Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    27 November 2005      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    10km
  Race:    Third Midland Area Winter League  
  Location:    Tamworth, Staffordshire


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Sheila Owen   W50   77.49%         00:59:52       806 
  F   2     Claire Yeoman     63.58%         01:04:24       713 
  F   3     Sue Rey   W45   61.54%         01:13:17       547 
  F   4     Mandy Clarke     51.83%         01:19:00       452 

  M   1     Mark Williams   M40   79.59%         00:49:17       711 
  M   2     Simon Hambridge   U20M   76.15%     Nun     00:52:00       612 
  M   3     Steve Arnold   M40   75.52%     Nun     00:52:21       600 
  M   4     Mark Hambridge   U20M   69.62%     Nun     00:56:53       453 
  M   5     John Constandinou   SM   65.51%     Bir     00:57:13       443 
  M   6     Mark Wall   M45   71.71%         00:58:18       412 
  M   7     Tony Collins   M60   79.43%     Bir     00:59:47       370 
  M   8     Andy Flear   M40   66.54%     Nun     01:00:21       355 
  M   9     Colin Bradley   M45   68.30%         01:01:13       332 
  M   10     Neil Loader     60.72%         01:01:14       331 
  M   11     John Culshaw Jr.   M40   64.45%         01:01:49       317 
  M   12     Dave Fall   M60   74.05%         01:02:49       292 
  M   13     Terry Morris   M60   73.07%         01:03:02       287 
  M   14     Parminder Bhatti   M50   66.13%     Bir     01:03:45       270 
  M   15     John Fenton   M60   72.71%     Bir     01:04:38       249 
  M   16     John Payn   M70   79.34%         01:06:33       209 
  M   17     Julian Barnett   M40   59.87%     Bir     01:06:33       209 
  M   18     John Culshaw Sr.   M65   74.89%         01:07:04       198 
  M   19     Eric Horwill   M70   76.65%         01:08:53       164 
  M   20     Gordon Chapman   M70   76.41%         01:10:02       144 
  M   21     Karl Abolins   M75   82.27%         01:11:00       128 


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Handicap Team     Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers AC  
  2   Handicap Team     Birchfield Harriers  
  3   Handicap Team     Tamworth AC  
  4   Handicap Team     Nuneaton Harriers  
  1   Scratch Team     Nuneaton Harriers  
  2   Scratch Team     Tamworth AC  
  3   Scratch Team     Birchfield Harriers