Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    23 February 2013      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    5 mile
  Race:    Enfield League Race 1  
  Location:    QEII, Donkey Lane Enfield


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   

  F   1     Grazina Narviliene   W35       Belg     00:42:00      
  F   2     Sabina Brown   W40       Belg     00:46:04      
  F   3     Helen Middleton   W50       E&H     00:48:10      
  F   4     Maureen Noel   W45       Belg     00:49:24      
  F   5     Suzanne Beardsmore   W40       Abing     00:49:42      
  F   6     Anne Belchambers Jones   W55       Steyn     00:51:45      
  F   7     Fiona Bishop   W50       AFD     00:52:07      
  F   8     Cath Duhig   W55       Ryst     00:52:59      
  F   9     Sue Barnett   W60       C&C     00:53:17      
  F   10     Angela Martin   W45       Paddock     00:53:56      
  F   11     Linda Spinks   W45       E&H     00:55:10      
  F   12     Danielle Vides   W50       E&H     00:55:26      
  F   13     Jo Miles   W55       Hill     00:56:36      

  M   1     Fabian Deuter   SM       Hill     00:39:35      
  M   2     Francisco Reis   M50       Ilf     00:40:27      
  M   3     Callum Wilkinson   U17M       E&H     00:43:04      
  M   4     David Crane   M35       Sy WC     00:43:09      
  M   5     Steve Uttley   M55       Ilf     00:43:12      
  M   6     Christopher Hobbs   M55       M&M     00:43:29      
  M   7     Steve Allen   M55       Barn     00:43:40      
  M   8     John Hall   M60       Belg     00:45:02      
  M   9     Peter Ryan   M55       Ilf     00:45:47      
  M   10     John Ralph   M55       E&H     00:46:51      
  M   11     Steve Allen   M55       Ilf     00:47:06      
  M   12     Shaun Lightman   M65       Sy WC     00:47:31      
  M   13     Stuart Bennett   M50       Ilf     00:47:56      
  M   14     Ken Bobbett   M65       Hill     00:48:32      
  M   15     Andy Cox   M60       Hill     00:48:35      
  M   16     Arthur Thomson   M75       E&H     00:50:07      
  M   17     Paul King   M60       Belg     00:50:22      
  M   18     Mick Harran   M70       Sy WC     00:51:30      
  M   19     Alan O Rawe   M70       Ilf     00:52:03      
  M   20     Russel Vroobel   M50       Hill     00:52:47      
  M   21     Malcolm Martin   M55       Paddock     00:54:02      
  M   22     Peter Crane   M65       Sy WC     00:55:27      
  M   23     Dave Delaney   M70       Sy WC     00:55:29      
  M   24     Jon May   M60       E&H     00:58:32      
  M   25     Michael Barnbrook   M65       Ilf     01:03:37      
  M   26     Dave Ainsworth   M60       Ilf     01:04:09      
  M   27     Bernie Hercock   M75       E&H     01:06:18      
  M   28     Peter Howard   M70       C&C     01:08:48      

  M   DNF     Steve Whelan   M50   Head   4827 metres   00:32:11    
  M   DNF     Eddie Trotter   M60   Ilf   3218 metres   00:29:16