Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    9 April 2016      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    20km
  Race:    IAAF Permit Race Walk - 25th Grand Prix Rio Maior  
  Location:    Rio Maior, PORTUGAL

WOMEN
1 Shenjie QIEYANG CHN 1:27:52
2 Eleonora GIORGI ITA 1:28:20
3 Elisa RIGAUDO ITA 1:28:31
4 Erica DE SENA BRA 1:28:40
5 Inês HENRIQUES POR 1:29:14
6 Mirna ORTÍZ GUA 1:29:43
7 Regan LAMBLE AUS 1:30:34
8 Brigita VIRBALYTÉ-DIMSIENÉ LTU 1:30:48
9 Ana CABECINHA POR 1:31:17
10 Laura GARCÍA-CARO ESP 1:33:24
11 Kristina SALTANOVIC LTU 1:34:14
12 Mayra Carolina HERRERA GUA 1:34:50
13 Daniela CARDOSO POR 1:35:18
14 Mara RIBEIRO POR 1:37:40
15 Vitória OLIVEIRA POR 1:38:21
16 Inès PASTORINO FRA 1:44:59
17 Catarina MARQUES POR 1:46:52
18 Liliane Priscila BARBOSA BRA 1:48:54
19 Laura LEAL POR 1:50:38
20 Vera PORTELA POR 1:53:44
21 Morgane AUSELLO FRA 1:54:43
DNF Júlia TAKÁCS ESP
DNF Neringa AIDIETYTE LTU
DNF Cisiane LOPES BRA
DNF Mar CHILLÓN ESP
DNF Maritza PONCIO GUA
DNF Edna BARROS POR
DNF Mariana MOTA POR
DNF Vera SANTOS POR

MEN
1 Álvaro MARTÍN ESP 1:21:03
2 Lebogang SHANGE RSA 1:21:23
3 Andrés CHOCHO ECU 1:21:58
4 Marco DE LUCA ITA 1:22:01
5 José Alessandro BAGIO BRA 1:22:15
6 Richard VARGAS VEN 1:22:27
7 Marc TUR ESP 1:23:35
8 Juan Manuel CANO ARG 1:24:00
9 Giorgio RUBINO ITA 1:24:04
10 Eder SÁNCHEZ MEX 1:24:15
11 João VIEIRA POR 1:24:25
12 Pedro ISIDRO POR 1:25:43
13 Guowen ZHU CHN 1:26:22
14 Mikel ODRIOZOLA ESP 1:26:27
15 Bruno FIDELIS BRA 1:26:59
16 Miguel CARVALHO POR 1:27:51
17 Edward ARAYA CHI 1:28:13
18 Lorenzo DESSI ITA 1:28:23
19 Miguel RODRIGUES POR 1:28:40
20 Max DOS SANTOS BRA 1:28:53
21 Giovanni RENÓ ITA 1:29:10
22 Rui COELHO POR 1:29:23
23 Marco MONTERRUBIO ESP 1:31:10
24 Hélder DOS SANTOS POR 1:32:43
25 Joao MARTINS POR 1:32:54
26 Luis BUSTAMANTE MEX 1:34:14
27 Amaro TEIXEIRA POR 1:35:50
28 Luís SILVA POR 1:36:59
29 Marco AMARAL POR 1:37:21
30 Pedro SANTOS POR 1:41:34
31 Henrique SANTOS POR 1:48:11
32 Cláudio COTRIM POR 1:49:12
33 Carlos PAIVA POR 1:53:28
DQ Erick BARRONDO GUA
DQ Caio BONFIM BRABRA
DQ Yerko ARAYA CHI
DNF Sérgio VIEIRA POR
DNF Iván PAJUELO ESP
DNF Rodrigo DOMÍNGUEZ ESP
DNF Luis CORREIA POR
DNF Pedro MARTINS POR
DNF Vítor GUEDES POR
DNF Recep ÇELIK TUR


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   DNF     Neringa Aidietyte   SW   Ilf   -