Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password REG 
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP
  SUMMER SERIES 

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Results      Select month and year...     View recently added     View unprocessed

   2016   2015   2014   2013   2012   2011   2010   2009   2008   2007   2006   2005   2004   2003<<   

January  February  March  April  May  June 
July  August  September  October  November  December 

    << PREVIOUS MONTH <<     >> FOLLOWING MONTH >>    


August 2008
 
 Abingdon 
  31st     3km   U20 Inter Regional Match  
 
 NSC, Isle of Man 
      10km   IOMVAC Union Mills Garage Walks  
      20km   IOMVAC Union Mills Garage Walks  
 
 Thornton-le-Clay, Yorkshire 
      10km   Northern Area Championships  
 
 Tonbridge, Kent 
      2km   Tonbridge AC Championships/Open  
      3km   Tonbridge AC Championships/Open  
 
 Bury AC, Lancashire 
  30th     1 hour   Lancashire WC Track Walk  
 
 Gdansk, POLAND 
      5km   44th International Festival of Race-Walking (Veterans)  
 
 Coventry 
  29th     5 mile   Coventry Autumnal 5 miles  
 
 Les Amarreurs, Guernsey 
      3km   Sarnia WC Road Walk  
 
 Tamworth 
  25th     1km   Tamworth Games  
      2km   Tamworth Games  
 
 Kingston 
  24th     3km   VAC T&F Championships  
 
 Hull 
  23rd     2.5km   NA IC Champs/NA Track Champs  
      3km   NA IC Champs/NA Track Champs  
      5km   NA IC Champs/NA Track Champs  
 
 The Racecourse, Northampton 
      20km   BMAF 20k Championships  
      30km   BMAF/Midlands 30k Championships  
 
 Delancey Park, Guerney 
  22nd     5 x 633 metres   Sarnia WC Pace Judgement Challenge  
 
 Beijing, CHINA 
  21st     20km   XXIX Olympic Games Womens 20km Walk  
 
 Haverfordwest 
  17th     1km   Louise Arthur League - Match 5  
 
 Saltburn, Cleveland 
      10km   Saltburn Sandblaster  
      2 mile   Saltburn Sandblaster  
      5km   Saltburn Sandblaster/Northern Womens Championships  
 
 Surrey 
      5km   Surrey WC Open Track Walk  
 
 Milton Keynes AC Track 
  16th     100 mile   Centurions 100 Miles/RWA Long Distance Championships  
 
 Les Amarreurs, Guernsey 
  15th     10km   Sarnia WC "Yorkshire Guernsey" Championship 7  
 
 Foxdale, Isle of Man 
  14th     6 mile   Anna Maria Cutillo Foxdale 6  
 
 Worcester 
      2km   Midland Vets League (South)  
 
 Charnwood 
  13th     2km   Midland Vets League (East) - Match 4  
 
 Solihull 
      3km   Civil Service Track Championships  
 
 Battersea Park, London 
  12th     5 mile   VAC 5 Mile  
 
 Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 
  10th     3km   England U15 T&F Championships  
      5km   England U17 T&F Championships  
 
 Derby 
      3km   U23 Home International  
 
 Erith 
      2km   Kent Young Athletes League  
 
 Hemel Hempstead 
      2km   Masters Inter Area  
 
 Isle of Man 
      Marathon   Isle of Man Marathon  
 
 Kingsmeadow 
      3km   Eight Counties Match  
 
 Nuneaton 
      1km   Nuneaton Olympics  
      3km   Nuneaton Olympics  
 
 Parliament Hill 
  9th     3km   London Inter-Club Challenge  
 
 Q.E. Stadium, Enfield 
      20km   Enfield League - Race 8  
 
 Simister, Lancashire 
      20km   R&Z Smith Memorial Walks  
      5km   R&Z Smith Memorial Walks  
 
 Bornem, BELGIUM 
  8th     100km   39th Annual Dodentocht - Death March  
 
 Osmond Priaulx, Guernsey 
      1.5km   Sarnia WC Track Walk  
 
 Cambridge 
  6th     1 mile   EVAC Round 4  
 
 Neath 
  3rd     1km   Louise Arthur League - Match 4  
 
 Rocquaine Bay, Guernsey 
      3.8 mile   Rocquaine Regatta  
 
 Grangemouth, Scotland 
  2nd     1km   Celtic Games  
 
 Sheffield 
  1st     1km   5th City of Sheffield Summer Handicap  
      2km   5th City of Sheffield Summer Handicap  
      3km   5th City of Sheffield Summer Handicap