Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    6 January 2013      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    10km
  Race:    Up and Running Winter League 5  
  Location:    Ronaldsway, Isle of Man


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Michelle Turner   W40   84.22%         00:50:31       1017 
  F   2     Sally Walker   W40   69.39%         01:02:17       756 
  F   3     Pauline Ringham     63.71%         01:04:16       716 
  F   4     Rebecca Greatbatch   U17W   63.80%         01:07:25       654 
  F   5     Jayne Farquhar     60.23%         01:07:59       644 
  F   6     Kathryn Clough     60.20%         01:08:01       643 
  F   7     Ann Dooley     57.43%         01:11:18       582 
  F   8     Muneera Quayle     56.71%         01:12:12       566 
  F   9     Louise Hollings     55.20%         01:14:11       532 
  F   10     Rosie Snape     50.11%         01:14:12       81 
  F   11     Nicola Quinn     50.23%         01:21:31       413 

  M   1     Steve Partington   M45   83.30%         00:49:23       708 
  M   2     Adam Cowin   U20M   75.28%         00:51:14       640 
  M   3     Richard Gerrard   M40   74.10%         00:52:32       594 
  M   4     Richard Wild   M40   74.08%         00:53:22       566 
  M   5     Chris Cale   M40   71.08%         00:55:11       506 
  M   6     Vinny Lynch   M50   76.53%         00:55:33       494 
  M   7     Dale Farquhar     63.88%         00:58:12       415 
  M   8     Brian Kelly     63.85%         00:58:14       413 
  M   9     Brian Wade     63.76%         00:58:19       411 
  M   10     Adam Killip     62.28%         00:59:42       372 
  M   11     Dave Mackey   M45   66.30%         01:01:03       336 
  M   12     Juan Bellando   U20M   63.61%         01:02:15       306 
  M   13     Stewart Jones   M40   62.11%         01:03:09       284 
  M   14     Dick Callin     58.81%         01:03:13       283 
  M   15     Ian Callister   M55   71.01%         01:04:14       258 
  M   16     John Watterson     57.41%         01:04:46       247 
  M   17     Juan Corrin     56.88%         01:05:22       233 
  M   18     Andrew Dawson     55.98%         01:06:25       212 
  M   19     John Callow     55.76%         01:06:41       206 
  M   20     Colin Moore     55.70%         01:06:45       204 
  M   21     Dave Wilkinson   M70   77.36%         01:07:22       192 
  M   22     Stuart Gibson     55.08%         01:07:30       190 
  M   23     Peter Lockett     54.72%         01:07:57       181 
  M   24     Paul Morgans     54.22%         01:08:34       169 
  M   25     Haydn Mark Kenna     53.90%         01:08:59       162 
  M   26     Dermot O Toole   M60   68.49%         01:09:20       156 
  M   27     John Cannell   M65   70.14%         01:10:46       131 
  M   28     Gordon Erskine   M65   71.19%         01:11:24       121 
  M   29     Mick Holgate   M65   70.84%         01:11:45       116 
  M   30     Tony Artz     51.24%         01:12:34       104 
  M   31     Eric Kissack     51.18%         01:12:39       103 
  M   32     Rob Quayle     51.13%         01:12:43       101 
  M   33     Colin Crooks     49.00%         01:15:53       61 
  M   34     Tony Ball   M55   59.93%         01:16:07       59 
  M   35     Ron Ronan     48.73%         01:16:18       57 

  M   DNF     Alex Eaton   U20M     -