Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    6 February 2005      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    10km
  Race:    London Open Walks  
  Location:    Victoria Park, London


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Rebbeca Mersh   U17W   81.92%         00:51:51       986 
  F   2     Fiona McGorum   U17W   76.60%         00:55:27       903 
  F   3     Anne Belchambers Jones   W50   77.53%         00:59:50       807 
  F   4     Cath Duhig   W50   73.15%         01:03:25       733 
  F   5     Kim Howard   W45   69.75%         01:05:15       697 
  F   6     Gabrielle Brooks   W35   60.46%         01:08:39       631 
  F   7     Jo Miles   W45   65.72%         01:09:54       608 
  F   8     Francoise Fernandez   W50   67.76%         01:11:19       582 
  F   9     Pam Ficken   W60   74.68%         01:12:05       568 

  M   1     Andrew Goudie   SM   76.03%         00:48:54       726 
  M   2     Trevor Jones   M45   83.72%         00:49:32       701 
  M   3     Nick Silvester   M45   82.17%         00:50:53       652 
  M   4     Robbie Bain   U20M   76.26%         00:51:13       640 
  M   5     Steve Uttley   M45   79.31%         00:51:52       617 
  M   6     Dave Turner   M45   79.15%         00:51:58       614 
  M   7     Steve Allen   M45   75.11%         00:54:46       519 
  M   8     Arthur Thomson   M65   90.69%         00:55:23       500 
  M   9     Carl Lawton   M55   80.43%         00:55:40       491 
  M   10     Colin Vesty   M35   68.95%         00:56:02       479 
  M   11     Peter Cassidy   M65   84.16%         00:57:39       431 
  M   12     Paul King   M50   75.43%         00:57:49       426 
  M   13     Mark Culshaw   M35   65.62%         00:58:29       406 
  M   14     Dave Sharpe   M50   71.85%         00:59:10       387 
  M   15     Colin Bradley   M45   69.93%         00:59:47       370 
  M   16     Chris Flint   M60   76.79%         00:59:59       365 
  M   17     Alan O Rawe   M60   79.08%         01:00:03       362 
  M   18     Ken Ballam   M65   80.91%         01:00:39       347 
  M   19     Ron Powell   M65   81.53%         01:01:36       322 
  M   20     Bob Dobson   M60   76.02%         01:01:49       317 
  M   21     Paul Hayden   M45   65.18%         01:02:36       297 
  M   22     Nick Kavanagh     58.25%         01:03:50       268 
  M   23     John Borgars   M55   70.37%         01:04:13       259 
  M   24     Michael Barnbrook   M60   69.57%         01:06:52       202 
  M   25     Ron Wallwork   M60   70.79%         01:07:05       198 
  M   26     Ken Livermore   M70   73.66%         01:11:41       117 
  M   27     Dave Ainsworth   M55   58.92%         01:15:19       68 


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Womens Team      
  2   Womens Team     Ilford AC  
  3   Womens Team