Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    23 April 2016      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    20km
  Race:    Brirish/RWA National 20km Championships  
  Location:    Hillingdon, London


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Hannah Hunter     73.33%     Manx     01:55:39       909 
  F   2     Erika Kelly   U23W   69.67%     North AC     02:01:44       850 
  F   3     Marie Jackson   W55   83.34%     Manx     02:02:49       840 
  F   4     Jayne Farquhar   W45   67.80%     Manx     02:15:54       720 
  F   5     Angela Martin   W50   67.63%     Sy WC     02:23:09       658 
  F   6     Louise Hollings   W35   58.94%     IOMVAC     02:25:15       640 
  F   7     Sharon Cain   W45   60.64%     Western     02:31:57       586 

  M   1     Tom Bosworth   SM   85.48%     Ton     01:30:29       997 
  M   2     Gregorio Angelini   U23M   82.65%     WORLD ITA     01:33:35       941 
  M   3     Jonathan Hobbs   U23M   72.73%     Ashf     01:46:21       729 
  M   4     Mark Williams   M50   80.66%     Tam     01:48:09       701 
  M   5     Dale Farquhar   M35   65.79%     Manx     01:58:45       548 
  M   6     Stephen Taylor   M50   71.11%     Manx     02:01:41       510 
  M   7     Matthew Haddock     61.30%     Manx     02:06:10       453 
  M   8     Paul De Meester   M55   71.10%         02:06:50       445 
  M   9     Peter Boszko   M65   79.64%     Bir     02:07:29       437 
  M   10     Colin Vesty   M50   67.17%     Leic WC     02:09:52       408 
  M   11     Tony Bell   M50   67.23%     Lancs WC     02:11:55       385 
  M   12     Mark Culshaw   M45   62.75%     LFR     02:16:48       332 
  M   13     Paul King   M65   71.15%     Belg     02:19:28       304 
  M   14     Dave Kates   M65   72.43%     Ilf     02:20:11       297 
  M   15     John Constandinou   M40   58.27%     Bir     02:20:34       293 
  M   16     John Borgars   M70   73.27%     Loughton     02:23:45       262 
  M   17     Chris Flint   M70   73.41%     Sy WC     02:25:22       248 
  M   18     Sean Pender   M60   66.09%     E&H     02:25:28       247 

  M   DQ     Ian Richards   M65   Steyn   -    
  M   DQ     Adam Cowin   U23M   Manx   -    
  M   DNF     Francisco Reis   M55   Ilf   -    


 Position  Race  Club
  1   National Mens Team     Manx Harriers  
  2   National Mens Team     Belgrave Harriers  
  1   National Womens Team     Manx Harriers