Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password REG 
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP
  SUMMER SERIES 

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Results      Select month and year...     View recently added     View unprocessed

   2016   2015   2014   2013   2012   2011   2010   2009   2008   2007   2006   2005   2004   2003<<   

January  February  March  April  May  June 
July  August  September  October  November  December 

    << PREVIOUS MONTH <<     >> FOLLOWING MONTH >>    


June 2009
 
 Leicester 
  30th     2km   Peter / Flers / Livingstone Cups  
 
 Swansea 
  29th     1km   Louise Arthur League - Match 2  
 
 Bedford 
  28th     10km   England Athletics U20 Championships  
      5km   England Athletics U23 Championships  
 
 Bialystok, POLAND 
      5km   Polish Veterans Athletics Championships  
 
 Dublin, IRELAND 
      10km   Dublin Grand Prix  
      20km   Dublin Grand Prix  
      3km   Dublin Grand Prix - Masters  
      2km   Dublin Grand Prix - U14  
      3km   Dublin Grand Prix - U16  
      5km   Dublin Grand Prix - U18  
 
 Exeter Arena 
      5km   South-West Regional Schools Championships - Intermediate  
      3km   South-West Regional Schools Championships - Junior  
 
 Osmond Priaulx, Guernsey 
      2km   Sarnia WC  
 
 Bialystok, POLAND 
  27th     3km   Polish Veterans Athletics Championships  
 
 Chorley, Lancashire 
      15 mile   Allen Trophy  
 
 Compiègne, FRANCE 
      3km   Veterans Interland FRA - BEL - GBR  
      5km   Veterans Interland FRA - BEL - GBR  
 
 Woodbourn Road, Sheffield 
  25th     600 metres   Sheffield Primary Schools Finals - Year 5  
      600 metres   Sheffield Primary Schools Finals - Year 6  
 
 South Bank, York 
  24th     10km   York CIU League  
 
 Battersea Park, London 
  23rd     5 mile   VAC 5M Road Race Walk  
 
 Leicester 
      2km   Hewitt Cup - Round 3  
 
 Battersea Park 
  22nd     2km   SCVAC League Mid-London Division  
 
 Guernsey 
  21st     Half marathon   Zakia Half Marathon  
 
 Horwich, Lancashire 
      5km   BMAF 5k Championships  
 
 Isle of Man 
      85 mile   Parish Walk 2009 - 85 mile (Finishers)  
      55.5 mile   Parish Walk 2009 - Andreas Church 55.5  
      17 mile   Parish Walk 2009 - Arbory Church 17  
      42 mile   Parish Walk 2009 - Ballaugh Church 42  
      52.5 mile   Parish Walk 2009 - Bride Church 52.5  
      45 mile   Parish Walk 2009 - Jurby Church 45  
      39 mile   Parish Walk 2009 - Kirk Michael Church 39  
      61.5 mile   Parish Walk 2009 - Lezayre Church 61.5  
      78.5 mile   Parish Walk 2009 - Lonan Church 78.5  
      15 mile   Parish Walk 2009 - Malew Church 15  
      67 mile   Parish Walk 2009 - Maughold Church 67  
      30.5 mile   Parish Walk 2009 - Patrick Church 30.5  
      19 mile   Parish Walk 2009 - Rushen Church 19  
      11 mile   Parish Walk 2009 - Santon Church 11  
      32.5 mile   Parish Walk 2009 - St German’s Church (Peel) 32.5  
 
 Rumia, POLAND 
  20th     10km   Polish Veterans 10km Road Championships  
 
 Watford 
      3km   South of England AA Championships  
      5km   South of England AA Championships  
 
 Willesden Track, London 
  17th     3km   Combined London Business Houses/City Charities T&F  
 
 York 
      10km   York CIU Post Office 10k  
 
 Millhouses Park, Sheffield 
  16th     1km   4th South Yorkshire League  
      2km   4th South Yorkshire League  
 
 Broadbridge Heath, Horsham 
  15th     5km   Micky Brown Memorial Track Walks - Senior  
      2km   Micky Brown Memorial Track Walks - U13  
      3km   Micky Brown Memorial Track Walks - U15  
      5km   Micky Brown Memorial Track Walks - U17  
      5km   Micky Brown Memorial Track Walks - U20  
 
 Fulfordgate, York 
  14th     6.7 mile   York CIU League - Steve Kellett Memorial  
 
 IRELAND 
      3km   National League Ireland  
 
 Kingsmeadow Track 
      3km   SCVAC 3,000 metres Championships and Open  
 
 Solihull 
      5km   Midland Masters T&F Championships  
 
 St Albans 
      Half marathon   St Albans Half Marathon  
 
 Antrim 
  13th     3km   Ulster T&F Championships  
 
 Doncaster 
      1km   County Schools Championships  
      600 metres   County Schools Championships  
 
 Osmond Priaulx, Guernsey 
  12th     3km   Sarnia WC "Yorkshire Guernsey" Championship 5  
 
 Fulfordgate, York 
  11th     6.7 mile   York CIU League  
 
 Redditch 
      2km   Midland Veterans League (South) Meeting 2  
 
 Woodbourn Road, Sheffield 
      1km   South Yorkshire Schools AA Development  
 
 Stafford 
  10th     2km   Midland Vets League (North) Meeting 2  
 
 Ashton Playing Fields, Woodford Green 
  9th     1km   Woodford Tuesday Walk  
      3km   Woodford Tuesday Walk  
 
 Horsham 
      1km   Steyning AC Track Championships  
      2km   Steyning AC Track Championships  
      3km   Steyning AC Track Championships  
 
 Canterbury, Kent 
  7th     1.2km   KCAA Young Athletes League  
 
 Northampton 
  6th     20km   BMAF 20k Championships  
 
 Woodbourn Road, Sheffield 
  4th     600 metres   Primary Schools E  
 
 Cambridge 
  3rd     1 mile   EVAC League - Essex Division  
 
 Milton Keynes 
      1 mile   EVAC League (three counties division)  
 
 NSC, Isle of Man 
      10km   Isle of Man 10,000m Track Championships  
      2km   Isle of Man Junior Track Walk  
 
 Tang Hall, Yorkshire 
      10km   York CIU League  
 
 Woodbourn Road, Sheffield 
      600 metres   Primary Schools D  
 
 Steyning 
  2nd     3km   Steyning AC Summer League  
      783 metres   Steyning AC Summer League  
 
 Woodbourn Road, Sheffield 
      600 metres   Primary Schools C  
 
 Tamworth 
  1st     2km   Midlands Veterans League (East) 2