Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    19 June 2016      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    5km
  Race:    10th Horwich Festival/BMAF Championships  
  Location:    Horwich, Lancashire


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Lisa Kehler   W45   86.84%     W&B     00:25:28       932 
  F   2     Penelope Cummings   W40   70.07%     AFD     00:29:20       744 
  F   3     Carolyn Dyall   W35   67.77%     Nun     00:29:28       738 
  F   4     Ann Wheeler   W60   79.42%     Leic WC     00:31:07       666 
  F   5     Agnes Ellis   W55   74.55%     Scotia     00:31:24       653 
  F   6     Julie Bellfield   W45   68.51%     Hale     00:31:44       639 
  F   7     Fiona Bishop   W55   73.58%     AFD     00:32:29       608 
  F   8     Noel Blatchford   W65   83.20%     Abing     00:32:54       590 
  F   9     Hilary Mann   W50   70.01%     Spark     00:33:06       583 
  F   10     Lynn Bellfield   W50   66.80%     Hale     00:33:24       571 
  F   11     Jan McCue   W45   63.90%     Lancs WC     00:33:28       567 
  F   12     Pat Evans   W60   77.32%     Lancs WC     00:33:33       565 
  F   13     Karen Davies   W55   64.72%     Bir     00:36:10       466 
  F   14     Claire Goulden   W50   61.02%     Lancs WC     00:36:34       451 
  F   15     Andrea Lennon   W70   77.01%     Lancs WC     00:38:58       370 

  M   1     Patrick Murphy   M55   86.60%     WORLD IRL     00:24:43       602 
  M   2     Mark Williams   M50   82.27%     Tam     00:25:08       572 
  M   3     Ian Richards   M65   96.96%     Steyn     00:25:13       565 
  M   4     Tony Taylor   M65   95.29%     Lancs WC     00:25:58       513 
  M   5     Dwane Butterley   M50   77.18%     Leic WC     00:26:34       473 
  M   6     Adrian Edwards   M50   77.20%     Lancs WC     00:27:29       415 
  M   7     Bill McFadden   M50   74.51%     SVHC     00:27:31       412 
  M   8     Colin Turner   M70   89.34%     Nun     00:28:45       341 
  M   9     Andrew Fraser   M50   69.58%     Scotia     00:29:28       301 
  M   10     Greg Smith   M60   76.67%     Lancs WC     00:30:10       266 
  M   11     Roger Michell   M65   80.47%     Sy WC     00:30:23       255 
  M   12     John Constandinou   M40   62.80%     Bir     00:30:50       234 
  M   13     Dave Evans   M65   80.16%     Lancs WC     00:30:52       233 
  M   14     Shaun Lightman   M70   84.02%     Sy WC     00:30:58       228 
  M   15     Dan Maskell   M65   78.41%     Sy WC     00:31:11       218 
  M   16     Roy Gunnett   M65   79.26%     Lancs WC     00:31:13       217 
  M   17     Glyn Jones   M70   83.22%     Cov     00:31:16       215 
  M   18     Simon Pugh   M55   67.14%     Roth     00:32:28       164 
  M   19     Dave Crompton   M50   63.26%     Lancs WC     00:32:58       146 
  M   20     Joe Hardy   M70   76.94%     Lancs WC     00:33:23       131 
  M   21     Stuart Edgar   M45   58.94%     D&S     00:33:39       122 
  M   22     Sailash Shah   M50   61.00%     Lancs WC     00:33:54       114 
  M   23     John Softley   M65   69.53%     Bella H     00:33:59       111 
  M   24     Mark Byrne   M55   62.28%     Redcar     00:34:22       100 
  M   25     Sean Pender   M60   67.13%     E&H     00:34:27       97 
  M   26     Chris Bolton   M75   78.27%     Lancs WC     00:35:08       78 
  M   27     Norbert Will   M80   82.23%     NIVets     00:35:32       67 
  M   28     Stephen Sargent   M65   68.01%     Lancs WC     00:36:23       48 
  M   29     Philip McCullagh   M55   56.11%     Lancs WC     00:38:09       18 
  M   30     John Payn   M80   77.47%     Lancs WC     00:38:20       16 
  M   31     Edwin Grocock   M90   81.59%     Sheff     00:42:07       0