Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password REG 
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP
  SUMMER SERIES 

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Results      Select month and year...     View recently added     View unprocessed

   2016   2015   2014   2013   2012   2011   2010   2009   2008   2007   2006   2005   2004   2003<<   

January  February  March  April  May  June 
July  August  September  October  November  December 

    << PREVIOUS MONTH <<     >> FOLLOWING MONTH >>    


July 2007
 
 Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 
  29th     5km   BMAF T&F Championships (M35/W35)  
      5km   BMAF T&F Championships (M40/W40)  
      5km   BMAF T&F Championships (M45/W45)  
      5km   BMAF T&F Championships (M50/W50)  
      5km   BMAF T&F Championships (M55/W55)  
      5km   BMAF T&F Championships (M60/W60)  
      5km   BMAF T&F Championships (M65/W65)  
      5km   BMAF T&F Championships (M70/W70)  
      5km   BMAF T&F Championships (M75/W75)  
      5km   BMAF T&F Championships (M80/W80)  
 
 Delancey Park, Guernsey 
      5km   Sarnia WC Championship 6  
 
 Manchester 
      5km   Norwich Union World Trials - Men  
      5km   Norwich Union World Trials - Women  
 
 Narbonne, FRANCE 
      10km   Championnats de France  
      5km   Championnats de France  
 
 Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 
  28th     3km   BMAF T&F Championships (M35/W35)  
      3km   BMAF T&F Championships (M40/W40)  
      3km   BMAF T&F Championships (M45/W45)  
      3km   BMAF T&F Championships (M50/W50)  
      3km   BMAF T&F Championships (M55/W55)  
      3km   BMAF T&F Championships (M60/W60)  
      3km   BMAF T&F Championships (M65/W65)  
      3km   BMAF T&F Championships (M70/W70)  
      3km   BMAF T&F Championships (M75/W75)  
      3km   BMAF T&F Championships (M80/W80)  
 
 Battersea Park, London 
      100 mile   RWA/BMAF/Centurions Long Distance Championships  
      50km   UKA/RWA 72nd National 50km Championships  
 
 Isle of Man 
  27th     1km   Isle of Man T&F Championships  
      3km   Isle of Man T&F Championships  
 
 Tonbridge, Kent 
  25th     1km   Bill Collins Memorial Walks  
      3km   Bill Collins Memorial Walks  
 
 Cudworth, Yorkshire 
  24th     1km   South Yorkshire Schools Championships  
 
 Newport, Wales 
  21st     3km   Schools International  
 
 Nijmegen, HOLLAND 
  20th     1 day   Nijmeegse Vierdaagse (International Four Day March) DAY 4  
  19th     1 day   Nijmeegse Vierdaagse (International Four Day March) DAY 3  
 
 St. Johns, Isle of Man 
      1 mile   St. Johns Summer Walks  
      10km   St. Johns Summer Walks  
      5km   St. Johns Summer Walks  
 
 Ashton Playing Fields 
  18th     3km   Woodford Wednesday Walk  
 
 Blackpool 
      3km   Police Sport UK  
 
 Lewes 
      2km   Sussex Vets League  
 
 Nijmegen, HOLLAND 
      1 day   Nijmeegse Vierdaagse (International Four Day March) DAY 2  
 
 Battersea Park, London 
  17th     5 mile   Vets 5 Mile  
 
 Nijmegen, HOLLAND 
      1 day   Nijmeegse Vierdaagse (International Four Day March) DAY 1  
 
 Abingdon 
  16th     2km   Southern Veterans League (West)  
 
 Rugby 
      2km   3rd Midland Vets League (East)  
 
 Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 
  15th     3km   Senior Inter-territorial Match  
 
 Blackheath Park, London 
      9km   LPR 315th Yacht Handicap Walk  
 
 Erith, Kent 
      2km   Kent Young Athletes League  
 
 Ostrava, CZECH REPUBLIC 
  14th     10km   World Youth Championships  
 
 Stanley Park, Blackpool, Lancashire 
      50 mile   Blackpool 50 - Centenary Walk  
      10 mile   Blackpool Race Walk - Interim Distance  
      25 mile   Blackpool Race Walk - Interim Distance  
      50km   Blackpool Race Walk - Interim Distance  
 
 Debrecen, HUNGARY 
  13th     20km   European under-23 Championships  
 
 Erith, Kent 
      2km   SCVAC League - Kent Division (W35)  
      2km   SCVAC League - Kent Division (W50)  
 
 Millhouses Park, Sheffield 
      1km   City of Sheffield AC 4th Summer Handicap  
      5km   City of Sheffield AC 4th Summer Handicap  
 
 NSC, Isle of Man 
  12th     1.4km   Manx Harriers Track Walks  
      1km   Manx Harriers Track Walks  
      3km   Manx Harriers Track Walks  
      5km   Manx Harriers Track Walks  
 
 Copthall Stadium, Barnet 
  11th     3km   Sir Sefton Branker Trophy  
 
 Normans Park, Surrey 
      4 mile   Johnson Bowl  
 
 Swansea 
      1km   Louise Arthur League - 3rd Fixture  
      1km   Louise Arthur League - 3rd Fixture  
 
 The Dell, Dudley 
      2km   3rd Midland Vets League (South)  
 
 Battersea Park, London 
  9th     2km   SCAA Veterans League  
 
 Portsmouth 
      2km   SCVAC T&F League (Hants/Surrey) - Fixture 2  
      2km   Vets League  
 
 Cardiff 
  8th     3km   Welsh Masters  
 
 Loughborough 
      2km   Midland Masters League - East Division  
 
 Nuneaton 
      Devil   Alan Flear Memorial - Devil  
      800 metres   Alan Flear Memorial (Novice)  
      5km   Alan Flear Memorial (Senior)  
      1km   Alan Flear Memorial (u11)  
      2km   Alan Flear Memorial (u13)  
      3km   Alan Flear Memorial (u15)  
      5km   Alan Flear Memorial (u17)  
      5km   Alan Flear Memorial (u20)  
 
 Binch, BELGIUM 
  7th     100km   Binch 100km  
 
 Brecon 
      1km   Welsh Schools Championships  
 
 Hull 
      800 metres   Humberside T&F League - Meeting 3  
 
 Leeds 
      20km   EAA Carnegie Grand Prix of Race Walking  
      5km   EAA Carnegie Grand Prix of Race Walking (Junior)  
      5km   EAA Carnegie Grand Prix of Race Walking (Open)  
      2.5km   EAA Carnegie Grand Prix of Race Walking (u15)  
 
 Saffron Lane, Leicester 
      1km   Leics. Primary Schools County Champs.  
 
 Guernsey 
  6th     1 mile   Sarnia Track Championships  
 
 Wolverhampton 
  5th     2km   3rd Midland Vets League (North)  
 
 Woodbourn Road, Sheffield 
      600 metres   SSAA City Primary Finals  
 
 Bedford 
  4th     2km   EVAC League  
 
 Cambridge 
      2km   EVAC League  
 
 Rugby 
      2km   Midland Masters League - East Division  
 
 Leicester 
  3rd     2km   Peter / Flers / Keswick Cups  
 
 Copthall 
  2nd     2km   SCAA Veterans League  
 
 Croydon Arena 
      2km   SCVAC T&F League (South London) - Fixture 4  
 
 Unknown 
      2km   Hertfordshire/Middlesex Vets League (M35/W35)  
      2km   Hertfordshire/Middlesex Vets League (M50/W50)  
 
 Albi, FRANCE 
  1st     5km   Championnats Pre-France  
 
 Broadbridge Heath, Horsham 
      1km   Micky Brown Memorial/YAG (u11)  
      2km   Micky Brown Memorial/YAG (u13)  
      3km   Micky Brown Memorial/YAG (u15)  
      5km   Micky Brown Memorial/YAG (u17/u20/Senior)  
 
 Kauhava, FINLAND 
      1 mile   Hurrikaanikävely  
 
 Leatherhead, Surrey 
      30 mile   Tanners Marathon  
 
 Swansea 
      1km   Louise Arthur League - 3rd Fixture  
 
 York 
      10km   24th Annual Postmans Walk  
      6.9km   24th Annual Postmans Walk