Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password REG 
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP
  SUMMER SERIES 

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Results      Select month and year...     View recently added     View unprocessed

   2016   2015   2014   2013   2012   2011   2010   2009   2008   2007   2006   2005   2004   2003<<   

January  February  March  April  May  June 
July  August  September  October  November  December 

    << PREVIOUS MONTH <<     >> FOLLOWING MONTH >>    


July 2009
 
 Lahti, FINLAND 
  30th     5km   World Masters Athletics Championships Stadia  
 
 Battersea Park, London 
  28th     5 mile   Veterans AC 5 Miles  
 
 Copenhagen, DENMARK 
      5km   2nd World OutGames  
 
 Dunnington, Yorkshire 
  25th     10km   Dunnington Fayre Racewalks  
      3km   Dunnington Fayre Racewalks  
 
 Parliament Hill, London 
      5km   London Inter-Club Challenge - Match 3/Enfield League  
 
 Nijmegen, HOLLAND 
  24th     50km   Vierdaagse Four Day March - Day 4  
  23rd     50km   Vierdaagse Four Day March - Day 3  
  22nd     50km   Vierdaagse Four Day March - Day 2  
  21st     50km   Vierdaagse Four Day March - Day 1  
 
 Lewes 
  20th     2km   Sussex Veterans T&F League - Meeting 2  
 
 IRELAND 
  19th     5km   Irish clubs under 18s  
 
 Antrim 
  18th     3km   SIAB Schools International Track & Field  
 
 Davis, SWITZERLAND 
      21km   Nordic Walk  
 
 Millhouses Park, Sheffield 
  17th     1km   5th South Yorkshire League  
      2km   5th South Yorkshire League  
      3km   5th South Yorkshire League  
 
 Osmond Priaulx, Guernsey 
      1 mile   Sarnia WC "Yorkshire Guernsey" Race 8  
 
 St Johns, Isle of Man 
  16th     1 mile   St Johns Walks  
      10km   St Johns Walks  
 
 Copthall Stadium, Barnet 
  15th     3km   Sir Sefton Brancker Trophy  
 
 Haxby 
      10km   York CIU League  
 
 Barry, South Wales 
  13th     1km   Louise Arthur League - Match 3  
 
 Bracknell, Berkshire 
      2km   Southern Vets League - Western Division  
 
 Croydon 
      2km   Southern Vets League - South London Division  
 
 Erith, Kent 
      2km   Southen Vets League - Kent Division W35  
      2km   Southen Vets League - Kent Division W40  
 
 Hemel Hempstead 
      2km   Southern Veterans Track & Field League  
 
 Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 
  12th     5km   Aviva World Trials/UK T&F Championships  
 
 Delancey Park, Guernsey 
      3798 metres   Sarnia WC Pace Judgement Challenge  
 
 Rowley Mile Course, Newmarket 
      5 mile   Captain Barclay Bicentenary Walks - Moulton Open 5  
      3 mile   Captain Barclay Bicentenary Walks - Veterans International  
 
 Rowley Mile Racecourse, Newmarket 
  11th     100 mile   Captain Barclay Bicentenary Walks - 20-100 mile Challenge  
      50km   Captain Barclay Bicentenary Walks - 50k  
      100 mile   Captain Barclay Bicentenary Walks - Centurions/Long Distance Championships  
 
 Burton-upon-Trent 
  9th     2km   Midland Vets League (North) Meeting 3  
 
 Fulfordgate 
      10km   York CIU 10k Championships (Jim Jackson Memorial)  
 
 Doncaster 
  8th     3km   Police Sport UK Championships  
 
 Hayes, Kent 
      4 mile   Johnson Bowl  
 
 Rugby 
  7th     2km   Midland Veterans League (East) Match 3  
 
 Steyning 
      3km   Steyning AC Summer League  
      783 metres   Steyning AC Summer League  
 
 Tonbridge 
      3km   Bill Collins Memorial Walks  
 
 Woodford Green 
      3km   Woodford Tuesday Walk  
 
 Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 
  5th     5km   39th BMAF Track & Field Championships  
 
 Erith, London 
      1.2km   Kent Young Athletes League  
 
 Les Amarreurs, Guernsey 
      20km   Sarnia WC  
 
 Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 
  4th     3km   39th BMAF Track & Field Championships  
 
 Cardiff 
      1km   Aviva 62nd Welsh Schools Championships - Junior  
      2km   Aviva 62nd Welsh Schools Championships - Middle  
      2km   Aviva 62nd Welsh Schools Championships - Senior  
 
 Biggleswade 
  1st     2km   Eastern Veterans League - Round 3 (Three Counties Div)  
 
 Bromley 
      3km   Blackheath & Bromley AC/Surrey WC 3km Championships  
 
 Chelmsford 
      2km   Eastern Veterans League - Round 3 (Essex Div)