBC Winter League - Round 6  
      3km   HSBC Winter League - Round 6  
      5km   HSBC Winter League - Round 6  
      10km   HSBC Winter League - Round 6 / Isle of Man 10k Championships  
 
 Broadbridge Heath Track, Horsham 
  27th     3km   Slater/Bryce Memorial Track Walks YAG  
      10km   Slater/Bryce Memorial Track Walks/Sussex 10k Champs  
 
 Dudince, SLOVAKIA 
      50km   Dudinská - EAA Permit Meeting  
 
 Lee Valley 
      3km   British Masters Indoor T&F Championships  
 
 Simister, Lancashire 
      20km   Nothern Area 20k Championships  
 
 Millhouses Park, Sheffield 
  23rd     2km   1st South Yorkshire League  
 
 Abbey Park, Leicester 
  21st     20km   MCAA/MARW Midland Championships  
      2km   Midland Younger Age Group Championships (U13)  
      3km   Midland Younger Age Group Championships (U15)  
      5km   Midland Younger Age Group Championships (U17)  
      5km   Midland Younger Age Group Championships (U20)  
      1km   Midland Younger Age Group Development Race (U11)  
 
 Osmond Priaulx, Guernsey 
      5km   Sarnia WC  
 
 Bexley, Kent 
  20th     2.5km   Cambridge Harriers Winter League Race 4  
      5km   Cambridge Harriers Winter League Race 4  
 
 Lugano, SWITZERLAND 
  14th     20km   EAA Gran Premio Citta di Lugano - IAAF World Race Walking Challenge  
      10km   EAA Gran Premio Citta di Lugano - Masters  
      10km   EAA Gran Premio Citta di Lugano - U20  
 
 Thornton le Clay, Yorkshire 
      10 mile   Northern 10 mile Championships  
 
 Lee Valley, London 
  13th     5 mile   Enfield Walking League - Race 3  
 
 Osmond Priaulx, Guernsey 
  8th     10km   Sarnia WC Yorkshire Guernsey Championship 1  
      5km   Sarnia WC Yorkshire Guernsey Championship 1  
 
 Bourges, FRANCE 
  6th     24 hour   24 Heures de Bourges  
 
 Coventry 
      10km   Inter-Counties/Molly Barnett  
      5km   Inter-Counties/Molly Barnett  
      2km   Inter-Counties/Molly Barnett (U13)  
      3km   Inter-Counties/Molly Barnett (U15)  
      5km   Inter-Counties/Molly Barnett (U17)  
      10km   Inter-Counties/Molly Barnett (U20)  
      5km   Inter-Counties/Molly Barnett (U20)  
 
 NSC, Douglas, Isle of Man 
      1 mile   HSBC Open meeting  
      10km   HSBC Open meeting  
      20km   HSBC Open meeting  
      3km   HSBC Open meeting  
      5km   HSBC Open meeting  
 
 Simister, Lancashire 
      5km   Fred Pearce Memorial Relay  
 
 postal 
  2nd     2km   Chris Smith League - Round 4