Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password REG 
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP
  SUMMER SERIES 

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Results      Select month and year...     View recently added     View unprocessed

   2016   2015   2014   2013   2012   2011   2010   2009   2008   2007   2006   2005   2004   2003<<   

January  February  March  April  May  June 
July  August  September  October  November  December 

    << PREVIOUS MONTH <<     >> FOLLOWING MONTH >>    


October 2007
 
 Blackheath Park, London 
  28th     9km   318th LPR Yacht Handicap  
 
 NSC, Isle of Man 
      10km   HSBC Winter Walking League  
      1km   HSBC Winter Walking League  
      2km   HSBC Winter Walking League  
      3km   HSBC Winter Walking League  
      5km   HSBC Winter Walking League  
 
 Steyning 
  27th     10km   Steyning 10k  
 
 NSC, Isle of Man 
  25th     5km   IOMVAC Handicap  
 
 Amsterdam, HOLLAND 
  24th     Marathon   Amsterdam Marathon  
 
 Pleinmont, Guernsey 
  21st     4.5km   Guernsey Pleinmont Walk  
 
 Bexley, Kent 
  20th     2.5km   1st Cambridge Harriers Winter League  
      5km   1st Cambridge Harriers Winter League  
 
 Eindhoven, HOLLAND 
      160km   OLAT Jubilee Walk  
 
 Postal 
  16th     2km   Chris Smith League - Round 1  
 
 Cleckheaton 
  14th     10km   1st Northern Winter League  
      5km   1st Northern Winter League  
 
 NSC, Isle of Man 
      1 hour   Welbeck Hotel One Hour Challenge  
      1 mile   Welbeck Hotel One Hour Challenge  
      30 minutes   Welbeck Hotel One Hour Challenge  
      800 metres   Welbeck Hotel One Hour Challenge  
 
 Nuneaton 
      10km   1st Midlands Winter League  
      5km   1st Midlands Winter League  
      1km   1st Midlands Winter League (u11)  
      2km   1st Midlands Winter League (u13)  
      3km   1st Midlands Winter League (u15)  
 
 Osmond Priaulx, Guernsey 
      3km   Bob Wright Handicap Race 2  
 
 Lugano, Switzerland 
  13th     1 hour   EAA Meeting di Chiusura - Prova Internazionale dell Ora  
      5km   EAA Meeting di Chiusura - Ragazzi B (92/93)  
 
 Q.E.Stadium 
      5km   Enfield League - Race 11  
 
 Sutton Macclesfield, Cheshire 
      10km   Albert Rigby Memorial  
 
 Ashford, Kent 
  7th     10km   Givaudan Ashford 10k Road Race  
 
 Montreuil-sous-Bois, FRANCE 
      30 minutes   Journee Nationale Jeunes a la Marche  
 
 Redcar 
      10km   NARWA Championships  
      5km   NARWA Championships  
 
 Stockholm, SWEDEN 
      50km   Swedish & Norwegian Championships  
 
 Tilburg, Holland 
      20km   Dutch Championships  
      50km   Dutch Championships  
 
 Haynes Road, Leicester 
  6th     10km   L.T. Norton Handicap  
 
 Monks Hill, Croydon 
      1.5km   Gazette Cup  
      2km   Gazette Cup  
      3km   Gazette Cup  
      4 mile   Gazette Cup  
 
 Millhouses Park, Sheffield 
  5th     2km   City of Sheffield AC 6th Summer Handicap  
      3km   City of Sheffield AC 6th Summer Handicap