Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    7 May 2016      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    20km
  Race:    IAAF World Race Walking Team Championships - Senior Mens 20km  
  Location:    Rome, ITALY

1 Zhen WANG CHN 1:19:22
2 Zelin CAI CHN 1:19:34
3 Álvaro MARTÍN ESP 1:19:36 PB
4 Dane BIRD-SMITH AUS 1:19:38 PB
5 Benjamin THORNE CAN 1:19:55 PB
6 Andrés CHOCHO ECU 1:20:07 PB
7 Iñaki GÓMEZ CAN 1:20:12
8 Caio BONFIM BRA 1:20:20 PB
9 Ruslan DMYTRENKO UKR 1:20:33
10 Christopher LINKE GER 1:20:40
11 Mauricio ARTEAGA ECU 1:21:08 PB
12 Eiki TAKAHASHI JPN 1:21:12
13 Kaihua WANG CHN 1:21:12
14 Nazar KOVALENKO UKR 1:21:21
15 Carl DOHMANN GER 1:21:26 PB
16 Evan DUNFEE CAN 1:21:26
17 Aléxandros PAPAMICHAÍL GRE 1:21:33
18 Iván GARRIDO COL 1:21:35 PB
19 Diego GARCÍA ESP 1:21:36 PB
20 Hagen POHLE GER 1:21:39
21 Yerko ARAYA CHI 1:21:39
22 Krishnan GANAPATHI IND 1:21:41 PB
23 Dzianis SIMANOVICH BLR 1:21:48
24 Brian PINTADO ECU 1:21:49 PB
25 Paolo YURIVILCA PER 1:21:49 NR
26 Quentin REW NZL 1:21:54 NR
27 Gurmeet SINGH IND 1:22:04
28 Richard VARGAS VEN 1:22:10 NR
29 Takumi SAITO JPN 1:22:26
30 João VIEIRA POR 1:22:39
31 Manish SINGH IND 1:22:41
32 Ivan LOSEV UKR 1:22:43
33 Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ ESP 1:22:46
34 Tom BOSWORTH GBR 1:22:55
35 Dawid TOMALA POL 1:23:07
36 Rafal AUGUSTYN POL 1:23:09
37 Håvard HAUKENES NOR 1:23:15 PB
38 Anton KUCMIN SVK 1:23:17
39 Rhydian COWLEY AUS 1:23:21
40 Dzmitry DZIUBIN BLR 1:23:32
41 Satoshi MARUO JPN 1:23:38
42 Sandeep KUMAR IND 1:23:51
43 Hyunsub KIM KOR 1:23:51
44 Georgiy SHEIKO KAZ 1:23:51
45 Aliaksandr LIAKHOVICH BLR 1:23:59
46 Jarkko KINNUNEN FIN 1:24:00
47 Moacir ZIMMERMANN BRA 1:24:02
48 Francesco FORTUNATO ITA 1:24:19
49 Byeong Kwang CHOE KOR 1:24:20
50 Aurelien QUINION FRA 1:24:27 PB
51 Alberto AMEZCUA ESP 1:24:28
52 Vito MINEI ITA 1:24:42 PB
53 Jakub JELONEK POL 1:24:44
54 Mert ATLI TUR 1:24:45
55 Alex WRIGHT IRL 1:24:46
56 Benjamín SÁNCHEZ ESP 1:24:50
57 Lebogang SHANGE RSA 1:24:53
58 Aleksi OJALA FIN 1:24:59 PB
59 Jean BLANCHETEAU FRA 1:25:08
60 Michele ANTONELLI ITA 1:25:11
61 Nils BREMBACH GER 1:25:20
62 Pavel CHIHUAN PER 1:25:24
63 Brendan BOYCE IRL 1:25:38
64 Alexander CASTAÑEDA COL 1:25:46
65 Marius ŠAVELSKIS LTU 1:26:02
66 Ersin TACIR TUR 1:26:14
67 Leonardo DEI TOS ITA 1:26:38
68 Robert HEFFERNAN IRL 1:26:48
69 Isamu FUJISAWA JPN 1:26:54
70 Wayne SNYMAN RSA 1:27:15
71 Cian MCMANAMON IRL 1:27:26 PB
72 Kenny Martín PÉREZ COL 1:27:39
73 Yassir CABRERA PAN 1:27:46 PB
74 Miguel CARVALHO POR 1:28:03
75 Tianlei LI CHN 1:28:21
76 Chilsung PARK KOR 1:28:32
77 Dušan MAJDAN SVK 1:28:42
78 Marco Antonio RODRÍGUEZ BOL 1:28:44
79 Rafal FEDACZYNSKI POL 1:28:56
80 Jordy JIMÉNEZ ECU 1:29:17
81 Luis COLÓN PUR 1:29:25
82 Rudney NOGUEIRA BRA 1:29:30
83 Andrii KOVENKO UKR 1:29:32
84 Kostyantyn PUZANOV UKR 1:29:50
85 Predrag FILIPOVIC SRB 1:29:53
86 Emmanuel CORVERA USA 1:29:56
87 Sahin SENODUNCU TUR 1:30:46
88 Adrian Ionut DRAGOMIR ROU 1:31:03
89 Mathieu BILODEAU CAN 1:31:13
90 Anthony PETERS USA 1:31:19 PB
91 Yauhen ZALESKI BLR 1:31:31
92 Fabián BERNABÉ FRA 1:32:10
93 Miroslav ÚRADNÍK SVK 1:32:23
94 Brendon READING AUS 1:32:32
95 Nathan BRILL AUS 1:32:48
96 Hyeonmyeong JOO KOR 1:33:35 PB
97 Matthew FORGUES USA 1:35:42 PB
98 Sizwe NDEBELE RSA 1:36:12
99 Josè ROMERO HON 1:36:59
100 Deiby CORDERO CRC 1:37:06
101 Lauri LELUMEES EST 1:44:12
102 Matthew DEWITT USA 1:46:59
DQ Singh DEVENDER IND
DQ Dominic KING GBR
DQ Matias KORPELA FIN
DQ Hamid Reza ZOORAVAND IRI
DQ Raouf BEN BEHI TUN
DQ Lukás GDULA CZE
DNF 109 Peter VAN HOVE BEL
DNF Ding CHEN CHN
DNF José Leonardo MONTAÑA COL
DNF Eider ARÉVALO COL
DNF Luís LÓPEZ ESA
DNF Michal MORVAY SVK
DNF José Alessandro BAGIO BRA
DNF Serkan DOGAN TUR
DNF John Cody RISCH USA
DNF Kai KOBAYASHI JPN
DNF Giorgio RUBINO ITA
DNF Sérgio VIEIRA POR
DNF Veli-Matti PARTANEN FIN
DNF Ebrahim RAHIMIAN IRI

TEAM
1 PR of China 16
2 Canada 28
3 Ecuador 41
4 Germany 45
5 Ukraine 55
6 Spain 55
7 India 80
8 Japan 82
9 Belarus 108
10 Poland 124
11 Brazil 137
12 Australia 137
13 Colombia 154
14 Italy 160
15 Korea 168
16 Ireland 186
17 France 201
18 Turkey 207
19 Slovak Republic 208
20 South Africa 225
21 United States 273


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  M   34     Tom Bosworth   SM   93.28%     WORLD GBR/ENG     01:22:55       1139 
  M   55     Alex Wright   SM   91.25%     WORLD IRL     01:24:46       1104 

  M   DQ     Dominic King   SM   WORLD GBR   -