Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    9 January 2005      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    10km
  Race:    Metropolitan Police Open Road Walk  
  Location:    Imber Court, Surrey


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Sophie Hales   U23W   77.50%         00:52:50       963 
  F   2     Jo Hesketh   W35   76.78%         00:53:50       940 
  F   3     Sarah Foster   U17W   78.80%         00:54:35       922 
  F   4     Anne Belchambers Jones   W50   78.96%         00:58:45       830 
  F   5     Fiona Bishop   W45   72.90%         01:00:47       787 
  F   6     Elizabeth Stocker   W35   67.41%         01:02:39       749 
  F   7     Heather Fenton   W45   72.26%         01:02:59       742 
  F   8     Francoise Fernandez   W50   70.90%         01:08:09       640 
  F   9     Pam Ficken   W60   71.42%         01:15:22       511 

  M   1     Dominic King   U23M   87.62%         00:42:26       993 
  M   2     Darrell Stone   M35   88.69%         00:42:47       977 
  M   3     Nick Ball   U20M   89.36%         00:44:19       911 
  M   4     Chris Cheeseman   M45   88.29%         00:46:13       832 
  M   5     Andrew Goudie   SM   79.28%         00:46:54       804 
  M   6     Mark Williams   M40   82.44%         00:47:13       791 
  M   7     Trevor Jones   M45   83.69%         00:49:33       701 
  M   8     Tim Watt   M35   75.37%         00:50:55       651 
  M   9     Peter Warren   U20M   74.31%         00:51:54       616 
  M   10     Jim Ball   M40   75.55%         00:51:55       615 
  M   11     Jack Tomlin   U17M   76.44%         00:52:40       589 
  M   12     Carl Lawton   M55   82.84%         00:53:34       559 
  M   13     Nick Silvester   M45   76.60%         00:54:35       525 
  M   14     Arthur Thomson   M65   91.26%         00:55:02       510 
  M   15     Ron Penfold   M60   84.62%         00:56:07       477 
  M   16     Peter Cassidy   M65   84.85%         00:57:11       444 
  M   17     Paul King   M50   75.28%         00:57:26       437 
  M   18     Peter Hannell   M60   81.68%         00:57:32       433 
  M   19     Ian Statter   M45   70.58%         00:58:17       412 
  M   20     Shaun Lightman   M60   78.51%         00:59:15       385 
  M   21     Alan O Rawe   M60   79.76%         00:59:32       377 
  M   22     Chris Flint   M60   76.07%         01:00:33       349 
  M   23     Les Scrivens   M60   78.12%         01:00:47       343 
  M   24     Glyn Jones   M60   76.91%         01:01:06       335 
  M   25     Nolan Simmons   M60   74.65%         01:02:57       289 
  M   26     Dave Hurst     58.44%         01:03:37       273 
  M   27     Michael Barnbrook   M60   71.25%         01:05:17       235 
  M   28     John Godbeer   M65   76.88%         01:06:07       218 
  M   29     Doug Fotheringham   M70   81.99%         01:06:10       217 
  M   30     Eric Horwill   M70   77.48%         01:07:16       194 

  M   DQ     John Marshall   M65     -    
  M   DNF     Dave Stevens   M65     -    
  M   DNF     Robbie Bain   U20M     -    


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Mens Team      
  2   Mens Team      
  3   Mens Team