Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    30 January 2005      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    10km
  Race:    Friends Provident Winter League - Round 5  
  Location:    Andreas, Isle of Man


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Carolyn Brown   SW   79.43%         00:51:33       992 
  F   2     Marie Jackson   W40   82.61%         00:53:11       954 
  F   3     Bridget Kaneen   W35   77.13%         00:54:45       919 
  F   4     Liz Corran   W45   83.48%         00:55:02       912 
  F   5     Jackie Campbell     69.26%         00:59:07       823 
  F   6     Jane Leece     63.86%         01:04:07       719 
  F   7     Lisa Motley   W35   64.85%         01:05:07       699 
  F   8     Dot Watterson     59.56%         01:08:45       629 
  F   9     Bethany Clague   SW   58.53%         01:10:12       602 
  F   10     Lesley Christian     58.33%         01:10:12       602 
  F   11     Helen Clague     58.16%         01:10:24       598 
  F   12     Donna Workman     57.36%         01:11:23       581 
  F   13     Carol Clayton     57.00%         01:11:50       573 
  F   14     Gill Snowden     55.53%         01:13:44       539 
  F   15     Judy King     55.21%         01:14:10       532 
  F   16     Sarah Goldsmith   W55   68.31%         01:14:53       520 
  F   17     Brenda Charlton   W60   71.72%         01:15:03       517 
  F   18     Lisa Nixon   W40   55.00%         01:18:34       459 

  M   1     Sean Hands   M40   74.80%         00:52:51       583 
  M   2     Dave Griffiths   M40   73.48%         00:53:23       564 
  M   3     Robert Moore   U20M   72.22%         00:54:50       517 
  M   4     Robbie Lambie   M50   76.56%         00:55:04       510 
  M   5     Andrew Gosnell   M40   72.40%         00:55:28       497 
  M   6     Doug Allan   M55   81.53%         00:55:57       481 
  M   7     Brian Goldsmith   M50   72.16%         01:00:26       353 
  M   8     Adrian Cowin   M40   64.77%         01:01:31       324 
  M   9     Mike Readshaw     58.81%         01:03:13       283 
  M   10     Dave Wilkinson   M60   74.98%         01:03:20       280 
  M   11     Mick Holgate   M60   70.28%         01:06:11       216 
  M   12     Ron Ronan     55.91%         01:06:30       209 
  M   13     Peter Marchment     54.66%         01:08:01       180 
  M   14     Chris Cale   SM   55.08%         01:08:03       179 
  M   15     John Robinson     53.55%         01:09:26       154 
  M   16     Martin Jennings     53.38%         01:09:39       150 
  M   17     John Fenlon     51.44%         01:12:17       108 
  M   18     Les Crowe     49.76%         01:14:43       75 
  M   19     Alan Pilling   M55   55.78%         01:18:51       33 

  M   DNF     Andrew Boardman       -