Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    11 June 2016      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    10km
  Race:    British Athletics/RWA National 10km Championships (inc CAU Inter Counties Championships)  
  Location:    Coventry


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Emma Achurch   U20W   85.60%         00:48:25       1068 
  F   2     Gemma Bridge   SW   81.00%         00:50:33       1016 
  F   3     Natalie Myers   SW   69.68%         00:58:46       830 
  F   4     Kate Donaldson   W45   73.69%         01:01:12       778 
  F   5     Ann Wheeler   W60   80.66%         01:04:12       717 
  F   6     Noel Blatchford   W65   82.41%         01:10:10       603 

  M   1     Mark Williams   M50   82.68%         00:51:51       618 
  M   2     Ian Richards   M65   93.09%         00:53:57       546 
  M   3     Dwane Butterley   M50   75.87%         00:55:34       494 
  M   4     Steve Allen   M60   82.77%         00:55:39       491 
  M   5     Matthew Haddock     62.21%         00:59:46       371 
  M   6     Peter Boszko   M65   82.29%         01:00:19       355 
  M   7     Colin Vesty   M50   68.83%         01:01:46       318 
  M   8     Shaun Lightman   M70   82.39%         01:04:57       243 
  M   9     Arthur Thomson   M80   90.44%         01:05:38       228 
  M   10     Dave Kates   M65   73.79%     Ilf     01:07:16       194 
  M   11     Chris Flint   M70   75.64%         01:08:54       163 
  M   12     Sean Pender   M60   64.46%         01:12:54       99 

  M   DQ     Peter Hannell   M70     -    
  M   DQ     Ed Shillabeer   M75   Ilf   -    
  M   DQ     Bob Dobson   M70   Ilf   -    
  M   DNF     Francisco Reis   M55   Ilf   -    


 Position  Race  Club
  1   BA/RWA Ladies Team      
  1   BA/RWA Mens Team      
  2   BA/RWA Mens Team      
  3   BA/RWA Mens Team