Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    29 January 2006      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    10km
  Race:    Friends Provident Winter League - Round 5  
  Location:    Andreas, Isle of Man


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Carolyn Brown   SW   78.63%         00:52:06       980 
  F   2     Emma Latham   U20W   72.71%         00:58:25       838 
  F   3     Jackie Campbell     68.57%         00:59:43       810 
  F   4     Lisa Motley   W40   68.03%         01:02:32       751 
  F   5     Jane Leece     61.62%         01:06:27       673 
  F   6     Donna Workman     56.16%         01:12:55       553 
  F   7     Sarah Goldsmith   W60   70.55%         01:13:24       545 
  F   8     Bethany Clague   SW   56.07%         01:13:28       544 
  F   9     Katy Craig     54.69%         01:14:52       520 
  F   10     Joanna Clague     54.44%         01:15:13       514 
  F   11     Julie Tramontana     53.94%         01:15:55       502 
  F   12     Helen Clague     53.79%         01:16:07       499 
  F   13     Brenda Charlton   W60   70.79%         01:17:05       483 
  F   14     Mary Jane Watson     51.84%         01:18:59       452 
  F   15     Julie Maddrell     49.28%         01:23:05       389 

  M   1     Peter Kaneen   M40   87.23%         00:46:02       839 
  M   2     Eammon Harkin   M50   72.69%         00:58:00       420 
  M   3     Doug Allan   M60   78.07%         00:59:00       392 
  M   4     Dave Looker     62.91%         00:59:06       389 
  M   5     Jock Waddington   M40   64.89%         01:00:27       352 
  M   6     Terry Moffatt     60.36%         01:01:36       322 
  M   7     Mike Readshaw     59.70%         01:02:17       305 
  M   8     John Stubbs   M50   69.96%         01:02:20       304 
  M   9     Chris Cale   SM   60.01%         01:02:40       296 
  M   10     Tony Callister     59.28%         01:02:43       295 
  M   11     Michael George   M40   62.03%         01:02:45       294 
  M   12     David James     58.02%         01:04:05       262 
  M   13     Peter Beighton     57.97%         01:04:08       261 
  M   14     Dave Wilkinson   M60   74.16%         01:04:43       248 
  M   15     Nick Workman     57.21%         01:04:59       242 
  M   16     Michael Shipsides   M35   59.00%         01:05:29       231 
  M   17     Mick Holgate   M60   71.65%         01:05:35       229 
  M   18     Andrew Cunningham     56.53%         01:05:46       225 
  M   19     Andrew Boardman     56.32%         01:06:01       219 
  M   20     Terry Qualtrough     53.28%         01:09:47       148 
  M   21     Ron Ronan     53.06%         01:10:04       143 
  M   22     Seamus Hogan     52.69%         01:10:34       135 
  M   23     Alan Kinvig   M50   60.11%         01:10:43       132 
  M   24     Matthew Dillon     51.84%         01:11:43       116 
  M   25     Jonathan Perry     51.60%         01:12:03       111 
  M   26     Ian Strodder     51.01%         01:12:53       99 
  M   27     Alan Pilling   M55   56.55%         01:18:28       36 
  M   28     Brian Brough   M65   64.41%         01:18:55       32