Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    19 March 2016      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    50km
  Race:    IAAF Race Walking Challenge - Meeting Dudinska  
  Location:    Dudince, SLOVAKIA

1 POL AUGUSTYN Rafal 3:43:22
2 FIN OJALA Aleksi 3:46:25
3 POL BLOCKI Adrian 3:47:16
4 NOR HAUKENES Havard 3:47:42
5 MEX NAVA Horació 3:47:44
6 IRL WRIGHT Alex 3:48:31
7 POL FEDACZYNSKI Rafal 3:48:42
8 POR VIEIRA Joao 3:49:05
9 MEX OJEDA Jose Leyver 3:50:40
10 FIN KINNUNEN Jarkko 3:50:40
11 POL SIKORA Rafal 3:51:18
12 KOR PARK Chil-Sung 3:52:26 SB
13 GUA QUIYUCH Jaime Daniel 3:53:01
14 BLR TROTSKIY Ivan 3:53:12
15 MEX GOMEZ CRUZ Pedro Daniel 3:53:23
16 HUN HELEBRANDT Maté 3:53:54
17 FIN PARTANEN Veli-Matti 3:54:02
18 CZE GDULA Lukᚠ3:54:29
19 BRA RIEKMANN Jonathan 3:55:26
20 RSA MUNDELL Marc 3:56:12
21 HUN SRP Miklós 3:57:06
22 PER CAMAYO Pavel Chihuan 3:58:32
23 SVK MAJDÁN Dušan 3:58:41
24 SVK TIŠTAN Martin 4:00:43
25 KOR KIM Hyun-Sub 4:01:06
26 HUN VENYERCSÁN Bence 4:02:35
27 SUI FLÓREZ Alex Francisco 4:02:37
28 LTU MASTIANICA Artur 4:04:49
29 CZE SCHROM Pavel 4:05:09
30 LAT RUMBENIEKS Arnis 4:05:20
31 BLR YAROKHAU Pavel 4:05:31
32 GBR KING Dominic 4:08:00
33 CZE MOTL Ondrej 4:08:52
34 POR VENTURA Dionísio 4:09:40
35 BRA DE SENA BONFIM Caio Oliveira 4:10:04
36 BLR BRUNDUKOU Uladzimir 4:11:33
37 MEX BUSTAMENTE Anaury 4:14:47
38 HUN TOKODI Dávid 4:17:04
39 GBR KING Daniel 4:19:12
40 EGY MOHAMED Ahmed Deifalla 4:22:04
41 EGY MOBARAK Ahmed Magdy 4:30:25
42 CZE PAZDERA Lukᚠ4:32:52
43 SWE SVENSSON Christer 4:37:02
44 BRA DOS SANTOS Claudio Richardson 4:55:55
45 HUN MAJOR Ferenc 5:24:49
DQ POL NOWAK Lukasz
DQ MEX BERDEJA Cristian David
DQ GEO ROSIEWICZ Maciej
DQ BRA SABADIN Samir César
DQ CZE ŠMIRJÁK Miloslav
DNF GUA BARRONDO Erick Bernabé
DNF POL SUDOL Grzegorz
DNF NOR TYSSE Erik
DNF POL BLOCKI Damian
DNF LTU SUSKEVICIUS Tadas
DNF FRA HOUSSAYE Cedric
DNF SVK KUCMÍN Antón
DNF SRB SAVANOVIC Vladimir
DNF ESP PAJUELO Ivan
DNF SVK TICHÝ Peter
DNF KOR KANG Kil-Dong
DNF ITA RENÓ Giovanni
DNF BRA DOS SANTOS Luiz Felipe
DNF CRO ERENT Bruno
DNF BRA DIAS NOGUEIRA Rudnei
DNF SVK MEDERA Zdeno
DNF SVK RÍZEK Milan
DNF CZE MALYSA Alexander
DNF SVK MORVAY Michal
DNF SVK ÚRADNÍK Miroslav
DNF SRB KOKIC Dalibor
DNF LTU JEZEPCIKAS Darius
DNF HUN CSABA István
DNF COL MUNAR Rodrigo
DNF ITA CHIESA Stefano


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  M   6     Alex Wright   SM   94.29%     WORLD IRL     03:48:31       1186 
  M   32     Dominic King   SM   86.88%     WORLD GBR     04:08:00       1094 
  M   39     Daniel King   SM   83.13%     WORLD GBR     04:19:12       1043