Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    9 April 2016      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    20km
  Race:    EA Race Walking Permit Meeting - Podebrady (Senior)  
  Location:    Podebrady, CZECH REPUBLIC

WOMEN
1 Alejandra Ortega Mexico 01:29:35
2 Paulina Buziak Poland 01:30:36
3 Agnieszka Szwarnóg Poland 01:30:50
4 Mária Gáliková Slovakia 01:30:53
5 Valentina Trapletti Italy 01:31:49
6 Katarzyna Golba Poland 01:32:36
7 Mária Czaková Slovakia 01:33:04
8 Monika Kapera Poland 01:33:32
9 Nicole Colombi Italy 01:33:39
10 Nastassia Yatsevich Belarus 01:33:42
11 Laura Polli Switzerland 01:33:58
12 Monika Vaiciukeviciuté Lithuania 01:34:00
13 Mariavittoria Becchetti Italy 01:34:01
14 Sibilla Di Vincenzo Italy 01:34:24
15 Halyna Yakovchuk Ukraine 01:34:31
16 Emilie Menuet France 01:34:45
17 Anél Oosthuizen South Africa 01:34:49
18 Diana Aydosova Kazakhstan 01:35:13
19 Andreea Arsine Romania 01:35:45
20 Mariya Filyuk Ukraine 01:36:41
21 Rita Récsei Hungary 01:37:59
22 Marine Quennehen France 01:38:27
23 Dana Aydosova Kazakhstan 01:39:24
24 Monika Hornáková Slovakia 01:39:52
25 Natalia Plominska Poland 01:40:36
26 Oleksandra Olyanovska Ukraine 01:40:44
27 Tiia Kuikka Finland 01:41:20
28 Sandra Dupont France 01:41:36
29 Lea Dederichs Germany 01:41:53
30 Elisa Neuvonen Finland 01:42:12
31 Sara Vitiello Italy 01:43:17
32 Petra Récsei Hungary 01:47:32
33 Jeanne Billa France 01:47:55
34 Tereza Korvasová Czech Republic 01:50:55
35 Brenda Gannon Ireland 01:51:13
36 Brigitta Matalin Hungary 01:52:10
37 Sandrine Eichholtzer France 01:57:17
38 Rebecca Collins Ireland 01:57:18
39 Sonia Demon France 01:57:39
40 Lenka Borovicková Czech Republic 01:59:05
41 Martina Netolická Czech Republic 02:09:39
DNF Hana Herberová Czech Republic
DNF Marie Polli Switzerland
DNF Annaliese Sarrazin Belgium
DQ Lucia Cubanová Slovakia

MEN
1 Perseus Karlström Sweden 01:19:11
2 Christopher Linke Germany 01:19:19
3 Omar Pineda Mexico 01:19:20
4 Jesús Tadeo Vega Mexico 01:19:20
5 Ever Jair Palma Mexico 01:19:38
6 Hagen Pohle Germany 01:19:58
7 Pedro Daniel Gómez Mexico 01:20:05
8 Julio Cesar Salazar Mexico 01:20:24
9 Manuel Esteban Soto Colombia 01:20:39
10 Anton Kucmín Slovakia 01:20:43
11 Kevin Campion France 01:20:45
12 Jorge Alejandro Martínez Mexico 01:20:51
13 Isaac Antonio Palma Mexico 01:20:54
14 Nils Brembach Germany 01:20:58
15 Anatole Ibáńez Sweden 01:21:21
16 Hassanine Sbaď Tunisia 01:21:26
17 Luis Fernando López Colombia 01:21:32
18 James Aurelio Rendón Colombia 01:21:35
19 Jakub Jelonek Poland 01:21:38
20 Rafal Fedaczynski Poland 01:21:47
21 Ersin Tacir Turkey 01:22:19
22 Aliaksandr Liakhovich Belarus 01:22:42
23 Erik Tysse Norway 01:22:47
24 Leonardo Dei Tos Italy 01:23:10
25 Marius Šavelskis Lithuania 01:23:14
26 Antonin Boyez France 01:23:22
27 Jonathan Hilbert Germany 01:23:37
28 Teodorico Caporaso Italy 01:23:41
29 Dzmitry Dziubin Belarus 01:23:52
30 Karl Junghannß Germany 01:23:53
31 Oleksandr Venglovskyy Ukraine 01:25:04
32 Jorge Armando Ruiz Colombia 01:25:08
33 Miroslav Úradník Slovakia 01:25:24
34 Andrea Agrusti Italy 01:25:38
35 Hatem Ghoula Tunisia 01:25:44
36 Dušan Majdán Slovakia 01:25:50
37 LukᚠGdula Czech Republic 01:25:50
38 Hĺvard Haukenes Norway 01:25:55
39 Andreas Janker Germany 01:26:06
40 Sahin Senoduncu Turkey 01:26:27
41 Serhiy Svitlychnyy Ukraine 01:26:56
42 Raouf Ben El Bahi Tunisia 01:26:59
43 Dmytro Sobchuk Ukraine 01:27:03
44 Yauhen Zaleski Belarus 01:27:41
45 Matias Korpela Finland 01:27:46
46 Axel Mutter France 01:28:00
47 Serkan Dogan Turkey 01:28:10
48 Fredrik Vaeng Rřtnes Norway 01:28:16
49 Michal Morvay Slovakia 01:28:19
50 Pavel Schrom Czech Republic 01:28:40
51 Bence Venyercsán Hungary 01:28:43
52 Yassir Ameth Cabrera Panama 01:28:50
53 Elmo Koivunen Finland 01:28:56
54 Miklós Srp Hungary 01:29:07
55 Florian Mayer France 01:29:36
56 Dávid Tokodi Hungary 01:30:23
57 Raivo Saulgriezis Latvia 01:30:28
58 Martin Tištan Slovakia 01:30:40
59 Maciej Rosiewicz Georgia 01:31:58
60 Ondrej Motl Czech Republic 01:33:08
61 Milan Rízek Slovakia 01:34:11
62 Remo Karlström Sweden 01:34:21
63 José Leonidas Romero Honduras 01:34:58
64 LukᚠPazdera Czech Republic 01:36:34
65 Francesco-Marco Tommasino Germany 01:40:14
66 David Durand-Pichard France 01:43:22
67 Hermann-Josef Stefes Germany 01:44:08
68 Quentin Macabrey Switzerland 01:45:59
69 Josef Smola Czech Republic 01:46:14
70 Sébastien Eichholtzer France 01:50:26
71 Zdeno Medera Slovakia 01:51:25
DNF Ondrej Malík Slovakia
DNF Genadij Kozlovskij Lithuania
DNF Tom Bosworth Great Britain
DQ Joakim Sćlen Norway
DQ Lukasz Nowak Poland
DQ TomᚠHlavenka Czech Republic
DQ Arnis Rumbenieks Latvia
DQ Ruslans Smolonskis Latvia
DQ Alejandro Francisco Florez Switzerland

WOMENS TEAM
1 SVK
2 ITA
3 UKR
4 FRA
5 HUN
6 FIN
DNF CZE
DNF SUI

MENS TEAM
1 SWE
2 SVK
3 BLR
4 ITA
5 TUR
6 NOR
7 FRA
8 UKR
9 CZE
10 FIN
11 HUN
DNF LTU
DNF SUI


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  M   DNF     Tom Bosworth   SM   WORLD GBR/ENG   -