Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    23 July 2016      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    10km
  Race:    IAAF World U20 Championships  
  Location:    Bydgoszcz, POLAND

1 Callum WILKINSON GBR 40:41.62
2 Jhonatan AMORES ECU 40:43.33
3 Salih KORKMAZ TUR 40:45.53 NU20R
4 Yohanis ALGAW ETH 40:55.96 AU20R
5 Guowen ZHU CHN 41:01.33
6 Liga BAI CHN 41:06.14
7 Noel Alí CHAMA MEX 41:29.28
8 Leo KÖPP GER 41:33.10
9 Masatora KAWANO JPN 41:42.48
10 Manuel BERMÚDEZ ESP 41:52.09
11 Gabriel BORDIER FRA 41:53.16
12 Tyler JONES AUS 42:02.96
13 César Augusto RODRÍGUEZ PER 42:06.18
14 Cristian MERCHÁN COL 42:10.20
15 Giacomo BRANDI ITA 42:19.49
16 Adam GARGANIS AUS 42:22.96
17 Pablo RODRÍGUEZ BOL 42:24.39
18 César HERRERA COL 42:28.99
19 Yunhwa SONG KOR 42:31.88
20 Arturs MAKARS LAT 42:33.35
21 Baha Eddine GATRI TUN 42:44.28
22 Hyunmyeong JOO KOR 42:44.48
23 Eduard ZABUZHENKO UKR 43:00.63
24 Cameron CORBISHLEY GBR 43:06.91
25 Ryutaro YAMAMOTO JPN 43:14.19
26 Oleksandr ZHOLOB UKR 43:33.42
27 Dominik CERNÝ SVK 43:39.92
28 Soma KOVÁCS HUN 43:41.91
29 Sergio Daniel SACUL GUA 43:46.44
30 Mustafa ÖZBEK TUR 43:48.37
31 Daniel CHAMOSA ESP 43:56.20
32 Anibal XIQUIN GUA 43:57.88
33 Kacper KOSECKI POL 43:58.23
34 Lenyn MAMANI PER 44:01.61
35 Vít HLAVÁC CZE 44:17.93
36 Niccolň COPPINI ITA 44:19.72
37 Yhojan MELILLÁN CHI 44:35.63
38 Billal DJAFRI ALG 46:40.93
DQ David HURTADO ECU
DNF Arkadiusz DROZDOWICZ POL

1 Zhenxia MA CHN 45:18.45
2 Noemi STELLA ITA 45:23.85
3 Yehualeye BELETEW ETH 45:33.69 AU20R
4 Valeria ORTUŃO MEX 45:44.33 AU20R
5 Shanshan JIANG CHN 45:51.27
6 Taika NUMMI FIN 46:04.74
7 Karla JARAMILLO ECU 46:15.24 NU20R
8 Yukiho MIZOGUCHI JPN 46:19.49
9 Rachelle DE ORBETA PUR 46:22.71 NU20R
10 Evelyn INGA PER 46:24.71 NU20R
11 Teresa ZUREK GER 46:34.94 NU20R
12 Leyde GUERRA PER 46:37.03
13 Clara SMITH AUS 46:59.96
14 Emilia LEHMEYER GER 47:03.11
15 Lina BOLÍVAR COL 47:03.71
16 Mishell SEMBLANTES ECU 47:08.16
17 Olga NIEDZIALEK POL 47:45.65
18 Giada Francesca CIABINI ITA 48:27.41
19 Tayla Paige BILLINGTON AUS 48:32.33
20 Zofia KREJA POL 48:32.80
21 María Fernanda MONTOYA COL 48:48.99
22 Valeryia KOMEL BLR 48:49.60
23 Arely MORALES GUA 49:01.24 NU20R
24 Irene MONTEJO ESP 49:25.85
25 Anali CISNEROS USA 49:31.88 NU20R
26 Odeth HUANCA BOL 49:41.85
27 Enni NURMI FIN 49:53.55
28 Meaghan PODLASKI USA 50:21.22
29 Carolina COSTA POR 50:25.05
30 Yuliia BALYM UKR 50:30.54
31 Anastasia SANZANA CHI 50:32.61 NU20R
32 Yeter ARSLAN TUR 50:35.28
33 Meral KURT TUR 50:37.78
34 Kristina POVOROZNIUK UKR 52:38.92
35 Maria José CORTES BLANDON NCA 52:52.60 NU20R


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  M   1     Callum Wilkinson   U20M   93.64%     WORLD GBR/ENG     00:40:41.62       1073 
  M   2     Cameron Corbishley   U20M   88.39%     WORLD GBR/ENG     00:43:06.91       964