Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password REG 
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP
  SUMMER SERIES 

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Results      Select month and year...     View recently added     View unprocessed

   2016   2015   2014   2013   2012   2011   2010   2009   2008   2007   2006   2005   2004   2003<<   

January  February  March  April  May  June 
July  August  September  October  November  December 

    << PREVIOUS MONTH <<     >> FOLLOWING MONTH >>    


April 2009
 
 Battersea Park, London 
  29th     10km   VAC / Surrey / Middx / Herts 10,000m Championships  
 
 Leicester 
  28th     2km   Hewitt Cup - Round 1  
 
 South Bank, York 
      10km   Len Yeomans Memorial Walk  
 
 Carmarthen 
  26th     1km   Louise Arthur League - Match 1  
 
 Isle of Man 
      30 mile   Sara Killey Memorial Walk (Firemans Walk)  
 
 Les Amarreurs, Guernsey 
      3km   "Yorkshire Guernsey" Championship 3  
 
 London 
      Marathon   Flora London Marathon  
 
 RAF Cosford, Wolverhampton 
      40km   RAF 2 Day March - Day 2  
 
 Ropner Park, Stockton-on-Tees 
      50km   UKA/RWA 74th National 50km Championships  
 
 Street, Somerset 
      3km   Somerset Schools Championships  
      5km   Somerset Schools Championships  
 
 Barnet Copthall 
  25th     3km   London Inter Club Challenge  
 
 RAF Cosford, Wolverhampton 
      40km   RAF 2 Day March - Day 1  
 
 Fulfordgate, York 
  19th     6.7 mile   York CIU Walk  
 
 NSC, Isle of Man 
      5km   Isle of Man 5k Championships  
      2km   Isle of Man Younger Age Group Championships  
      3km   Isle of Man Younger Age Group Championships  
 
 Redcar, Teeside 
      Half marathon   Redcar Half Marathon  
 
 Sheffield 
      2km   Jeff Ford Walks - U13  
      3km   Jeff Ford Walks - U15  
      5km   Jeff Ford Walks - U17/Senior Open  
      10km   Jeff Ford Walks - U20/Senior Open  
 
 Tipton, West Midlands 
      2km   Tipton Games  
 
 Chroley, Lancashire 
  18th     10 mile   Goodwin Cup  
 
 Osmond Priaulx, Guernsey 
  17th     5km   Sarnia WC  
 
 Battersea Park, London 
  14th     5 mile   VAC Summer Series  
 
 Millhouses Park, Sheffield 
      2km   2nd South Yorkshire Handicap League  
 
 Guernsey 
  13th     Half marathon   Guernsey Half Marathon  
 
 Steyning, Sussex 
      1km   Steyning Easter Walks  
      2km   Steyning Easter Walks  
 
 Tonbridge 
      1km   Norman Fowler Memorial Open Meeting  
      2km   Norman Fowler Memorial Open Meeting  
      3km   Norman Fowler Memorial Open Meeting  
 
 Shrewsbury, Shropshire 
  12th     10km   UKA/RWA Junior National Championships  
      20km   UKA/RWA National Championships  
 
 Steyning, Sussex 
  7th     3km   Steyning Summer Handicap League 1  
      750 metres   Steyning Summer Handicap League 1  
 
 Albecq, Guernsey 
  5th     7 mile   Bedell Cristin Guernsey Partnership - Chilcott Cup  
 
 Coventry 
  4th     10km   Molly Barnet Open Walks/CAU Inter Counties Championships  
      1km   Molly Barnet Open Walks/CAU Inter Counties Championships  
      2km   Molly Barnet Open Walks/CAU Inter Counties Championships  
      3km   Molly Barnet Open Walks/CAU Inter Counties Championships  
      5km   Molly Barnet Open Walks/CAU Inter Counties Championships  
 
 Lee Valley Stadium, London 
      3km   Lee Valley T&F Open  
 
 Rio Maior, PORTUGAL 
      20km   7th IAAF Race Walking Challenge
18th Grande Premio Internacional en Marcha Atletica