Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    7 May 2016      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    10km
  Race:    IAAF World Race Walking Team Championships - Junior Mens 10km  
  Location:    Rome, ITALY

1 Jun ZHANG CHN 40:23
2 Manuel BERMÚDEZ ESP 40:27 PB
3 Noel Alí CHAMA MEX 40:29 PB
4 Callum WILKINSON GBR 40:30 NU20R
5 Andrés OLIVAS MEX 40:43 PB
6 César Augusto RODRÍGUEZ PER 41:08 SB
7 Lenyn MAMANI PER 41:16 PB
8 Masatora KAWANO JPN 41:22
9 Ryutaro YAMAMOTO JPN 41:37
10 Cristian MERCHÁN COL 41:48 PB
11 Salih KORKMAZ TUR 41:53 PB
12 Dominik CERNÝ SVK 42:07 PB
13 Leo KÖPP GER 42:14 PB
14 Adam GARGANIS AUS 42:24 PB
15 César HERRERA COL 42:44 SB
16 Linfeng HU CHN 42:50
17 Gabriel BORDIER FRA 42:50
18 Jhonatan AMORES ECU 42:51 PB
19 Guy THOMAS GBR 42:55 PB
20 Eduard ZABUZHENKO UKR 42:58 PB
21 Daniel CHAMOSA ESP 43:00
22 Giacomo BRANDI ITA 43:06
23 Mikita KALIADA BLR 43:07
24 Sebastián MERCHÁN COL 43:09 PB
25 Iván LÓPEZ ESP 43:20 PB
26 Cameron CORBISHLEY GBR 43:27
27 Masaya ISHIKAWA JPN 43:32
28 Ruslan UDODAU BLR 43:39
29 David KUSTER FRA 43:42 PB
30 Oleksandr ZHOLOB UKR 43:56 SB
31 Thibaut HYPOLITE FRA 44:05 SB
32 Kyle SWAN AUS 44:07
33 Lukasz NIEDZIALEK POL 44:12
34 Zenamarkos ASMARE ETH 44:47 NU20R
35 Dzmitry LUKYANCHUK BLR 44:49
36 Vít HLAVÁC CZE 44:52
37 Matheus CORREA BRA 45:02
38 Volodymyr MYTSYK UKR 45:15 PB
39 Arkadiusz DROZDOWICZ POL 45:36
40 Tyler JONES AUS 45:40
41 Cameron HAUGHT USA 45:42 PB
42 Zamanbek BABABEK KAZ 46:02
43 Soma KOVÁCS HUN 46:18
44 Niccolň COPPINI ITA 46:40
45 Jovan DELCEV SRB 46:54
46 Juan Manuel CALDERON CRC 46:54 NU20R
47 Alessandro RIGAMONTI ITA 46:59
48 Mustafa ÖZBEK TUR 47:14
49 Alexander BELLAVANCE USA 47:38 PB
50 Ruslan SERGATSJOV EST 48:00 PB
51 Jamie SHAW NZL 48:15
52 Nathan BONZON SUI 48:38
53 Anthony GRUTTADAURO USA 48:40
54 Anze TESOVNIK SLO 50:23
DQ Xiangqian JIN CHN
DQ Donát BURGER HUN
DNF Pablo RODRÍGUEZ BOL

TEAM
1 Mexico 8
2 Peru 13
3 Japan 17
4 PR of China 17
5 Great Britain & N.I. 23
6 Spain 23
7 Colombia 25
8 France 46
9 Australia 46
10 Ukraine 50
11 Belarus 51
12 Turkey 59
13 Italy 66
14 Poland 72
15 United States 90


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  M   4     Callum Wilkinson   U20M   94.06%     WORLD GBR/ENG     00:40:30       1081 
  M   19     Guy Thomas   U20M   89.87%     WORLD GBR/ENG     00:42:55       971 
  M   26     Cameron Corbishley   U20M   87.68%     WORLD GBR/ENG     00:43:27       949