Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    22 May 2016      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    20km
  Race:    Naumburg International Racewalks  
  Location:    Naumburg, GERMANY

WOMEN
1. Dygacz Agnieszka Polen (POL) 1:30:27
2. Tallent Claire Australien (AUS) 1:33:23
3. Polli Laura Schweiz (SUI) 1:34:27
4. Martinez Rivera Andrea Mexiko (MEX) 1:35:04
5. Pelantova Lucie Tschechien (CZE) 1:35:06
6. Ortuño Martinez Valeria Mexiko (MEX) 1:36:40
7. Ching Sui Nga Hongkong (HKG) 1:36:49
8. Raschchupkina Viktoryia Weißrussland (BLR) 1:36:50
9. Silva Lizbeth Mexiko (MEX) 1:39:48
10. Gonzalez Huchin Gabriela Gissel Mexiko (MEX) 1:40:23
11. Hunt Zoë Australien (AUS) 1:40:31
12. Récsei Rita Ungarn (HUN) 1:40:56
13. Dederichs Lea ART Düsseldorf 1:42:13
14. Ghezelani Bariza Algerien (ALG) 1:43:57
15. Sarrazin Annelies Belgien (BEL) 2:00:21
16. Barz Pauline Erfurter LAC 2:05:58
17. Unterholzner Maria SpVgg Niederaichbach 2:11:23
18. Spanner Franziska SpVgg Niederaichbach 2:14:02
19. Acuña Jennifer Venezuela (VEN) 2:17:30
DQ Bakker Anita (NED)
DNF Torma Anett (HUN)
DNF Marcos Valero María Dolores (ESP)
DNF Taylor-Talcott Erin (USA)
DNF Sanchez Mariela (MEX)

MEN
1. Nava Horacio (MEX) 1:20:56
2. Linke Christopher (GER) 1:21:14
3. Sanchez Eder (MEX) 1:21:31
4. Ortiz Rivera Ricardo (MEX) 1:22:10
5. Pohle Hagen (GER) 1:22:34
6. Haukenes Haavard (NOR) 1:24:22
7. Flores Hinojosa Diego (MEX) 1:24:41
8. Gonzales Castellanos Erwin Guillermo (MEX) 1:25:03
9. Galindo Aguilar Virgilio (MEX) 1:25:43
10. Vang Rötnes Fredrik (NOR) 1:26:22
11. Janker Andreas (GER) 1:27:04
12. Berdeja Villavicencio David Cristian (MEX) 1:27:08
13. Hilbert Jonathan (GER) 1:28:15
14. Seiler Nathaniel (GER) 1:29:22
15. Sabri Aymene-Abdelfettah (ALG) 1:29:32
16. Junghannß Karl (GER) 1:32:54
17. Tallent Jared (AUS) 1:33:23
18. Caprice Jerome (MRI) 1:40:14
19. Tommasino Francesco-Marco (GER) 1:42:18
20. Stefes Hermann-Josef (GER) 1:45:12
21. van Slooten André (NED) 1:48:20
22. Talcott Dave (USA) 1:48:33
23. Fern Thorsten (GER) 2:02:20
DQ Dumitru Florin (CAN)
DQ Drijvers Hans (NED)
DQ Holtslag Han (NED)
DQ King Dominic (GBR)
DNF Dohmann Carl (GER)
DNF Segura Mendoza Omar (MEX)
DNF Tysse Erik (NOR)
DNF Boyez Antonin (FRA)
DNF Romero Leo (HON)
DNF Borsch Steffen (GER)
DNF Meddour Mohamed Abelfettah (ALG)


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  M   DQ     Dominic King   SM   WORLD GBR   12000 metres   00:53:34