Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    3 February 2013      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    10km
  Race:    Up & Running Winter League 5  
  Location:    NSC, Douglas, Isle of Man


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Michelle Turner   W40   84.61%     North AC     00:50:17       1023 
  F   2     Harriet Sheard     63.91%     unatt     01:04:04       720 
  F   3     Pauline Ringham   W55   76.02%     unatt     01:04:15       716 
  F   4     Rebecca Greatbatch   U17W   64.89%     Manx     01:06:17       676 
  F   5     Jayne Farquhar   W40   64.17%     unatt     01:06:18       676 
  F   6     Kathryn Clough   W35   60.59%     unatt     01:08:13       639 
  F   7     Muneera Quayle   W35   56.57%     unatt     01:13:04       551 
  F   8     Ann Dooley   W40   57.83%     unatt     01:13:34       542 
  F   9     Rosie Snape   W50   56.56%     unatt     01:14:32       77 
  F   10     Louise Hollings     54.78%     unatt     01:14:45       522 
  F   11     Nicola Quinn     51.96%     unatt     01:18:48       455 

  M   1     Steve Partington   M45   84.78%     Manx     00:48:31       741 
  M   2     Michael George   M45   84.35%     Manx     00:48:46       731 
  M   3     Richard Gerrard   M40   76.77%     IOMVAC     00:50:42       659 
  M   4     Adam Cowin   U20M   74.39%     Manx     00:51:51       618 
  M   5     Jock Waddington   M45   78.61%     IOMVAC     00:52:45       586 
  M   6     Vinny Lynch   M50   77.98%     IOMVAC     00:54:31       528 
  M   7     Richard Wild   M40   72.47%     Manx     00:54:33       526 
  M   8     Chris Cale   M40   70.17%     Manx     00:55:54       483 
  M   9     Robbie Lambie   M55   78.16%     Western     00:57:49       426 
  M   10     Brian Wade   M45   69.65%     Manx     00:58:07       417 
  M   11     Adam Killip   SM   63.63%     unatt     00:58:26       407 
  M   12     Dale Farquhar     61.52%     unatt     01:00:26       353 
  M   13     Dick Callin   M50   68.05%     unatt     01:01:57       314 
  M   14     Ed Walter     58.78%     unatt     01:03:15       282 
  M   15     Darrin Oldam   M45   61.73%     unatt     01:05:34       229 
  M   16     Stuart Gibson   M40   58.33%     unatt     01:06:44       205 
  M   17     Dudley Butt   M65   71.49%     unatt     01:07:52       182 
  M   18     Colin Stephen Moore   M50   63.31%     IOMVAC     01:08:17       175 
  M   19     Dave Wilkinson   M70   75.31%     Manx     01:09:12       158 
  M   20     Peter Lockett   M50   60.53%     IOMVAC     01:09:39       150 
  M   21     Dermot O Toole   M60   67.40%     unatt     01:10:27       136 
  M   22     John Cannell   M65   69.82%     IOMVAC     01:11:05       126 
  M   23     Paul Morgans   M45   56.59%     unatt     01:11:31       119 
  M   24     Jim Caley   M45   56.58%     unatt     01:11:32       119 
  M   25     Tony Artz   M45   55.72%     unatt     01:12:38       103 
  M   26     Mick Holgate   M65   69.74%     Manx     01:12:53       99 
  M   27     Eric Kissack   M65   65.77%     unatt     01:13:46       87 
  M   28     Haydn Mark Kenna   M50   56.97%     unatt     01:14:00       84 
  M   29     Colin Crooks   M35   49.93%     Western     01:15:38       64 
  M   30     Ron Ronan   M70   66.50%     Manx     01:17:23       46