Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    16 May 2016      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    2km
  Race:    Southern Counties Vets AC T&F League  
  Location:    Horspath, Oxfordshire


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   

  F   1     Judy Howard   W55       Abing     00:13:02.8      
  F   2     Roz McKenzie   W50       Abing     00:13:09.2      
  F   3     Noel Blatchford   W65       Abing     00:13:13.1      
  F   4     Gillian Glennon   W55       Read RC     00:14:26.3      
  F   5     Roz Pearson   W60       Newb     00:14:33.3      
  F   6     Julie Rayfield   W45       Read     00:14:51.1      
  F   7     Emma Guite   W40       Newb     00:14:51.8      
  F   8     Maria Hamilton   W45       Abing     00:15:32.9      
  F   9     Mandy Best         Oxf C     00:15:37.1      
  F   10     Rose Webb   W70       Radley     00:15:45.7      
  F   11     Sharon Byles   W50       Oxf C     00:16:28.8      

  M   1     Graham Chapman   M60       Head     00:10:55.8      
  M   2     Michael Sas   M35       Swin     00:12:21.4      
  M   3     John Oliver   M60       Abing     00:12:22.0      
  M   4     James Wigmore   M60       Abing     00:13:00.2      
  M   5     Gary Rogers   M50       Swin     00:13:27.3      
  M   6     Ray Stevens   M60       Read     00:13:37.0      
  M   7     Trevor Dixon   M55       Oxf C     00:14:14.5      
  M   8     Martin High   M55       Read     00:14:24.5      
  M   9     Keith Russell   M35       Read RC     00:14:31.7      
  M   10     Nigel Hoult   M60       Read RC     00:14:32.7      
  M   11     Daniel New   M40       Radley     00:14:32.9      
  M   12     Dickie Langton   M70       Oxf C     00:14:36.3      
  M   13     Philip Davies   M50       Radley     00:16:55.5      
  M   14     Mark Juffkins   M50       Abing     00:17:02.6