Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    29 January 2013      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    2km
  Race:    Chris Smith League Round 3  
  Location:    postal


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   

  F   1     Jasmine Nicholls   U20W       Leic WC     00:10:06      
  F   2     Emma Achurch   U17W       Leic WC     00:10:35      
  F   3     Ana Garcia   U13W       Sheff     00:11:07      
  F   4     Farina Rashid         Leic WC     00:12:18      
  F   5     Kara Lane         Bir     00:12:25      
  F   6     Laura Archer         Nun     00:12:49      
  F   7     Laura Achurch         Leic WC     00:12:53      
  F   8     Alana Zeidler         Sheff     00:13:22      
  F   9     Molly Meleady-Hanley         Schools     00:14:06      
  F   10     Ella Sharkey         Sheff     00:14:24      
  F   11     Tazmina Rashid         Schools     00:14:55      
  F   12     Erin Gurney         Schools     00:15:05      
  F   13     Rhea Harris         Schools     00:15:51      
  F   14     Ellen Doyle         Schools     00:15:55      
  F   15     Chloe Priest         Schools     00:15:55      
  F   16     Olivia Chesterton         Schools     00:15:58      
  F   17     Drew Gurney         Schools     00:16:03      
  F   18     Lauren Kinsell         Schools     00:16:19      
  F   19     Hollie Maddison         Schools     00:16:25      
  F   20     Mia Channing         Schools     00:18:36      
  F   21     Katie Edwards         Schools     00:19:36      

  M   1     Matthew Redfern   U17M       Nun     00:09:47      
  M   2     Callum Wilkinson   U17M       unatt     00:10:23      
  M   3     Jack Leversidge   U15M       Sheff     00:11:12      
  M   4     Benjamin Allen         Leic WC     00:11:35      
  M   5     Samuel Redfern         Nun     00:12:07      
  M   6     Matt Davies         D&S     00:14:13      
  M   7     Phillip Brown         Schools     00:14:19      
  M   8     Fabian Faria         Schools     00:14:38      
  M   9     Hisham Alkhamesi         Nun     00:14:41      
  M   10     Alex Hurrell         D&S     00:15:36      
  M   11     Jake Fish         Schools     00:15:41      
  M   12     Bradley Irving         Schools     00:15:47      
  M   13     Jack Compton         Schools     00:16:36      
  M   14     Alex Bradbury         Schools     00:16:37      
  M   15     William Lane         Schools     00:16:56