Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    30 November 2013      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    NOT PROCESSED
  Race:    Hillingdon Open/Enfield League Race 12  
  Location:    Hayes Cycle Circuit, London

THESE RESULTS HAVE NOT YET BEEN PROCESSED FOR THIS WEBSITE, SO WILL NOT YET APPEAR IN PROFILES, RANKINGS, OR TOTALS.

Women
1. Grazina Narviliene (Belgrave H) 55.43 W35
2. Kate Donaldson (Leics WC) 61.06 W45
3. Maureen Noel (Belgrave H) 62.54 W50
4. Cath Duhig © (Ryston R) 63.40 W55
5. Suz Beardsmore © (Abingdon A) 63.44 W40
6. Noel Blatchford (Abingdon A) 64.05 W65
7. Anna Vroobel (Hillingdon AC) 66.25 SW
8. Anne Jones (Steyning AC) 67.01 W55
9. Sarah Lightman © (Leics WC) 67.29 W40
10. Angela Martin (Surrey WC) *69.37 W45
11. Linda Spinks (Enfield HAC) 70.36 W45
12. Jenny Middleton (Hillingdon AC) 77.02 W40
Jo Miles (Hillingdon AC) retired W40
Norma Grimsey (Enfield HAC) retired W50
Men
1. Callum Wilkinson (Enfield HAC) 50.38 u17
2. Ian Richards © (Steyning AC) 51.59 uM65
3. Fransisco Reis (Ilford AC) 52.23 M50
4. Peter Ryan © (Ilford AC) 56.40 M55
5. Steve Uttley (Ilford AC) 56.54 M55
6. Trevor Jones (Steyning AC) 56.57 M55
7. Steve Allen (Barnet & DAC) 57.05 M55
8. David Crane (Surrey WC) 58.07 M35
9. Arthur Domingos (CDQ) 58.50 u17
10. John Ralph (Enfield HAC) 58.58 M55
11. Stuart Bennett © (Ilford AC) 60.18 M50
12. Ken Bobbett (Hillingdon AC) 60.19 M65
13. Andrew Cox (Hillingdon AC) 60.29 M60
14. Peter Bozko (Birchfield H) 60.50 M60
15. Malcolm Martin (Surrey WC) *60.52 M55
16. John Hall (Belgrave H) 60.52 M60
17. Roger Michell © (Surrey WC) 61.24 M65
18. Dan Maskell (Surrey WC) 61.47 M65
19. John Constandinou(Birchfield H) 63.28 M40
20. Arthur Thomson (Enfield HAC) 63.33 M75
21. Paul King © (Belgrave H) 64.56 M60
22. Chris Flint © (Surrey WC) 66.34 M65
23. Bob Dobson © (Ilford AC) 66.58 M70
24. Parminder Bhatti ©(Birchfield H) 67.00 M55
25. Paul Gaston (Hastings R) 67.16 M70
26. Shaun Lightman (Surrey WC) 67.29 M70
27. Julian Barnett (Birchfield H) 67.53 M50
28. John Borgars (Herts/Phoenix) 68.43 M65
29. Jon May (Enfield HAC) 69.37 M60
30. Russell Vroobel (Hillingdon AC) 77.00 M50
31. David Hoben (Surrey WC) 70.21 M60
32. David Delaney (Surrey WC) 70.24 M70
33. Richard McKenzie(Hillingdon AC) 72.33 M45
34. John Payn (Enfield HAC) 77.11 M80
35. Dave Ainsworth© (Ilford AC) 87.34 M65
Ken Livermore ©(Enfield HAC) retired M80
Bernie Hercock (Enfield HAC) retired M80
Jonathan Hobbs (Enfield HAC) retired u21


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time