Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    19 November 2013      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    NOT PROCESSED
  Race:    Chris Smith League Round 2  
  Location:    postal

THESE RESULTS HAVE NOT YET BEEN PROCESSED FOR THIS WEBSITE, SO WILL NOT YET APPEAR IN PROFILES, RANKINGS, OR TOTALS.

2km
GIRLS
1 Ana Garcia Silverdale School, Sheffield 9:37
2 Emma Achurch Countesthorpe College, Leics 9:54
3 Alana Zeidler Silverdale School, Sheffield 11:37
4 Kara Lane Barr Beacon Academy, Walsall 11:41
5 Jess Mills Grace Academy, Chelmsley Wood 12:19
6 Laura Achurch Leysland High, Leics 12:48
7 Ella Sharkey Meadowhead, Sheffield 13:35
8 Molly Meleady-Handley Mylnhurst School, Sheffield 13:37
9 Mia Loten Farnham Heath End, Farnham, Surrey 13:44
10 Kathryn Harris All Hallows, Farnham 14:31
11 Brooke Wicks Cove Comprehensive Senior School, Farnborough 14:54
12 Anya Koprivica-Adams Monkspath School, Solihull. 14:58
13 Hollie Maddison Blaby Stokes Primary, Leics 15:27
=14 Rhea Harris Blaby Stokes Primary, Leics 15:59
=14 Ellie Preston Blaby Stokes Primary, Leics 15:59
16 Lyla Bryan Blaby Stokes Primary, Leics 16:09
17 Hannah Gadd Bromley Hills Primary, Kingswinford, W. Midlands 16:17
18 Emily Davies Dawley Brook Primary, Kingswinford, W. Midlands 16:57
19 Bethan Brookes Wolvey Primary, nr Hinckley 17:18
20 Ellie Chamberlain Wolvey Primary, nr Hinckley 18:48
21 Darcy Brookes Wolvey Primary, nr Hinckley 18:55
=22 Lina Pantling Blaby Stokes Primary, Leics 19:00
=22 Caitlin Talbot Blaby Stokes Primary, Leics 19:00
BOYS
1 Matt Redfern William Allitt, Swadlincote 9:49
2 Tim Snook Farnham Heath End, Farnham, Surrey 9:59
3 Colin Zack Woolmer Hill, Haslemere 10:39
4 Benjamin Allen Leysland H.S., Leics 11:11
5 Chris Snook Farnham Heath End, Farnham, Surrey 11:15
6 Sam Redfern William Allitt, Swadlincote 11:41
7 Fabian Faria Sketchley Hill Primary, Leics 12:30
8 Hisham Alkhamesi Sketchley Hill Primary, Leics 12:33
9 Matt Davies Old Swinford Hospital, Stourbridge 13:16
10 Faris Alkhamesi Sketchley Hill Primary, Leics 13:53
11 Phillip Brown Blaby Stokes Primary, Leics 13:59
12 Jake Fish Blaby Stokes Primary, Leics 15:04
13 Jack Compton St. Joseph’s Primary, Stourbridge, West Midlands 15:21
14 Marty Ross Blaby Stokes Primary, Leics 15:30
15 Callum Connolly St. Peters, Hinckley 15:47
16 Kyle Smith Canon Maggs Junior, Bedworth 16:00
17 Josh Ainge Blaby Stokes Primary, Leics 16:17
18 Kian Wilkinson Milking Bank Primary, Dudley 17:24
19 Nathan Pearson Woodside Community Primary, Dudley 17:34
20 Luke Wilkin Canon Maggs Junior, Bedworth 18:10
21 Frank Bannister Blaby Stokes Primary, Leics 18:23
22 Mutende Lupunga Blaby Stokes Primary, Leics 18:25
23 Jack Nally Milby Primary, Nuneaton 18:36
24 Jack Harrison Blaby Stokes Primary, Leics 19:01
25 Marco Kasemi Bromley Hills Primary, Kingswinford, W. Midlands 19:37


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time