Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    28 March 2005      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    1km
  Race:    Steyning Easter Monday Races  
  Location:    Steyning, Sussex


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   

  F   1     Sarah Sowerby (Brown)   W40           00:05:09      
  F   2     Laura Vincent             00:05:52      
  F   3     Grace Morgan             00:06:06      
  F   4     Isabel Green   U9W           00:06:18      
  F   5     Elaine Scott             00:06:24      
  F   6     Holly Bean             00:06:35      
  F   7     Sophie Hesketh   U11W           00:06:37      
  F   8     Zoe Stone             00:06:38      
  F   9     Leanne Matthews             00:06:40      
  F   10     Jessica Bean             00:06:44      
  F   11     Lauren Barnhurst             00:06:57      
  F   12     Lydia Sayers             00:06:57      
  F   13     Melissa Kilner-Brown             00:07:01      
  F   14     Francesca Stuart-Jones             00:07:07      
  F   15     Rebecca van Pelt             00:07:07      
  F   16     Sally Grace             00:07:09      
  F   17     Eleanor Barnhurst             00:07:10      
  F   18     Katie Leach             00:07:15      
  F   19     Emily Leach             00:07:15      
  F   20     Justine Brooks             00:07:17      
  F   21     Jessica Cusdin             00:07:19      
  F   22     Nicole Kitson             00:07:22      
  F   23     Martha Day             00:07:32      
  F   24     Isobelle Curtis             00:07:32      
  F   25     Lorna Wheele             00:07:40      
  F   26     Nadine Davies             00:07:48      
  F   27     Daisy Goodwin             00:07:56      
  F   28     Adele Sayers             00:08:09      
  F   29     Holly Wimbolt             00:08:26      
  F   30     Hannah Law             00:08:28      
  F   31     Joanna Wheele             00:09:13      

  M   1     Malcolm Law             00:05:24      
  M   2     Jack Day             00:05:30      
  M   3     Darren Relf             00:05:40      
  M   4     Stephen Matthews             00:05:53      
  M   5     Jack Pocock             00:05:59      
  M   6     Anthony Shorter             00:06:06      
  M   7     Thomas Kilner-Brown             00:06:23      
  M   8     Lawrence Green   U9M           00:06:48      
  M   9     Jack Gretton             00:06:52      
  M   10     Timothy Priddis             00:06:54      
  M   11     Matthew Sowerby             00:06:55      
  M   12     Henry Bell             00:06:57      
  M   13     Joshua Bennett             00:06:57      
  M   14     Sean Alexander             00:07:17      
  M   15     Oliver Wood             00:07:18      
  M   16     Aaron Peart             00:07:20      
  M   17     Thomas Young             00:07:43      
  M   18     Jake Peart             00:07:47      
  M   19     Joshua Cassidy Stone             00:07:55      
  M   20     James Shrivens             00:07:58      
  M   21     Reece Gathern             00:08:11      
  M   22     Luke Courtney             00:09:28