Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password REG 
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP
  SUMMER SERIES 

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Results      Select month and year...     View recently added     View unprocessed

   2016   2015   2014   2013   2012   2011   2010   2009   2008   2007   2006   2005   2004   2003<<   

January  February  March  April  May  June 
July  August  September  October  November  December 

    << PREVIOUS MONTH <<     >> FOLLOWING MONTH >>    


July 2008
 
 Llubljana, Slovenia 
  31st     10km   16th European Veterans Athletic Championships Stadia  
      20km   16th European Veterans Athletic Championships Stadia  
 
 Battersea Park, London 
  29th     5 mile   VAC 5 Miles  
 
 Llubljana, Slovenia 
  28th     5km   16th European Veterans Athletic Championships Stadia  
      5km   16th European Veterans Athletic Championships Stadia  
 
 Barnet Copthall 
  26th     1km   London Inter-Club Challenge  
      3km   London Inter-Club Challenge  
 
 Hillingdon 
  23rd     3km   Police Sport UK T&F Championships  
 
 Ashton 
  22nd     3km   Woodford Tuesday Walks  
 
 Newport, Wales 
  20th     3km   Welsh Masters Championships  
 
 Bedford 
  19th     3km   Schools Track and Field International  
 
 Nijmegen, HOLLAND 
  18th     1 day   Vierdaagse: 92nd Four Day March - Day 4  
 
 Osmond Priaulx, Guernsey 
      1 mile   “Yorkshire Guernsey ” Championship 6  
 
 Nijmegen, HOLLAND 
  17th     1 day   Vierdaagse: 92nd Four Day March - Day 3  
 
 St. Johns, Isle of Man 
      1 mile   St. Johns Walk  
      10km   St. Johns Walk  
 
 Nijmegen, HOLLAND 
  16th     1 day   Vierdaagse: 92nd Four Day March - Day 2  
  15th     1 day   Vierdaagse: 92nd Four Day March - Day 1  
 
 Bracknell 
  14th     2km   Southern Masters League (Western Division)  
 
 Hemel Hempstead 
      2km   Southern Vets (Herts & N.Middlesex div)  
 
 Portsmouth 
      2km   SCVAC T&F League (Hants & Surrey Divisionţ)  
 
 Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 
  13th     5km   Norwich Union British Olympic Trials  
 
 Barry 
      1km   Louise Arthur League - Match 3 (u13)  
      1km   Louise Arthur League - Match 3 (u15)  
 
 Osmond Priaulx, Guernsey 
      3km   “Yorkshire Guernsey” Championship 5  
 
 Rochester, Kent 
      2km   Kent Young Athetes Track League - u13  
      2km   Kent Young Athetes Track League - u15  
 
 Blackpool 
  12th     10 mile   Blackpool 50 - 10 Mile  
      50 mile   Blackpool 50 - 101st Blackpool 50 Miles  
      50km   Blackpool 50 - BMAF 50k Championships  
 
 Isle of Man 
      1km   Dohle Isle of Man T&F Championships  
      3km   Dohle Isle of Man T&F Championships  
 
 Q.E. Stadium, Enfield 
      10km   BMAF Road Championships / Enfield League  
      5km   Enfield League  
 
 Erith, Kent 
  11th     2km   SCVAC League - Kent Division  
 
 Millhouses Park, Sheffield 
      1km   4th Summer Handicap  
      3km   4th Summer Handicap  
 
 Bromley, Kent 
  9th     4 mile   Johnson Bowl  
 
 Rugby 
      2km   Midland Vets League (East)  
 
 Stoke on Trent 
      2km   Midland Vets (North)  
 
 Tipton 
      2km   Midland Vets League (South)  
 
 Alexander Stadium 
  6th     5km   BMAF Track & Field Championships  
 
 York 
      10km   25th Annual York Postal Walk  
 
 Alexander Stadium 
  5th     3km   BMAF Track & Field Championships  
 
 Brecon 
      1km   61st Welsh Schools AA T&F Championships  
      2km   61st Welsh Schools AA T&F Championships - Middle Boys/Girls  
      2km   61st Welsh Schools AA T&F Championships - Senior Boys/Girls  
 
 Nuneaton 
      3.6km   28th Alan Flear Open & YAG GP - Devil  
      800 metres   28th Alan Flear Open & YAG GP - Novice  
      5km   28th Alan Flear Open & YAG GP - Senior/u20/u17  
      1km   28th Alan Flear Open & YAG GP - u11  
      2km   28th Alan Flear Open & YAG GP - u13  
      3km   28th Alan Flear Open & YAG GP - u15  
 
 Sheffield 
  3rd     600 metres   Sheffield Primary Schools Championships - Year 5  
      600 metres   Sheffield Primary Schools Championships - Year 6  
 
 Cambridge 
  2nd     2km   EVAC Round 3  
 
 Chelmsford 
      2km   Eastern Vets League - Match 3  
 
 Tonbridge 
  1st     2km   Bill Collins Memorial Walks  
      3km   Bill Collins Memorial Walks