Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    3 February 2013      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    10km
  Race:    The London Open Walks  
  Location:    Victoria Park, London


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Lauren Whelan   U23W   76.49%     Manx     00:53:32       946 
  F   2     Jasmine Nicholls   U20W   72.46%     Leic WC     00:57:54       849 
  F   3     Suzanne Beardsmore   W40   67.82%     Abing     01:03:13       737 
  F   4     Anne Belchambers Jones   W55   78.26%     Steyn     01:04:35       710 
  F   5     Noel Blatchford   W65   84.80%     Abing     01:05:15       697 
  F   6     Jo Miles   W55   71.34%     Hill     01:10:02       605 

  M   1     Alex Wright   U23M   89.81%     Belg     00:41:24       1039 
  M   2     Dominic King   SM   82.78%     Col H     00:44:56       885 
  M   3     Jim Ball   M45   79.21%     Steyn     00:52:47       585 
  M   4     Steve Uttley   M55   80.24%     Ilf     00:54:49       517 
  M   5     David Crane   M35   67.96%     Sy WC     00:55:34       494 
  M   6     John Hall   M60   85.86%     Belg     00:55:54       483 
  M   7     Graham Chapman   M55   79.09%     Head     00:57:08       446 
  M   8     Steve Arnold   M45   73.14%     Nun     00:57:10       445 
  M   9     Stuart Bennett   M50   73.31%     Ilf     00:59:29       378 
  M   10     Steve Allen   M55   72.86%     Ilf     01:00:22       354 
  M   11     Ken Bobbett   M65   82.43%     Hill     01:00:56       340 
  M   12     Mark Culshaw   M45   64.87%     Belg     01:02:54       290 
  M   13     Paul King   M60   72.78%     Belg     01:03:55       266 
  M   14     Mick Harran   M70   83.54%     Sy WC     01:04:56       243 
  M   15     Glyn Jones   M70   79.09%     Cov     01:05:04       240 
  M   16     Ed Shillabeer   M70   81.24%     Ilf     01:05:52       223 
  M   17     Sean Pender   M55   69.17%     E&H     01:05:57       221 
  M   18     Peter Hannell   M70   77.66%     Sy WC     01:06:16       214 
  M   19     Russel Vroobel   M50   65.54%     Hill     01:06:32       209 
  M   20     John Borgars   M65   71.41%     Loughton     01:08:43       167 
  M   21     Dan Maskell   M65   67.58%     Vets     01:11:48       115 
  M   22     David Hoben   M60   61.32%     Sy WC     01:15:07       70 
  M   23     Michael Barnbrook   M65   65.78%     Ilf     01:17:16       47 
  M   24     Eric Horwill   M75   72.91%     D&S     01:20:07       23 
  M   25     Dave Ainsworth   M60   57.80%     Ilf     01:23:02       7 


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Mens Team     Belgrave Harriers  
  2   Mens Team     Ilford AC  
  3   Mens Team     Surrey WC