Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    9 April 2016      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    10km
  Race:    EA Race Walking Permit Meeting - Podebrady (Junior)  
  Location:    Podebrady, CZECH REPUBLIC

JUNIOR WOMEN
1 Taika Nummi Finland 00:45:49
2 Enni Nurmi Finland 00:47:05
3 Giada Francesca Ciabini Italy 00:47:20
4 Emma Achurch Great Britain 00:47:49
5 Olga Niedzialek Poland 00:47:57
6 Zofia Kreja Poland 00:48:13
7 Anthea Mirabello Italy 00:49:23
8 Giulia Panconi Italy 00:49:40
9 Saskia Feige Germany 00:50:08
10 Katerina Maternová Czech Republic 00:50:13
11 Kseniya Byelova Ukraine 00:51:12
12 Lena Ungerböck Austria 00:51:16
13 Oksana Kulahina Ukraine 00:51:26
14 Veronika Kubenková Czech Republic 00:51:51
15 Malgorzata Cetnarska Poland 00:51:53
16 Marie Laville France 00:51:59
17 Sinead O´Connor Ireland 00:51:59
18 Jennifer Okun Germany 00:52:46
19 Julia Henze Germany 00:52:53
20 Laura Komoróczy Hungary 00:53:07
21 Pauline Barz Germany 00:53:12
22 Anna Südi Hungary 00:53:46
23 Meral Kurt Turkey 00:54:11
24 Anna Hornyák Hungary 00:54:33
25 Maeva Casale France 00:54:47
26 Dovilé Bašinskaité Lithuania 00:55:24
27 Aušriné Kuzmickaité Lithuania 00:55:55
28 Rachel Glennon Ireland 00:56:15
29 Sonia Glomb Poland 00:56:45
30 Viktoriya Pchelintseva Ukraine 00:57:01
31 Gabrielé Cerniuté Lithuania 00:57:05
32 Molly Davey Great Britain 00:57:29
33 Clarys Doumenjou Larroque France 00:58:25
34 Marion Jacope France 00:58:57
DQ Yeter Arslan Turkey

JUNIOR MEN
1 Callum Wilkinson Great Britain 00:41:33 GBR
2 Giacomo Brandi Italy 00:41:44
3 Arturs Makars Latvia 00:42:02
4 Leo Köpp Germany 00:42:18
5 Mikita Kaliada Belarus 00:42:29
6 Arkadiusz Drozdowicz Poland 00:42:37
7 Dominik Cerný Slovakia 00:42:40
8 Stanislav Kuzmich Belarus 00:42:59
9 Dzmitry Lukyanchuk Belarus 00:42:59
10 Cameron Corbishley Great Britain 00:43:05
11 Guy Thomas Great Britain 00:43:15
12 Mustafa Özbek Turkey 00:43:18
13 Niccoló Coppini Italy 00:43:31
14 Vít Hlavác Czech Republic 00:43:36
15 Lukasz Niedzialek Poland 00:43:43
16 Soma Kovács Hungary 00:43:50
17 Justin Bournier France 00:44:00
18 Dorian Adam France 00:44:00
19 Sergio Esteban Quintero Colombia 00:44:07
20 Donát Burger Hungary 00:44:13
21 Daumantas Liutinskis Lithuania 00:44:16
22 Oleh Svystun Ukraine 00:44:19
23 Dmytro Harnyk Ukraine 00:44:38
24 Bálint Sárossi Hungary 00:44:52
25 Jacob Stutzke Germany 00:44:54
26 TomᚠGdula Czech Republic 00:45:10
27 Niklas Richter Germany 00:45:13
28 Alessandro Rigamonti Italy 00:45:21
29 Erik Mickevic Lithuania 00:45:31
30 Kacper Kosecki Poland 00:45:34
31 Christopher Snook Great Britain 00:46:22
32 Rasmus Lang Finland 00:46:30
33 Viktor Kononenko Ukraine 00:46:31
34 Tom Partington Great Britain 00:46:41
35 Hugo Hericier France 00:47:00
36 Max Wilhelm Germany 00:47:13
37 Aaron Egan Ireland 00:47:37
38 Ryan Gognies France 00:47:44
39 Joe Mooney Ireland 00:47:53
40 Gearoid McMahon Ireland 00:48:18
41 Anthony Tobin Ireland 00:48:21
42 Alexandr Malysa Czech Republic 00:50:05
43 Jan Stramka Germany 00:50:05
44 Otto Junghannß Germany 00:50:31
45 Paulius Juozaitis Lithuania 00:51:00
46 Guillaume Pommaz Switzerland 00:53:25
47 Nathan Bonzon Switzerland 00:55:02
DQ Salih Korkmaz Turkey DQ
DQ Rostislav Rožnovský Czech Republic DQ

JUNIOR MENS TEAM
1 GBR
2 BLR
3 ITA
4 POL
5 HUN
6 FRA
7 CZE
8 UKR
9 LTU
10 IRL
11 SUI
DNF TUR

JUNIOR WOMENS TEAM
1 FIN
2 ITA
3 POL
4 CZE
5 UKR
6 GBR
7 HUN
8 FRA
9 IRL
10 LTU
DNF TUR


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   4     Emma Achurch   U20W   85.63%     WORLD GBR/ENG     00:47:49       1082 
  F   32     Molly Davey   U20W   72.98%     WORLD GBR/ENG     00:57:29       858 

  M   1     Callum Wilkinson   U20M   91.69%     WORLD GBR/ENG     00:41:33       1033 
  M   10     Cameron Corbishley   U20M   88.42%     WORLD GBR/ENG     00:43:05       965 
  M   11     Guy Thomas   U20M   88.08%     WORLD GBR/ENG     00:43:15       957 
  M   31     Chris Snook   U17M   85.41%     WORLD GBR/ENG     00:46:22       826 
  M   34     Tom Partington   U20M   83.66%     WORLD GBR/IOM     00:46:41       813