Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    20 May 2016      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    10km
  Race:    European Masters Non-Stadia Championships M60+  
  Location:    Vila Real de Santo António, PORTUGAL

1 0078 Brochot, Patrice FRA M60 53:57
2 1244 Richards, Ian GBR M65 54:41
3 1094 Fliegl, Miroslav CZE M60 55:45
4 0495 Panico, Vincenzo FRA M60 55:56
5 1140 Kalát, Josef CZE M60 57:07
6 1006 Allen, Steve GBR M60 57:47
7 1177 Martin, Malcolm GBR M60 59:09
8 0655 Turner, Colin GBR M70 1:00:02
9 0202 Farago, Béla FRA M65 1:00:53
10 1213 Orehovs, Vladimirs LAT M65 1:00:54
11 1001 Abolins, Harijs LAT M65 1:01:08
12 1180 McMullin, John IRL M70 1:03:08
13 1185 Michell, Roger GBR M65 1:03:13
14 1268 Schumm, Peter GER M70 1:03:56
15 0314 Jacinto, Guilherme POR M75 1:04:01
16 0518 Piaser, Roberto ITA M65 1:04:24
17 1141 Kansky, Vladimir CZE M75 1:04:40
18 0649 Thomson, Arthur GBR M80 1:04:59
19 1158 Lerme, Raitis LAT M70 1:05:30
20 1274 Siegele, Johann AUT M65 1:05:34
21 0322 Jordana, Alexis FRA M75 1:05:39
22 1143 Kates, David GBR M65 1:05:56
23 0343 Leităo, Joaquim POR M60 1:06:47
24 1155 Lassus, Marc FRA M65 1:07:02
25 0507 Penfold, Ronald GBR M70 1:07:16
26 0459 Neumüller, Wolfgang GER M65 1:07:33
27 1124 Hölters, Bernd GER M65 1:07:49
28 1232 Pták, Jaroslav CZE M65 1:07:56
29 0347 León, Benito ESP M65 1:08:45
30 1016 Balodis, Guntis LAT M65 1:08:47
31 0308 Iassave, Christian FRA M70 1:08:51
32 0492 Pajares, Pedro ESP M70 1:09:04
33 1267 Schaper, Wolfgang GER M70 1:09:19
34 1217 Panaseiko, Mykola UKR M80 1:10:11
35 1109 Gonsiorovský, Zdenék CZE M70 1:10:16
36 1273 Shillabeer, Edmund GBR M75 1:10:34
37 1107 Giese, Wolf-Dieter GER M70 1:11:06
38 1172 Marek, Stanislav CZE M70 1:12:01
39 0305 Hummer, Joseph GER M65 1:12:22
40 0414 Membrive, Antonio ESP M60 1:12:42
41 1142 Kapralis, Janis LAT M70 1:12:56
42 1328 Vucens, Bronislavs LAT M70 1:13:17
43 1255 Rubenis, Gunars LAT M75 1:13:19
44 1233 Pushkin, Ivan UKR M85 1:14:04
45 1055 Coppet, Alexis SUI M75 1:14:33
46 0081 Brunetti, Rinaldo ITA M65 1:15:32
47 0379 Mariotti, Enrico ITA M80 1:16:25
48 0181 Dribincevs, Vladimirs LAT M75 1:16:55
49 1313 Vacietis, Andrejs LAT M80 1:18:11
50 1335 Will, Norbert GBR M80 1:18:18
51 0346 Leyngold, Yefim UKR M60 1:21:55
52 0417 Mendes, Vasco POR M75 1:28:40
53 1031 Brandenburg, Walter SUI M65 1:31:28


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  M   2     Ian Richards   M65   91.85%     WORLD GBR/ENG     00:54:41       522 
  M   6     Steve Allen   M60   79.71%     WORLD GBR/ENG     00:57:47       426 
  M   7     Malcolm Martin   M60   77.87%     WORLD GBR/ENG     00:59:09       387 
  M   8     Colin Turner   M70   87.95%     WORLD GBR/ENG     01:00:02       363 
  M   13     Roger Michell   M65   79.45%     WORLD GBR/ENG     01:03:13       283 
  M   18     Arthur Thomson   M80   91.34%     WORLD GBR/WLS     01:04:59       242 
  M   22     Dave Kates   M65   75.28%     WORLD GBR/ENG     01:05:56       222 
  M   25     Ron Penfold   M70   80.64%     WORLD GBR/ENG     01:07:16       194 
  M   36     Ed Shillabeer   M75   79.09%     WORLD GBR/ENG     01:10:34       135 
  M   50     Norbert Will   M80   77.07%     WORLD GBR/NIR     01:18:18       37