Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    4 June 2016      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    5 mile
  Race:    Moulton 5 Miles  
  Location:    Moulton, Suffolk


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   

  F   1     Fiona Bishop   W55       AFD     00:52:33      
  F   2     Joyce Crawford   W45       Red LR     00:53:10      
  F   3     Anne Belchambers Jones   W60       Steyn     00:54:40      
  F   4     Lyn Jones   W50       E&H     00:54:57      
  F   5     Jo Miles   W60       Hill     00:54:59      
  F   6     Valarie Nutley   W55       LDWA     00:56:59      
  F   7     Claire McDonagh   W50       unatt     01:04:03      
  F   8     Pam Hemingway   W50       Riv R     01:04:39      
  F   9     Pamela Abbott   W50       E&H     01:04:58      
  F   10     Sue Mills   W50       unatt     01:07:54      
  F   11     Rachel Webb   W50       unatt     01:07:57      
  F   12     Jenny Grimwood         Nwmkt Jog     01:08:41      
  F   13     Anne Scriven   W80       unatt     01:09:15      

  M   1     Callum Wilkinson   U20M       E&H     00:34:49      
  M   2     Francisco Reis   M55       Ilf     00:40:32      
  M   3     Colin Vesty   M50       Leic WC     00:47:36      
  M   4     John Ralph   M55       E&H     00:48:53      
  M   5     Martin Fisher   M50       Redcar     00:49:03      
  M   6     Steve Kemp   M55       E Vets     00:49:18      
  M   7     Shaun Lightman   M70       Sy WC     00:50:31      
  M   8     Peter Ryan   M60       Ilf     00:50:41      
  M   9     Dan Maskell   M65       Sy WC     00:50:55      
  M   10     Glyn Jones   M70       Cov     00:50:58      
  M   11     Arthur Thomson   M80       E&H     00:51:03      
  M   12     John Borgars   M65       Loughton     00:52:16      
  M   13     Russell Jackson   M70       Yorks RW     00:52:58      
  M   14     Paul Haugney   M45       unatt     00:53:33      
  M   15     Jonathan Petty   M55       unatt     00:53:34      
  M   16     Kevin Marshall   M55       Ilf     00:53:34      
  M   17     Mick Harran   M75       Sy WC     00:54:15      
  M   18     Sean Pender   M60       E&H     00:54:32      
  M   19     Chris Flint   M70       Sy WC     00:55:29      
  M   20     Dave Delaney   M70       Sy WC     00:55:39      
  M   21     Mark Byrne   M55       Redcar     00:56:21      
  M   22     John McDonagh   M55       unatt     00:56:45      
  M   23     David Hoben   M60       Sy WC     00:57:55      
  M   24     Paul Firmage   M60       Ryst     00:58:38      
  M   25     Tony Cotton   M75       BRJ     00:58:51      
  M   26     Stephen Cartwright         Colch Ten     00:58:53      
  M   27     Malcolm Smith   M70       unatt     00:58:57      
  M   28     Philip Nutley   M60       LDWA     00:59:06      
  M   29     Maurice Hemingway   M60       Riv R     00:59:14      
  M   30     Len Ruddock   M60       Ilf     01:02:08      
  M   31     Tony Wilkinson   M50       unatt     01:03:22      
  M   32     Jon May   M65       E&H     01:03:40      
  M   33     Bill Sutherland   M70       Ilf     01:06:49      
  M   34     Tony O Meara   M70       unatt     01:08:50      

  M   DNF     Amos Seddon   M75   E&H   -