Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    21 May 2016      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    20km
  Race:    European Masters Non-Stadia Championships  
  Location:    Vila Real de Santo António, PORTUGAL

1 Saltanovic, Kristina LTU W40 1:39:37
2 Silva, Sandra POR W40 1:48:44
3 Zucconi, Tatiana ITA W35 1:48:45
4 Lamas, Alexandra POR W40 1:52:11
5 Cabrera, Olga ESP W40 1:53:51
6 Hernandez, Carmen ESP W45 1:58:36
7 Aurizzi, Melania ITA W45 2:00:15
8 Jackson, Marie GBR W55 2:04:32
9 Bodorkos, Tamasne HUN W45 2:04:39
10 Borovicková, Lenka CZE W40 2:05:05
11 Martin, Carmen ESP W45 2:06:26
12 Palandri, Simona ITA W35 2:06:47
13 Ricciutelli, Daniela ITA W55 2:06:57
14 Mombelli, Roberta, ITA W45 2:07:03
15 Patti, Mirella ITA W50 2:08:16
16 Ayucar, Isabel ESP W50 2:11:31
17 Guerrero, Isabel ESP W50 2:11:33
18 Sirma, Inese LAT W45 2:13:03
19 Furegon, Patrizia ITA W50 2:15:28
20 Alcaire, Clarisa ESP W45 2:15:41
21 Alvarez, Aurora ESP W60 2:18:08
22 Grolig, Dorothea AUT W65 2:18:21
23 Jenikova, Karolina CZE W45 2:18:40
24 Famea, Anna ITA W45 2:19:24
25 Duhig, Catherine GBR W60 2:20:04
26 Briz, María José ESP W60 2:21:43
27 Bonfiglioli, Gloria ITA W40 2:21:56
28 Patrzalek, Brigitte GER W55 2:22:42
29 Mueller, Monika GER W50 2:22:51
30 Kirchesch, Ilona GER W55 2:22:58
31 Rogale, Aija LAT W45 2:23:12
32 Zuravlova, Rita LAT W60 2:23:45
33 Tyshko, Antonina UKR W65 2:23:52
34 Martin, Angela GBR W50 2:24:11
35 Wheeler, Ann GBR W60 2:24:51
36 Del Pinto, Rita ITA W65 2:25:45
37 Anxionnat, Claudine FRA W60 2:27:12
38 Klink, Ursula GER W70 2:27:20
39 Saulite, Dace LAT W55 2:29:21
40 Rinasa, Mara LAT W45 2:30:08
41 Adán, Pilar ESP W60 2:30:48
42 Bishop, Fiona GBR W55 2:31:24
43 Neidel, Heidrun GER W65 2:36:45
44 Lassus, Maryse FRA W65 2:46:19
45 Coppet, Brigitte SUI W70 2:46:51
46 Jurcina, Nina LAT W65 2:46:56
47 Molter, Margarete GER W65 2:48:11
48 Dreager, Helga GER W75 2:49:39
49 Cistaro, Teresa ITA W45 2:56:59
50 Bruce, Velta LAT W70 3:19:13
51 Herrendoerfer, Ursula GER W75 31:37


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   8     Marie Jackson   W55   82.19%     WORLD GBR/IOM     02:04:32       823 
  F   25     Cath Duhig   W60   78.89%     WORLD GBR/ENG     02:20:04       684 
  F   34     Angela Martin   W50   67.15%     WORLD GBR/ENG     02:24:11       649 
  F   35     Ann Wheeler   W60   75.26%     WORLD GBR/ENG     02:24:51       644 
  F   42     Fiona Bishop   W55   68.42%     WORLD GBR/ENG     02:31:24       590