Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    3 February 2013      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    5km
  Race:    The London Open Walks  
  Location:    Victoria Park, London


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Neringa Aidietyte   SW   84.48%     Ilf     00:23:25       1039 
  F   2     Grazina Narviliene   W35   78.16%     ESM     00:25:33       927 
  F   3     Lauren Whelan   U23W   75.36%     Manx     00:26:15   +     891 
  F   4     Heather Butcher   U17W   76.54%     Camb H     00:27:09       847 
  F   5     Emma Achurch   U17W   75.61%     Leic WC     00:27:29       832 
  F   6     Jasmine Nicholls   U20W   71.45%     Leic WC     00:28:22   +     790 
  F   7     Diane Bradley   W50   77.87%     Ton     00:28:55       764 
  F   8     Helen Middleton   W50   75.81%     E&H     00:29:26       740 
  F   9     Rebecca Crossan   SW   64.96%     Belg     00:30:27       695 
  F   10     Maureen Noel   W45   71.80%     Belg     00:30:48       679 
  F   11     Cath Duhig   W55   76.26%     Ryst     00:31:41       641 
  F   12     Suzanne Beardsmore   W40   65.31%     Abing     00:31:43   +     640 
  F   13     Sue Davies   W45   68.94%     AFD     00:31:48       636 
  F   14     Anne Belchambers Jones   W55   75.00%     Steyn     00:32:13   +     618 
  F   15     Noel Blatchford   W65   81.40%     Abing     00:32:17   +     616 
  F   16     Tabitha Gillan   SW   60.87%     Belg     00:32:30       607 
  F   17     Angela Martin     58.27%     Paddock     00:33:57       548 
  F   18     Jo Miles   W55   70.20%     Hill     00:34:03   +     544 
  F   19     Norma Grimsey   W55   67.48%     E&H     00:35:03       507 
  F   19     Geraldine Legon   W50   66.12%     Bexley     00:35:03       507 
  F   21     Louise Bennett     50.74%     Ilf     00:38:59       369 
  F   22     Sheila Fitzgerald     45.51%     unatt     00:43:28       239 

  M   1     Cameron Corbishley   U17M   81.30%     M&M     00:23:55       663 
  M   2     Guy Thomas   U17M   77.93%     Ton     00:24:57       585 
  M   3     Matthew Redfern   U17M   74.83%     Nun     00:25:59       512 
  M   4     Luc Legon   U17M   74.17%     Bexley     00:26:13       496 
  M   5     Callum Wilkinson   U17M   73.98%     unatt     00:26:17       492 
  M   6     Chris Smith   M50   52.89%     Leic WC     00:40:07       1 
  M   7     Peter Bilson   SM   35.54%     Sheff     00:50:45       0 


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Combined Womens Team     Belgrave Harriers  
  2   Combined Womens Team     Leicester WC  
  3   Combined Womens Team     Ilford AC