Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    18 April 2015      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    20km
  Race:    British Athletics & Race Walking Association 20km Championships  
  Location:    Hillingdon, London


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Heather Lewis   U23W   81.86%     P`broke     01:43:36       1032 
  F   2     Emma Achurch   U20W   82.38%     Leic WC     01:45:29       1012 
  F   3     Bethan Davies   SW   78.91%     Card     01:47:29       991 
  F   4     Brenda Gannon     75.97%     HPH     01:51:38       949 
  F   5     Michelle Turner   W40   79.96%     North AC     01:52:10       944 
  F   6     Penelope Cummings     68.41%     AFD     02:03:58       829 
  F   7     Jasmine Nicholls   U23W   66.35%     Leic WC     02:07:49       793 
  F   8     Cath Duhig   W60   79.60%     Ryst     02:16:57       711 
  F   9     Angela Martin     60.28%     Sy WC     02:20:42       679 

  M   1     Tom Bosworth   SM   86.65%     Ton     01:29:16       1019 
  M   2     Dominic King   SM   77.86%     Col H     01:39:26       840 
  M   3     Richard Gerrard   M40   76.18%     IOMVAC     01:47:31       711 
  M   4     Trevor Jones   M55   83.05%     Steyn     01:51:26       652 
  M   5     Christopher Hobbs   M60   83.66%     Ashf     01:52:41       634 
  M   6     Richard Wild   M40   69.34%     Manx     01:59:02       545 
  M   7     Matthew Haddow     63.23%     unatt     02:02:19       501 
  M   8     John Ralph   M55   75.32%     E&H     02:02:52       494 
  M   9     John Hall   M65   80.48%     Belg     02:04:42       471 
  M   10     Peter Boszko   M65   79.68%     Bir     02:05:57       455 
  M   11     Ken Bobbett   M70   83.03%     Hill     02:06:52       444 
  M   12     Dave Mackey   M45   66.20%     Manx     02:07:38       435 
  M   13     Shaun Lightman   M70   79.08%     Sy WC     02:16:45       332 
  M   14     Arthur Thomson   M75   86.25%     E&H     02:17:08       328 
  M   15     Colin Vesty   M45   61.88%     Leic WC     02:18:44       312 
  M   16     Chris Flint   M70   75.48%     Sy WC     02:19:33       303 
  M   17     Mark Byrne   M50   62.01%     Redcar     02:24:12       258 

  M   DQ     Peter Hannell   M70   Sy WC   -    
  M   DQ     Daniel King   SM   Col H   -    
  M   DQ     Jonathan Hobbs   U23M   Ashf   -    
  M   DNF     Andy Cox   M60   Hill   -    
  M   DNF     Ed Shillabeer   M75   Ilf   -    
  M   DNF     Adam Cowin   U23M   Manx   -    
  M   DNF     Mark Culshaw   M45   LFR   -    


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Mens Team     Manx Harriers  
  2   Mens Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  
  3   Mens Team     Surrey WC  
  1   Womens Team     Leicester WC