Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    25 March 2006      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    20km
  Race:    Southern Area Championships  
  Location:    Imber Court, Surrey


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Sarah Foster   U20W   74.37%         01:56:51       897 
  F   2     Maureen Noel   W40   70.47%         02:07:16       798 
  F   3     Kim Howard   W45   73.95%         02:09:34       777 
  F   4     Cath Duhig   W50   71.81%         02:16:15       717 
  F   5     Francoise Fernandez   W55   69.79%         02:26:40       629 

  M   1     Nick Ball   U20M   86.10%         01:34:22       927 
  M   2     Trevor Jones   M45   81.95%         01:44:45       754 
  M   3     Nick Silvester   M50   81.70%         01:45:55       736 
  M   4     John Hall   M55   83.16%         01:50:18       669 
  M   5     Jack Tomlin   U20M   73.02%         01:52:49       632 
  M   6     Arthur Thomson   M65   91.54%         01:53:37       620 
  M   7     Steve Uttley   M45   72.99%         01:56:41       577 
  M   8     Dave Kates   M55   78.32%         01:57:07       571 
  M   9     Carl Lawton   M55   77.84%         01:58:53       547 
  M   10     Ed Shillabeer   M65   84.19%         01:59:12       542 
  M   11     Paul King   M55   74.52%         02:01:01       518 
  M   12     Dave Sharpe   M50   70.17%         02:05:21       463 
  M   13     Laurence Dordoy   M50   68.56%         02:06:13       452 
  M   14     John Constandinou   SM   61.10%     Bir     02:07:08       441 
  M   15     Tony Collins   M60   75.71%     Bir     02:08:18       427 
  M   16     Chris Flint   M60   74.00%         02:08:37       423 
  M   17     Peter Hannell   M60   74.39%         02:10:34       400 
  M   18     Dave Fall   M60   68.51%         02:18:56       309 
  M   19     Trevor Sliwerski     55.62%         02:19:04       308 
  M   20     David Hoben   M50   63.17%         02:20:23       295 

  M   DQ     Dave Stevens   M65     -    
  M   DQ     Kevin Marshall   M45     -    
  M   DNF     Jim Ball   M40     -    


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Ladies Team     Loughton AC  
  1   Mens Team     Belgrave Harriers  
  2   Mens Team     Ilford AC  
  3   Mens Team     Surrey WC