Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    17 October 2004      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    10km
  Race:    First Midland Winter League  
  Location:    Worcester


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Sheila Owen   W45   77.60%         00:59:12       821 
  F   2     Julie Bellfield   W35   67.56%         01:01:11       779 
  F   3     Mandy Clarke     51.34%         01:19:45       440 

  M   1     Mark Williams   M40   82.32%         00:47:17       789 
  M   2     Simon Hambridge   U17M   74.50%     Nun     00:54:02       543 
  M   3     Lewis Hayden   U17M   74.50%         00:54:02       543 
  M   4     Peter Cassidy   M60   86.92%         00:55:13       505 
  M   5     Colin Bradley   M45   73.27%         00:56:36       461 
  M   6     Mark Culshaw   M35   66.86%         00:57:24       438 
  M   7     Tony Collins   M60   81.37%     Bir     00:57:45       427 
  M   8     John Gordon     62.73%         00:59:16       384 
  M   9     Neil Loader     62.61%         00:59:23       381 
  M   10     Neale Smith   M45   67.44%     Nun     01:00:01       364 
  M   11     Les Scrivens   M60   78.62%         01:00:24       354 
  M   12     Parminder Bhatti   M45   68.48%     Bir     01:01:03       336 
  M   13     Glyn Jones   M60   76.41%         01:01:30       325 
  M   14     Terry Morris   M55   73.36%         01:02:11       308 
  M   15     Dave Fall   M60   73.23%         01:02:54       290 
  M   16     John Fenton   M60   73.54%     Bir     01:03:15       282 
  M   17     Keith Batten     56.16%         01:06:12       216 
  M   18     John Constandinou   SM   55.87%     Bir     01:06:54       202 
  M   19     Eric Horwill   M70   77.54%         01:07:13       195 
  M   20     John Culshaw Sr.   M65   72.96%         01:08:02       180 
  M   21     Gordon Chapman   M70   76.46%         01:09:03       160 
  M   22     David Manning   M50   61.88%     Bir     01:09:52       146 


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Mens Team     Nuneaton Harriers  
  2   Mens Team     Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers AC  
  3   Mens Team     Tamworth AC  
  4   Mens Team     Birchfield Harriers