Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    5 January 2013      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    10km
  Race:    Southern Area 10k Road Championships  
  Location:    Monks Hill, Selsdon, Surrey


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Helen Middleton   W50   74.84%     E&H     01:01:59       762 
  F   2     Rebecca Crossan   SW   65.60%     Belg     01:02:25       753 
  F   3     Maureen Noel   W45   73.53%     Belg     01:02:29       752 
  F   4     Anne Belchambers Jones   W55   77.78%     Steyn     01:04:59       702 
  F   5     Tabitha Gillan   SW   60.99%     Belg     01:07:08       660 
  F   6     Angela Martin   W45   62.35%     Paddock     01:11:04       586 
  F   7     Norma Grimsey   W55   67.19%     E&H     01:13:31       543 
  F   8     Geraldine Legon   W50   63.89%     Bexley     01:15:38       507 
  F   9     Kathy Crilley   W65   70.74%     Sy WC     01:18:13       464 

  M   1     Dominic King   SM   81.63%     Col H     00:45:34       859 
  M   2     Daniel King   SM   81.30%     Col H     00:45:45       851 
  M   3     Ian Richards   M60   92.30%     Steyn     00:52:00       612 
  M   4     Steve Uttley   M55   81.91%     Ilf     00:53:42       554 
  M   5     Steve Allen   M55   78.84%     Barn     00:56:17       472 
  M   6     David Crane   M35   66.17%     Sy WC     00:57:04       447 
  M   7     John Hall   M60   82.82%     Belg     00:57:20       439 
  M   8     Richard Emsley   M60   78.45%     Steyn     00:58:43       399 
  M   9     John Ralph   M55   74.38%     E&H     00:59:08       388 
  M   10     Stuart Bennett   M50   73.01%     Ilf     00:59:44       372 
  M   11     Arthur Thomson   M75   91.69%     E&H     01:00:52       341 
  M   12     Steve Allen   M50   70.83%     Ilf     01:01:34       323 
  M   13     Ron Penfold   M70   84.33%     Steyn     01:01:48       317 
  M   14     Paul King   M60   74.73%     Belg     01:02:15       306 
  M   15     Mark Culshaw   M45   65.39%     Belg     01:02:24       302 
  M   16     Mick Harran   M70   84.76%     Sy WC     01:04:00       264 
  M   17     Chris Flint   M65   78.23%     Sy WC     01:04:12       259 
  M   18     Ed Shillabeer   M70   82.35%     Ilf     01:04:59       242 
  M   19     Sean Pender   M55   67.63%     E&H     01:07:27       190 
  M   20     John Taylor   M55   66.37%     Loughton     01:08:05       178 
  M   21     John Borgars   M65   71.34%     Loughton     01:08:47       165 
  M   22     Dan Maskell   M65   69.63%     Vets     01:09:41       149 
  M   23     Peter Crane   M65   70.59%     Sy WC     01:11:09       125 
  M   24     David Hoben   M60   63.49%     Sy WC     01:12:33       104 
  M   25     Peter Cassidy   M70   73.46%     Loughton     01:12:51       100 
  M   26     Dave Delaney   M70   69.75%     Sy WC     01:13:47       87 
  M   27     Michael Barnbrook   M65   66.28%     Ilf     01:16:41       53 
  M   28     Dave Ainsworth   M60   57.08%     Ilf     01:24:05       4 

  M   DQ     Bernie Hercock   M75   E&H   -    


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Mens Team     Steyning AC  
  2   Mens Team     Ilford AC  
  3   Mens Team     Belgrave Harriers  
  4   Mens Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  
  5   Mens Team     Surrey WC  
  6   Mens Team     Colchester Harriers AC  
  7   Mens Team     Loughton AC  
  1   Womens Team     Belgrave Harriers  
  2   Womens Team     Enfield & Haringey AC