Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    8 May 2016      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    10 mile
  Race:    Paul Collins Northern 10 Miles  
  Location:    Ramsey, Isle of Man


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   

  F   1     Hannah Hunter             01:29:37      
  F   2     Stephanie Quayle   W50           01:40:03      
  F   3     Jayne Farquhar             01:45:18      
  F   4     Rebecca Greatbatch   U20W           01:51:22      
  F   5     Louise Hollings             01:51:52      
  F   6     Laura Wasley             01:54:53      
  F   7     Hazel Fergusson             01:57:39      
  F   8     Maura Kelly             01:59:30      
  F   9     Sharon Blackley             02:02:58      
  F   10     Voirrey Cain             02:04:25      
  F   11     Tara Scott             02:05:12      
  F   12     Charlotte Hutchinson             02:06:30      
  F   13     Janna Kelly             02:07:11      
  F   14     Rebecca Reynolds             02:08:17      
  F   15     Jo-Ann Barron             02:08:18      
  F   16     Rachel Cook             02:11:58      
  F   17     Kate Lowey             02:16:35      
  F   18     Maria Sancho             02:22:51      
  F   19     Carol Karran             02:38:59      

  M   1     Adam Cowin   U23M           01:20:31      
  M   2     Tom Partington   U20M           01:23:42      
  M   3     Gianni Epifani             01:29:35      
  M   4     David Walker   M40           01:32:42      
  M   5     James Quirk             01:34:55      
  M   6     Matthew Haddock             01:37:04      
  M   7     Ray Beattie             01:38:17      
  M   8     Colin Crennell             01:52:05      
  M   9     Colin Stephenmoore             01:53:25      
  M   10     Leo Wasley             01:54:53      
  M   11     Nick Wallinger             02:00:44      
  M   12     Andrew Baxendale             02:03:07      
  M   13     Lee Jackson             02:16:35